GMSR Stage 2 - Moretown, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Moretown, VT
Stage Two, September 1, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1/2 Men                  124                 starters
                                                                                                                                   Finish     Bonus
Place Bib   First Name       Last Name           Team                                           City             State  72 Miles   Points     Points     Penalty
1     27    Trevor           Connor              ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                                      2:52:45    100        25
2     31    Joel             Dion-Poitras        EVA-Devinci                                    Montreal         PQ     0:00:10    94         18
3     130   Daniel           Zmolik              CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     Ridgewood        NY     0:00:10    94         13
4     83    Igor             Miscki              FOUNDATION - CRCA                              Locust valley    NY     0:00:10    94         10
5     16    Eugene           Boronow             GS Mengoni                                     Jamaica          NY     0:00:10    94         8
6     74    Toby             Marzot              Fiordifrutta                                   Hanover          NH     0:00:10    94         6
7     104   Alexi            Richer              CIBC/Wood-Gundy                                Montreal         PQ     0:00:10    94         4
8     110   Eric             Schildge            Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                     Rumson           NJ     0:00:17    70         3
9     101   Kleber           Ramos da Silva      Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-dePQ     0:00:17    70         2
10    99    Lisban           Quintero            CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     Maspeth          NY     0:00:17    70         1
11    34    William          Dugan               CCB/Volkswagen                                 Burlington       VT     0:00:17    70
12    48    Jake             Hollenbach          CCB/Volkswagen                                 Shelburne        VT     0:00:17    70
13    39    Nick             Friesen             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc       Red deer         AB     0:00:17    70
14    71    Dustin           Macburnie           Team RACE.com                                  Halifax          NS     0:00:17    70
15    57    Jake             Keough              CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Sandwich         MA     0:00:17    70
16    35    Guy              East                CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                   Indianapolis     IN     0:00:17    70
17    91    John             Parks               Haymarket Bicycles                             Warrenton        VA     0:00:17    70
18    90    Nick             Pakulla             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc       Ellicott city    MD     0:00:17    70
19    11    Peter            Bell                Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it          Middlebury       VT     0:00:17    70
20    19    Adam             Branfman            FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                Newton,          MA     0:00:17    70
21    61    Ryan             McDonald            Van Dessel Factory Team                        Lebanon          ME     0:00:17    70
22    36    John             Eisinger            Tokyo Joe's                                    Fergus falls     MN     0:00:17    70
23    42    William          Goodfellow          Volkswagen-Trek                                Dorval           PQ     0:00:17    70
24    121   Eric             Tremble             Kenda/Raleigh Racing                           Jericho          VT     0:00:17    70
25    129   Chris            Worden              Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery             Chatham          NJ     0:00:17    70
26    96    Mark             Pozniak             TeamRace.com                                   Notl             ON     0:00:17    70
27    107   Matthew          Rossman             CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Stowe            VT     0:00:17    70
28    119   Charles          Thibault            EVA-Devinci                                    Chicoutimi       PQ     0:00:17    70
29    114   Isaac            Smith               Aquila/Racer Sportif                           Grimsby          ON     0:00:17    70
30    89    Matthew          Okeefe              CCB/Volkswagen                                 Ipswich          MA     0:00:17    70
31    85    Colin H.         Murphy              Kenda/Raleigh Racing                           Somerville       MA     0:00:17    70
32    67    J Gabriel        Lloyd               CRCA - REMAX                                   New york city    NY     0:00:17    70
33    33    Jamey            Driscoll            FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team                Jericho          VT     0:00:17    70
34    62    Bruno            Langlois            EVA-Devinci                                    Rimouski         PQ     0:00:17    70
35    20    Alexander        Bremer              CRCA - REMAX                                   Brooklyn         NY     0:00:17    70
36    49    Christopher      Hong                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lutherville      MD     0:00:17    70
37    25    Adam             Carr                Van Dessel Factory Team                        Colchester       VT     0:00:17    70
38    98    Kevin            Putman              CBRC                                           Gloversville     NY     0:00:17    70
39    69    Craig            Luekens             Anthem-CCCC                                    New haven        CT     0:00:17    70
40    120   Mathieu          Toulouse            EVA-Devinci                                    Montreal         PQ     0:00:17    70
41    2     Fredrik          Andersson           NCVC/Inova Health System                       Arlington        VA     0:00:17    70
42    50    Tim              Hucker              Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-dePQ     0:00:17    70
43    65    Justin           Lindine             TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea       Maplecrest       NY     0:00:17    70
44    3     Roger            Aspholm             Westwood Velo                                  Haworth          NJ     0:00:17    70
45    125   Nathaniel        Ward                North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/       Albany           NY     0:00:17    70
46    4     Jonathan         Awerbuch            NorEast                                        Hanover          NH     0:00:17    70
47    113   Jackie           Simes               Pennsylvania Lightning                         Breiningsville   PA     0:00:17    70
48    10    Mathew           Bell                team ontario                                   Toronto          ON     0:00:17    70
49    123   Roy              Van Cleef           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Brookline        MA     0:00:17    70
50    72    Mike             Margarite           CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     New york         NY     0:00:17    70
51    15    Andrew           Boone               Kenda/Raleigh Racing                           Cambridge        MA     0:00:17    70
52    80    Noah             Metzler             Wheel and Sprocket                             Columbus         OH     0:00:17    70
53    6     Joshua           Bartlett            NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor P       Windham          NH     0:00:17    70
54    79    Jason            Meidhof             NCVC/Inova Health System                       Arlington        VA     0:00:17    70
55    23    Jon              Bruno               FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                Boston           MA     0:00:17    70
56    103   Alister          Ratcliff            TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea       Newtown          CT     0:00:17    70
57    112   Ben              Showman             NY Sketches/ ARMY                              West point       NY     0:00:17    70
58    18    Peter            Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Arlington        MA     0:00:17    70
59    21    Hayden           Brooks              FiordiFrutta                                   Darling heights  UN     0:00:17    70
60    102   Andrew           Randell             Symmetrics Cycling                             Toronto          ON     0:00:17    70
61    97    Jonathan         Prosser             Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif                    Hamilton         ON     0:00:17    70
62    124   Toby             Walch               Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                Marlborough      MA     0:00:17    70
63    88    Dylan            O'Sullivan          Housatonic Wheel Club U23                      Worcester        MA     0:00:17    70
64    92    J.P.             Partland            High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen            New york         NY     0:00:17    70
65    87    Andrew           Nichol              Mazurcoaching.com                              Winnipeg         MB     0:00:17    70
66    66    Joshua           Lipka               Fiordifrutta                                   Cheshire         MA     0:00:17    70
67    93    Dominique        Perras              Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast Pro C       St-lambert       PQ     0:00:17    70
68    86    Glenn            Murray              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc       Abington         PA     0:00:17    70
69    105   Will             Riffelmacher        Fiordifrutta                                   S. Royalton      VT     0:00:17    70
70    47    Kevin            Hazzard             JetFuel Coffee                                 Burlington       ON     0:00:17    70
71    44    Rashad           Guerra              CRCA/Affinity Cycles                           Brooklyn         NY     0:00:17    70
72    53    Alec             Donahue             Nerac Pro Cycling                              Hadley           MA     0:00:17    70
73    126   Stephen          Weller              FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                  Hadley           MA     0:00:17    70
74    1     Christopher      Affrunti            Team Einstein's Cycling                        Farmington       CT     0:00:17    70
75    32    Luc              Dionne              CIBC Wood Gungy                                Sorel-tracy      PQ     0:00:17    70
76    46    Alejandro        Guzman              CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     New york         NY     0:00:17    70
77    9     Jason            Beerman             Kenda/Raleigh Racing                           Allston          MA     0:00:17    70
78    78    Charles          McCarthy            Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it          Waitsfield       VT     0:00:17    70
79    14    Justin           Spinelli            KBS/Medifast                                   Nashua           NH     0:00:17    70
80    100   Jean-Francois    Racine              Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-dePQ     0:00:17    70
81    38    Thomas           Foster              Team Ontario                                   Baden            ON     0:00:17    70
82    95    Sebastian        Porten              Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif                  Brampton         ON     0:00:17    70
83    12    Christopher      Berbert             NCVC/Inova Health System                       Washington       DC     0:00:17    70
84    37    Gavriel          Epstein             CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                   New york         NY     0:00:17    70
85    43    David            Gruber              CIBC-Wood Gundy                                Montreal         PQ     0:00:17    70
86    70    Benoit           Lussier             CIBC/Wood Gundy                                Sherbrooke       PQ     0:00:17    70
87    5     Jason            Baer                Kenda/Raleigh Racing                           Burlington       VT     0:00:17    70
88    94    Keir             Plaice              Team Ontario                                   Deep river       ON     0:00:17    70
89    75    Mike             Mathis              Preferred Care/Queen City Cyclists             Rochester        NY     0:00:17    70
90    26    Jonathan         Chodroff            Merideth Group/GPOA/Cannondale                 Kennett square   PA     0:00:17    70
91    117   Justin           Steeds              Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif                    Paris            ON     0:00:17    70
92    106   Lee              Rosenthal           TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea       North massapequa NY     0:00:17    70
93    64    Will             Letendre            Boston Scientific Cycling                      Etna             NH     0:00:17    70
94    45    Matthew          Guse                Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team            Montreal         PQ     0:00:17    70
95    22    Amos             Brumble             ccb/volkswagon                                 Westerly         RI     0:00:17    70
96    109   Chris            Rozdilsky           Fiordifrutta Elite                             Redding          CT     0:00:17    70
97    30    Josh             Dillon              Fiordifrutta                                   Essex junction   VT     0:00:17    70
98    118   Adam             Sullivan            Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team           East greenwich   RI     0:00:17    70
99    29    Michael          Dekelver            Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Chelsea          PQ     0:00:17    70
100   68    John             Loehner             CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     Bronx            NY     0:00:17    70
101   56    Eric             Kenney              Wild Oates P.B. Al's barber shop               Boulder          CO     0:00:17    70
102   28    Thom             Coupe               Boston Scientific Elite Cycling                Plymouth         NH     0:00:17    70
103   77    Steve            Maurice             CIBC Wood Gundy                                Granby           PQ     0:00:17    70
104   84    Gregory          Montello            FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                Arlington        MA     0:00:17    70
105   13    Alex             Bhogal              mazurcoaching.com                              Oakville         ON     0:00:27
106   73    John             McGill              GMBC/Catamount                                 Burlington       VT     0:02:51
107   7     Mike             Barton              Boston Scientific Cycling                      White river junctVT     0:05:09
108   8     Mark             Batty               TeamRace.com                                   Brooklin         ON     0:09:13
109   51    Andrew           Hunt                Team RACE.com                                  Thorold          ON     0:09:13
110   111   Andy             Shaw                NCVC/Inova Health System                       Lorton           VA     0:09:13
111   52    Colin            Jaskiewicz          Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery            Upper montclair  NJ     0:09:31
112   116   Adam             St. Germain         TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea       Providence       RI     0:10:14
113   59    Luke             Krisch              FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                Burlington       VT     0:18:43
114   41    Patrick          Goguen              CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Hopedale         MA     0:18:43
115   54    Stan             Jurga               FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                Cambridge        MA     0:18:43
116   108   J. alain         Ferry               Legal Sea Foods - unlose.it - MetLife          Boston           MA     0:20:13
117   40    Steve            Gatzos              Boston Road Club                               Jamaica plain    MA     0:27:19                          -20
118   115   Don              Sproull             ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC              Auburn           NY     0:27:19                          -20


Women Pro/1/2/3              41                  starters
                                                                                                                                   Finish     Bonus
Place Bib   First Name       Last Name           Team                                           City             State  53 Miles   Points     Points     Penalty
1     158   Anna             McLoon              Harvard University Cycling Association         Cambridge        MA     2:28:06    100        25
2     147   Megan            Guarnier            Terry Precision                                Queesbury        NY     0:00:00    100        18
3     154   Kristen          Lasasso             TEAm Lipton                                    La canada        CA     0:00:00    100        13
4     160   Anna             Milkowski           Unattached                                     New haven        CT     0:00:00    100        10
5     172   Alison           Testroete           Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin       Vancouver        BC     0:00:00    100        8
6     176   Mary             Zider               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                  Newton           MA     0:00:00    100        6
7     165   Cecelia          Pleva               CRCA/Radical Media                             New york         NY     0:00:00    100        4
8     135   Julie            Bellerose           Aberdeen                                       Ann arbor        MI     0:00:00    100        3
9     155   Julie            Marceau             Marinoni                                       Montreal         PQ     0:00:00    100        2
10    153   Allison          Lampi               Euro-sports.ca/The Foodery                     Chelsea          PQ     0:00:00    100        1
11    137   Rebecca          Blatt               Anthem/CCCC                                    Charlottesville  VA     0:00:00    100
12    148   Leah             Guloien             TRIA                                           Port moody       BC     0:00:00    100
13    144   Julianne         Fiocca              HealthCoach/travelgirl                         Austin           TX     0:00:00    100
14    136   Kathleen         Billington          Schick                                         Norwalk          CT     0:00:00    100
15    168   Hiroko           Shimada             Targetraining                                  Hamden           CT     0:00:00    100
16    146   Heidi            Goldberg            Team Kenda Tire                                Washington       DC     0:00:00    100
17    151   Krystal          Jeffs               Hub Racing                                     Caledon          ON     0:00:00    100
18    150   Catherine        Hogan               TRIA                                           Montreal         PQ     0:00:00    100
19    167   Amanda           Shaw                Team Expresscopy.com                           Ottawa           ON     0:00:00    100
20    143   Amy              Dombroski           Excel Sports                                   Jericho          VT     0:00:00    100
21    174   Suz              Weldon              TRIA                                           Brier            WA     0:00:00    100
22    170   Marianne         Stover              Independent Fabrication/Kempner                Thetford         VT     0:00:00    100
23    149   Anne             Guzman              Team Kenda Tire                                Carlisle         ON     0:00:00    100
24    173   Nichole          Wangsgard           TRIA                                           Cedar city       UT     0:00:00    100
25    163   Rebecca          Much                Schick                                         Chicago          IL     0:00:00    100
26    142   Sabra            Davison             Flatbread Otter Creek                          Jericho          VT     0:00:00    100
27    159   Alyssa           Mellon              Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Ottawa           ON     0:00:00    100
28    139   Sarah            Chubb Sauvayre      CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                New york         NY     0:00:00    100
29    152   Becky            Koh                 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                New york         NY     0:00:00    100
30    162   Ellen            Moses               CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's                      New york         NY     0:00:00    100
31    175   Silke            Wunderwald          Anthem - CCCC                                  Stonington       CT     0:00:00    100
32    141   Heather          Davidson-Meyn       mazurcoaching.com                              Toronto          ON     0:00:00    100
33    161   Ann Marie        Miller              CRCA Sanchez-Metro                             New york         NY     0:00:00    100
34    156   Kristen          Marshall            Bicycle Haus Racing                            Phoenix          AZ     0:00:00    100
35    171   Chellie          Terry               Fitzgerald's Bicycles                          Boulder, co      CO     0:02:25    10
36    145   Caryl            Gale                CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids                       Hoboken          NJ     0:04:50    10
37    138   Kathryne         Carr                CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                   Easthampton      MA     0:04:50    10
38    169   Natalie          Stoll               Boston Scientific Cycling                      Rochester        NY     0:19:06    10


Men 3                        105                 starters
                                                                                                                                   Finish     Bonus
Place Bib   First Name       Last Name           Team                                           City             State  72 Miles   Points     Points     Penalty
1     298   Lapierre         Ugo                 Le Yeti                                        Montreal         PQ     3:00:31    100        25
2     214   Jake             Castor              ROG presented by Towners                       Dansville        NY     0:00:00    100        18
3     275   George           Opria               Evolution Cycling                              Manassas         VA     0:00:31    90         13
4     203   Ethan            Atkins              CRCA/nyvelocity                                Croton on hudson NY     0:00:31    90         10
5     288   Jason            Sears               VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               Cambridge        MA     0:00:31    90         8
6     309   Aaron            Phipps              bikesenjava                                    Millbroock       NY     0:00:31    90         6
7     226   Maxime           Desrochers          Espoirs de Laval                               Montreal         PQ     0:00:31    90         4
8     266   Gabriel          Michaud             Espoirs Laval                                  Laval            PQ     0:00:31    90         3
9     212   Todd             Burns               Unattached                                     Nantucket        MA     0:00:31    90         2
10    213   Ryan             Carney              NorEast Cycling                                Enfield          NH     0:00:31    90         1
11    223   Vincent          Courcy              Le Yeti                                        Montreal         PQ     0:00:31    90
12    229   Geoffroy         Dussault            Sports Bazar Sillery                           Ste-foy          PQ     0:00:31    90
13    267   Tim              Mitchell            Flatbread-OtterCreek/NHCC                      Ashland          MA     0:00:31    90
14    238   Gabrielle        Gentile             cafeteros cycling club                         White Plains     NY     0:00:31    90
15    253   Chris            Laflamme            Base 36/SMCC                                   Westbrook        ME     0:00:31    90
16    273   William          Nowak               Unattached                                     Guilford         CT     0:00:31    90
17    286   Vincent          Scalia              Quad Cycles                                    Queensbury       NY     0:00:31    90
18    250   Jonathan Bing    Knight              Hagens Berman                                  Seattle          WA     0:00:31    90
19    280   Arjan            Planting            CRCA / NYSKETCHES                              New York City    NY     0:00:31    90
20    279   Steven           Pingree             Army Cycling                                   West point       NY     0:00:31    90
21    246   Gary             Jasdzewski          Boston Scientific Cycling                      Arlington        MA     0:00:31    90
22    270   James            Morrison            River City Bicycles                            Schuylerville    NY     0:00:31    90
23    230   Eric             Edlund              MIT Cycling Presented by FXDD                  Somerville       MA     0:00:31    90
24    287   Adam             Schildge            Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn         NY     0:00:31    90
25    300   Landen           Wark-Acebo          Paceline Bicycles                              Greensboro       NC     0:00:31    90
26    299   Brian            Walburn             Unattached                                     Nashua           NH     0:00:31    90
27    236   David            Freifelder          Skylands Cycling                               Glenwood         NJ     0:00:31    90
28    296   Brian            Tompkins            Capital Velo Club                              Newington        CT     0:00:31    90
29    256   Thomas           Lebosquet           Boston Scientific                              Greenland        NH     0:00:31    90
30    278   Jonathan         Peterson            Unattached                                     Somerville       MA     0:00:31    90
31    206   Damian           Bolduc              Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling                  South burlington VT     0:00:31    90
32    216   Vincent          Chavanon            Unattached                                     Somerville       MA     0:00:31    90
33    228   Gary             Douville            NEBC/Cycle Loft                                Boston           MA     0:00:31    90
34    301   Michael          Wasserman           Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear              New york         NY     0:00:31    90
35    307   Aaron            Wolfe               Vicious Cycles                                 Beacon           NY     0:00:31    90
36    262   Erik             Markewich           Windham Mountain Outfitters                    Stephentown      NY     0:00:31    90
37    225   Matt             Deluco              EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY                       Sault ste. marie ON     0:00:31    90
38    289   Peter            Shapiro             AFD/Bikeman.com                                Cranston         RI     0:00:31    90
39    202   Reed             Albergotti          CRCA/Setanta                                   New york         NY     0:00:31    90
40    235   Steve            Francisco           North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/       Williston        VT     0:00:31    90
41    252   Miro             Koulnis             BikeReg.com                                    Worcester        MA     0:00:31    90
42    293   Adam             Thomas              Team Cyclone (Switzerland)                     Harrison         ME     0:00:31    90
43    200   Kerry            Abols               Sudbury Cycling Club                           Sudbury          ON     0:00:31    90
44    219   Timothy          Clement             Denver Boulder Couriers                        Aspen            CO     0:00:31    90
45    242   Christopher      Hamlin              Bliss Racing                                   Jonesville       VT     0:00:31    90
46    224   Alex             Cox                 Prographics Cycling                            Greensburg       PA     0:00:31    90
47    268   Jordan           Moore               Onion River Sports                             Medford          MA     0:00:31    90
48    251   Jim              Komarmi             Flatbread-Ottercreek                           Waitsfield       VT     0:00:31    90
49    297   Peter            Tregunno            Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Ottawa           ON     0:00:31    90
50    276   Anthony          Parent              Anthem - CCCC                                  Wallingford      CT     0:00:31    90
51    210   Justin           Brown               WBI Investments Cycing Team Powered by L       Holland          PA     0:00:31    90
52    259   Doug             Mahoney             Independent                                    Ottawa           ON     0:00:31    90
53    308   Jeff             Zygo                Preferred Care                                 Rochester        NY     0:00:31    90
54    303   Mark             Wheeler             Euro-Sports.ca/Foodery                         Ottawa           ON     0:00:31    90
55    254   Pascal           Lauzon              Espoirs Laval                                  Boisbriand       PQ     0:00:31    90
56    269   Gregory          Moore               Unattached                                     Ottawa           ON     0:00:31    90
57    208   Scott            Brooks              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford         MA     0:00:31    90
58    221   James            Combs               Boston Road Club                               Brookline        MA     0:00:31    90
59    284   Ben              Quinn               NCC                                            Denver           CO     0:00:31    90
60    248   Ralph            Karam               Base36/SMCC                                    Portland         ME     0:00:31    90
61    292   Ernest           Tautkus             Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik       Uncasville       CT     0:00:31    90
62    222   David            Costa               Watchung Wheelmen                              Roselle park     NJ     0:00:31    90
63    263   Shawn            Marshall            Mike's Bike Shop                               Salisbury        NB     0:00:31    90
64    249   Brian            Keegan              Nor'East Cycling                               Bristol          NH     0:00:31    90
65    231   Peter            Emerson             Unattached                                     Landgrove        VT     0:00:31    90
66    261   Antoine          Malo                Espoirs Laval                                  Montreal         PQ     0:00:31    90
67    217   Jesse            Chebot              NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental               Newton           MA     0:00:31    90
68    272   Ted              Neu                 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                          New york         NY     0:00:31    90
69    285   Pascal           Sauvayre            CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com            New york         NY     0:00:31    90
70    244   Dan              Hoffman             Westwood Velo                                  Harrison         NJ     0:00:31    90
71    243   Ben              Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                            New york         NY     0:00:31    90
72    247   Levon            Kalemkiarian        Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing                     Boulder          CO     0:00:31    90
73    304   Christopher      Wiedmaier           Evolution Cycling                              Vienna           VA     0:00:31    90
74    260   Guillaume        Mailhot             Espoirs Laval                                  Montreal         PQ     0:00:31    90
75    306   Mike             Wiles               NECSA/Mike Fraysee Sports                      New haven        CT     0:00:31    90
76    215   Christopher      Chaput              CRCA/Affinity Cycles                           Brooklyn         NY     0:00:31    90
77    239   Bob              German              CCNS/pedal power cycling team                  Higganum         CT     0:00:31    90
78    234   William          Fissel              University of Delaware Cycling                 Newark           DE     0:00:31    90
79    207   Mark             Broadwater          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   Cockeysville     MD     0:00:31    90
80    277   Jason            Parkin              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com              New york         NY     0:00:31    90
81    255   Brian            Lawney              Cornell Nordic                                 Ithaca           NY     0:00:31    90
82    232   Alan             Enos                GS Boulder                                     Boulder          CO     0:00:31    90
83    258   Paul             Lengermann          NCVC/Inova Health System                       Washington       DC     0:00:31    90
84    218   David            Chiu                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              New haven        CT     0:00:31    90
85    220   Timothy          Collins             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     Brooklyn         NY     0:00:31    90
86    264   Corey            Masson              VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               Concord          NH     0:00:31    90
87    205   Jon              Beyer               WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural         Princeton        NJ     0:00:31    90
88    271   Jurgen           Nebelung            Linscott Real Estate Racing/Peak Perform       Portland         ME     0:00:31    90
89    295   Christopher      Thornton            ACT                                            Surry            NH     0:00:31    90
90    290   Keith            Snyder              Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn         NY     0:03:30
91    281   Shaun            Pothin              USMA Cycling Team                              West Point       NY     0:03:39
92    209   Greg             Brown               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boston           MA     0:06:43
93    257   Francisco        Leija               CRCA/NYSKETCHES                                West point       NY     0:07:36
94    204   Andrew           Bernstein           Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn         NY     0:17:37
95    294   Jim              Thomas              Breaking Away Bicycles - Fairfield             Fairfield        CT     0:17:47
96    282   Michael          Prechtl             spokes-n-skis                                  St.Marys         PA     0:18:34
97    274   Rob              O'Leary             Spokes-n-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club           St. Marys        PA     0:18:34
98    245   Seth             Holton              ava/ counterbalance bicycles                   Seattle          WA     0:19:25
99    241   Anthony          Hall                Columbia University                            New york         NY     0:25:49
100   240   Henoch           Getz                NYSketches - crca                              Brooklyn         NY     1:45:48                          -20


Women 3/4                    46                  starters
                                                                                                                                   Finish     Bonus
Place Bib   First Name       Last Name           Team                                           City             State  34 Miles   Points     Points     Penalty
1     681   Rose             Long                Bikeman.com                                    Lyndonville      VT     1:35:00    100        25
2     659   Kathryn          Douglas             Anthem - CCC                                   New haven        CT     0:00:00    100        18
3     650   Paolina          Allan               D'ORNELLAS/DELTA  GRAPHICS RT                  Aurora           ON     0:00:00    100        13
4     653   Melody           Chase               NOREAST cycling                                Plymouth         NH     0:00:00    100        10
5     692   Krista           Ruby                Team Ontario                                   Inglewood        ON     0:00:00    100        8          -25
6     691   Denise           Ramsden             TEAM ONTARIO                                   Kingston         ON     0:00:00    100        6          -25
7     675   Yvette           Labombard           JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING T       Rochester        NY     0:00:00    100        4
8     657   Samantha         Dery                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Beverly          MA     0:00:00    100        3
9     667   Karin            Holmes              INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                  Beverly          MA     0:00:00    100        2
10    652   Leigh            Bianco              La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg                      Stouffville      ON     0:00:00    100        1
11    655   Caitlin          Curran              Bikeman                                        Waitsfield       VT     0:00:00    100                   -25
12    699   Jill             Vale                TEAM R.A.C.E                                   Toronto          ON     0:00:00    100
13    690   Maria            Quiroga             CRCA/Radical Media                             New york         NY     0:00:00    100
14    662   Kate             Flore               HPC/LIST                                       Bethesda         MD     0:00:00    100
15    663   Lisa             Force               CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                Jersey city      NJ     0:00:00    100
16    669   Shelley          Isaacs              job one enterprises/bbc                        Buffalo          NY     0:00:00    100
17    689   Ashley           Prine               CRCA/Radical Media                             Brooklyn         NY     0:00:00    100
18    688   Susanna          Piller              team placid planet                             Plattsburgh      NY     0:00:00    100
19    664   Mary             Fuchs               EasternBloc cycling club                       Hartford         CT     0:00:00    100
20    673   Mikaela          Kofman              Team Ontario                                   Toronto          ON     0:00:06    25                    -25
21    672   Amy              Kemper              Northampton Cycling Club                       Northampton      MA     0:00:06    25
22    685   Tiffanie         Novakovich          Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                       Anchorage        AK     0:02:04    23
23    651   Natalia          Berry               Form Fitness                                   Hanover          NH     0:02:04    23
24    671   Diana            Joness              Team R.A.C.E                                   Pickering        ON     0:02:04    23
25    682   Traci            Mariniello          Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                         Williamsville    NY     0:02:04    23
26    679   Elena            Leznik              CRCA/Radical Media                             Fort lee         NJ     0:02:04    23
27    698   Vicki            Thomas              Ride with Rendall                              Ottawa           ON     0:02:04    23
28    666   Cassie           Hayes               NYVelocity/CRCA                                New york         NY     0:02:04    23
29    697   Robin            Sheedy              Unattached                                     Somerville       MA     0:02:04    23
30    665   Evelyn           Hale                CCB/Volkswagen                                 Newburyport      MA     0:02:04    23
31    677   Florence         Laplante-Lamarche   Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Ottawa           ON     0:02:25    15
32    658   Kelly            Dolan               Unattached                                     Fairlee          VT     0:02:25    15
33    656   Carol            Decourcey           Boston Scientific Cycling                      Maynard          MA     0:02:25    15
34    687   Edie             Perkins             Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn         NY     0:02:25    15
35    693   Kathleen         Rucker              unattached                                     Brooklyn         NY     0:02:25    15
36    683   Celeste          Merey               Team R.A.C.E.                                  Toronto          ON     0:02:25    15
37    686   Helen            Pearce              Boston Scientific Cycling Club                 Lancaster        MA     0:02:52    10
38    661   Anne-Marie       Dupras              CIBC Wood Gundy                                Montreal         PQ     0:03:35    10
39    684   Michelle         Nicklus             American Flatbread/Otter Creek                 Burlington       VT     0:03:43    10
40    674   Sue              Kuenstner           Cafeteros                                      Greenwich        CT     0:06:34    5
41    654   Colleen          Conway              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            New york         NY     0:06:47    5
42    660   Jillian          Duncan              3D racing team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          Fair haven       NJ     0:06:47    5
43    694   Rebecca          Ryan                Unattached                                     Barre            VT     0:08:55    5
44    668   Netana           Hotimsky            Brown & Wills                                  Grand junction   CO     0:09:13    5
45    680   Cynthia          Lo                  CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            New york         NY     0:15:15    1                     -20
46    670   Celeste          Jones-baumgardt     TEAM ONTARIO                                   Brampton         ON     0:24:02    1                     -45


Men 4A                       74                  starters
                                                                                                                                   Finish     Bonus
Place Bib   First Name       Last Name           Team                                           City             State  53 Miles   Points     Points     Penalty
1     736   Mackenzie        Knowles-Coursin     Dartmouth Cycling                              Hanover          NH     2:14:39    100        25
2     721   David            Fierro              Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik       Uncasville       CT     0:00:03    94         18
3     755   Kyle             Peppo               CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                New york         NY     0:00:03    94         13
4     717   Sam              Dodge               Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale                Danbury          CT     0:00:03    94         10
5     734   Tyson            Kaman               Unattached                                     Fort collins     CO     0:00:03    94         8
6     757   Lee              Peters              UVM Cycling                                    Ticonderoga      NY     0:00:03    94         6
7     774   Mark             Theeman             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Buffalo          NY     0:00:03    94         4
8     759   Torbjorn         Phillpotts          Quad Cycles                                    Medford          MA     0:00:03    94         3
9     711   Eric             Burgess             Cape Cod Cyclist                               Harwich          MA     0:00:03    94         2
10    778   Tron             Witt                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New york         NY     0:00:03    94         1
11    744   Angel            Martinez            3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery           Morganville      NJ     0:00:03    94
12    724   Andrew           Gardner             Unattached                                     Ripton           VT     0:00:03    94
13    767   Michael          Sabatini            Boston Road Club                               Boston           MA     0:00:03    94
14    745   Brendan          Meryman             Team NH/NHCC                                   Holderness       NH     0:00:03    94
15    701   Christopher      Aten                Ann Arbor Velo Club/ University of Michi       Ann arbor        MI     0:00:03    94
16    771   Shusaku          Shiroyama           GS Gotham/Toga                                 New york         NY     0:00:03    94
17    720   Christopher      Fey                 Team Placid Planet                             Keene valley     NY     0:00:03    94
18    769   Eric             Schepis             Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle              Syracuse         NY     0:00:03    94
19    702   Sergio           Atocha              gs gotham/toga                                 East elmhurst    NY     0:00:03    94
20    722   Cary             Fridrich            4 YOU MOM!                                     Cambridge        MA     0:00:03    94
21    723   Brian            Gabele              Columbia University                            New york         NY     0:00:03    94
22    780   Trevor           Young               Ktulu CC                                       Victoria         BC     0:00:03    94
23    772   Matthew          Spaits              Boston Road Club                               Somerville       MA     0:00:03    94
24    707   Nicholas         Bishop              unattached                                     Webster          NY     0:00:03    94
25    733   Chad             Jolin               SMCC                                           Old orchard beachME     0:00:03    94
26    742   Thorin           Markison            Pawling Cycle                                  Danville         VT     0:00:03    94
27    768   Ross             Saxton              UVM                                            White river jct. VT     0:00:03    94
28    714   Patrick          Campbell            Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital             Hawthorne        NJ     0:00:03    94
29    730   Nathaniel        Herz                Portland Velo Club                             Brunswick        ME     0:00:03    94
30    731   Eric             Hinderager          Ann Arbor Velo Club                            Ann arbor        MI     0:00:03    94
31    719   Glenn            Ferreira            QuadCycles                                     Westford         MA     0:00:03    94
32    703   Joseph           Azze                Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                   Hawthorne        NJ     0:00:03    94
33    763   Michael          Previs              Unattached                                     Fairfax          VT     0:00:03    94
34    747   Austin           Moran               Con-Fab/OEM Capital                            Cos cob          CT     0:00:03    94
35    732   Cory             Johannessen         ECV                                            Roslindale       MA     0:00:03    94
36    704   Michael          Bahar               ISRAEL                                         New york         NY     0:00:03    94
37    713   Rob              Burnett             INCLINE TRAINING /Deerfield Academy            Deerfield        MA     0:00:03    94
38    781   David            Trumpf              nyvelocity/CRCA                                New york         NY     0:00:03    94
39    773   Erik             Thatcher            Team New Hampshire/ NHCC                       Hebron           NH     0:00:03    94
40    729   Greg             Herrman             NorEast Cycling                                Lenox            MA     0:00:03    94
41    735   Devin            Knickerbocker       First Rate Mortgage                            Seattle          WA     0:00:03    94
42    708   Daniel           Boozan              Unattached                                     Jeffersonville   VT     0:00:03    94
43    761   Nick             Pignatello          Mystic Velo Club                               Griswold         CT     0:00:03    94
44    705   Christopher      Bailey              Boston Road Club                               Norfolk          MA     0:01:28    5
45    754   Phil             Penman              CRCA / Sids - Cannondale                       New york         NY     0:01:32    1
46    706   Seth             Behrends            MIT                                            Cambridge        MA     0:01:32    1
47    715   Scott            Conchieri           Flatbread-Ottercreek-Cycling                   Westford         VT     0:02:57    1
48    716   Andrew           Davy                Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Ottawa           ON     0:04:23    1
49    718   Gregoire         Faber               CRCA/Setanta                                   New york         NY     0:04:23    1
50    728   Jeff             Hebert              Boston Road Club                               Boston           MA     0:05:42    1
51    765   Colby            Ricker              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Jamaica plain    MA     0:05:42    1
52    750   Matt             Obrien              Unattached                                     Waitsfield       VT     0:05:42    1
53    727   Ryan             Hardy               Bicycle Place Velo Club                        Silver spring    MD     0:05:45
54    748   Matt             Muney               Connecticut Coast Cycling                      Darien           CT     0:06:44
55    712   Devon            Burgess             Idle Times Bike Shop                           Eastham          MA     0:08:05
56    758   Austin           Pferd               Unattached                                     New york         NY     0:08:05
57    753   Brad             Paquin              Stage 1                                        Danbury          CT     0:12:43
58    762   Hollis           Potter              AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                                Hope valley      RI     0:12:43
59    766   Jay              Robbins             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Weston           MA     0:12:43
60    770   Ryan             Schmitt             Norwich University Cycling Team                Peru             NY     0:12:49
61    746   Peter            Miller              Unattached                                     New london       CT     0:16:57
62    710   Matthew          Buckley             Onion River Sports                             E. hardwick      VT     0:19:36                          -25
63    700   Drew             Armstrong           NCVC/Inova Health System                       Washington       DC     0:22:43                          -20
64    741   Leon             Lyakovetsky         Connecticut Coast Cycling                      Norwalk          CT     0:23:49                          -45
65    751   Andy             Olson               Spokes 'n Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club            St. marys        PA     0:24:09                          -20
66    756   Paul             Perkins             Quadcycles                                     Concord          MA     0:24:09                          -20
67    726   Kenneth          Han                 QuadCycles                                     Somerville       MA     0:24:09                          -20
68    738   Connor           Lawrence            USMA Cycling                                   Monticello       IL     0:27:27                          -20
69    749   Crosby           Nordblom            NHCC                                           Holderness       NH     0:27:44                          -45
70    776   Khary            Ward                CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                Brooklyn         NY     at one lap                       -45
                                                                                                                                                         -20
                                                                                                                                                        -20



Men 4B                       80                  starters
                                                                                                                                   Finish     Bonus
Place Bib   First Name       Last Name           Team                                           City             State  53 Miles   Points     Points     Penalty
1     806   Kevin            Buckley             Essex County Velo                              Pepperell        MA     2:17:41    100        25
2     835   Jared            Katz                Onion River Sports                             Richmond         VT     0:00:14    94         18
3     861   Hebert           Quintero            Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycle           Hackensack       NJ     0:00:14    94         13
4     859   Jack             Piller              Team Placid Planet                             Plattsburgh      NY     0:00:14    94         10
5     880   Dana             Van Dorn            Team Placid Planet                             Lake placid      NY     0:00:14    94         8
6     803   Philip           Beard               Onion River                                    Middlesex        VT     0:00:14    94         6
7     820   John             Freitas             GMBC/Catamount                                 Burlington       VT     0:00:14    94         4
8     810   Chris            Cover               Onion River Sports                             Richmond         VT     0:00:14    94         3
9     815   Tim              Dodd                NEBC                                           Westford         MA     0:00:14    94         2
10    882   James            Walker              Team Placid Planet                             Elizabethtown    NY     0:00:14    94         1
11    853   Mike             Nadeau              INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                  Westfield        MA     0:00:14    94
12    849   Bill             McGreevy            Team Placid Planet                             Wilmington       NY     0:00:14    94
13    872   David            Smallwood           Boston Road Club                               West roxbury     MA     0:00:14    94
14    800   Anthony          Accardi             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                           Brooklyn         NY     0:00:14    94
15    851   James            Mernin              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            Hackensack       NJ     0:00:14    94
16    858   Nicholas         Petterssen          Onion River Sports                             Plainfield       VT     0:00:14    94
17    873   Edward           Smith               Team Placid Planet                             Plattsburgh      NY     0:00:14    94
18    865   Keith            Reynolds            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Chelmsford       MA     0:00:14    94
19    838   John             Landino             Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing              Westwood         NJ     0:00:14    94
20    826   Jim              Godshall            Guy's Racing                                   Lansdale         PA     0:00:14    94
21    848   Kenneth          McDowell            ABRT/Latitude                                  North bethesda   MD     0:00:14    94
22    812   Chad             Culbertson          CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes                     Pennington       NJ     0:00:14    94
23    842   Graham           Lonetto             GMBC/Catamount                                 Stowe            VT     0:00:14    94
24    821   Tim              Frost               Unattached                                     Underhill        VT     0:00:14    94
25    866   Scott            Richler             Jennifer SCott DEsign (Independant)            Montreal         PQ     0:00:14    94
26    805   Todd             Brilliant           CRCA/Setanta                                   New york         NY     0:00:14    94
27    831   Ben              Hughes              CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports             New york         NY     0:00:14    94
28    801   Brian            Anderson            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Concord          MA     0:00:14    94
29    884   Robert           Weiss               TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                           Weston           CT     0:00:14    94
30    877   Matthew          Theodore            Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps                        Mashpee          MA     0:00:14    94
31    879   Chris            Tweed               Boston Road Club                               Waltham          MA     0:00:14    94
32    836   Josue            Keely               Unattached                                     Whiting          VT     0:00:14    94
33    828   Kevin            Hays                Portland Velo Club                             Brookline        MA     0:00:14    94
34    854   Tim              Noel                GMBC/Catamount                                 Shelburne        VT     0:00:14    94
35    857   Brendan          Oreilly             Unattached                                     Stowe            VT     0:00:14    94
36    875   Brian            Stone               Hallamore/Bikeworks                            Barrington       RI     0:00:14    94
37    844   Jonathan         Malone              ViVe                                           Boston           MA     0:00:14    94
38    823   Brian            Gatens              CRCA/Organic Athlete                           Ridgewood        NJ     0:00:14    94
39    850   Rob              McHardy             Unattached                                     West hartford    CT     0:00:14    94
40    847   Thomas           Mattioli            Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn         NY     0:00:14    94
41    834   David            Junius              Westwood Velo                                  Hoboken          NJ     0:00:14    94
42    840   Tom              Laskey              CRCA/Setanta                                   New york         NY     0:00:14    94
43    868   Adam             Rosenthal           Century Road Club Association                  New york         NY     0:00:14    94
44    885   Zachary          Wills               velo europa- cyfac                             Cambridge        MA     0:00:14    94
45    843   Tom              Luther              NorEast Cycling                                Durham           NH     0:00:14    94
46    833   Jack             Jefferies           crca                                           New york         NY     0:00:14    94
47    862   Bruce            Rahmig              RMRC                                           Denver           CO     0:00:14    94
48    804   Jon              Bernhard            CCB/Volkswagen                                 Newburyport      MA     0:00:14    94
49    846   Geoff            Martin              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Watertown        MA     0:00:14    94
50    856   Paul             Oram                Century Road Club of America                   Hillsborough     NJ     0:00:14    94
51    887   Robert           Carmen              INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                  Simsbury         CT     0:00:14    94
52    811   Lance            Coyle               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                  Newton           MA     0:00:14    94
53    816   Adam             Duncan              CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear         Westfield        NJ     0:00:20
54    819   Walter           Fischer             GMBC/Catamount                                 Newbury          VT     0:01:15
55    886   Alwin            Winkler             Cambridge Valley Cycling                       Salem            NY     0:01:28
56    822   Alex             Gadbois             NHCC                                           Bow              NH     0:02:27
57    830   Julian           Hjortshoj           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boston           MA     0:02:27
58    824   John             Gibbons             South Shore Racing                             Boston           MA     0:02:27
59    870   Steven           Senne               Union Velo                                     East walpole     MA     0:02:57
60    832   Eric             Hunter              GMBC/Catamount                                 St george        VT     0:03:37
61    809   David            Carr                CRCA/Organic Athlete                           New york         NY     0:03:37
62    807   Nelson           Cardenas            strictly bicycles                              Union city       NJ     0:03:37
63    881   Douglas          Von Bushberger      CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            New york         NY     0:03:37
64    864   Kurt             Reiner              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Cambridge        MA     0:03:45
65    883   Gui              Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                           New york         NY     0:04:26
66    852   Bill             Moss                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                           New york         NY     0:04:26
67    839   Sean             Langford            CCB/Volkswagen/Time                            Middleton        MA     0:04:26
68    863   Joseph           Reagan              NorEast Cycling                                Hooksett         NH     0:04:55
69    841   Chris            Lemay               Boston Road Club                               Belmont          MA     0:07:54
70    874   Charles          Spell               CRCA/NYVelocity                                Jersey city      NJ     0:07:58
71    860   Brad             Pudner              Unattached                                     Elkridge         MD     0:09:05
72    817   Thomas           Evers               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Melrose          MA     0:19:08
73    876   Andre            Sturm               GMBC/Catamount                                 Essex junction   VT     0:21:57                          -20
74    802   Jack             Baranski            CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            Bayside          NY     0:26:54                          -20


Juniors 15-18                66                  starters
                                                                                                                                   Finish     Bonus
Place Bib   First Name       Last Name           Team                                           City             State  34 Miles   Points     Points     Penalty
1     632   Emerson          Oronte              CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Cohasset         MA     1:18:11    100        25
2     615   Michael          Hruska              MazurCoaching.com                              Hamilton         ON     0:00:00    100        18
3     609   Ludovic          Fleury              Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-dePQ     0:00:03    90         13
4     640   Jan              Zak                 MAZURCOACHING.COM                              Guelph           ON     0:00:06    86         10
5     608   Daniel           Estevez             Hot Tubes Cycling                              Worcester        MA     0:00:09    82         8
6     613   Cheyne           Hoag                JW Dundees-Home Performance                    Dansville        NY     0:00:09    82         6
7     596   Guillaume        Boivin              EVA-Devinci                                    La baie          PQ     0:00:09    82         4
8     642   Thomas           Devisscher          Unattached                                     Gatineau         PQ     0:00:09    82         3
9     635   Vincent          Quirion             Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-dePQ     0:00:09    82         2
10    600   Francois         Chabot              Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-dePQ     0:00:09    82         1
11    636   Jamie            Riggs               TEAM ONTARIO                                   Manotick         ON     0:00:09    82
12    576   Luke             Keough              CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Sandwich         MA     0:00:09    82
13    629   Evan             Mundy               TEAM ONTARIO                                   Sutton west      ON     0:00:09    82
14    633   Arnaud           Papillon            ANDRE CYCLE                                    Longueuil        PQ     0:00:09    82                    -25
15    583   Pierrick         Naud                Unattached                                     Amos             PQ     0:00:09    82
16    573   Jean Samuel      Deshaies            CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS                             Amos             PQ     0:00:09    82
17    595   David            Boily               Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-dePQ     0:00:09    82
18    637   Connor           Sallee              CRCA JrDev/Orbea                               Sherman          CT     0:00:09    82
19    593   Yannick          Bedard              cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik                      St-georges de chaPQ     0:00:09    82
20    625   Antoine          Matteau             Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-dePQ     0:00:09    82
21    638   Jerome           Townsend            CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Princeton        MA     0:00:09    82
22    631   Ryan             Nye                 Preferred Care Cycling                         Lockport         NY     0:00:09    82
23    617   Simon            Lambert-Lemay       Hot Tubes Cycling                              Longueuil        PQ     0:00:09    82
24    574   Antoine          Duchesne            ANDRE CYCLE                                    Chicoutimi       PQ     0:00:09    82
25    616   Marc-Olivier     Jussaume            mazurcoaching.com                              Burlington       PQ     0:00:09    82
26    619   Louis-Phillipe   Leclerc             cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik                      Cantley          PQ     0:00:09    82
27    606   Cantin           Dominic             velo-select 2 peer                             Lasalle          PQ     0:00:09    82
28    630   Devon            Novakowski          Team Ontario                                   Kingston         ON     0:00:09    82
29    602   Evan             Cooper              CRCA JrDev/Orbea                               Closter          NJ     0:00:09    82
30    624   Alder            Martz               Hot Tubes Cycling                              Charlotte        NC     0:00:09    82
31    594   Maximilien       Benjamin            Haut Richelieu/Megavolt                        St-jean-sur-richePQ     0:00:09    82
32    622   Francois-Charles Malo                Dynamiks/Contrecour                            La baie          PQ     0:00:09    82
33    584   Anders           Newbury             New Hampshire Cycling Club                     Fairfield        VT     0:00:09    82
34    592   Nick             Bax                 Hot Tubes Cycling                              Bethesda         MD     0:00:09    82
35    588   Jordan           Strober             Pawling Cycle and Sport                        Yorktown heights NY     0:00:09    82
36    603   Logan            Cornel              Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Elginburg        ON     0:00:09    82
37    581   Paul             Lynch               Mystic Velo Club                               Colchester       CT     0:00:09    82
38    618   Graham           Lang                CRCA JrDev/Orbea                               Sherman          CT     0:00:09    82
39    579   Marc-Antoine     Lagace              Garneau Crocs                                  Saint-hyacinthe  PQ     0:00:09    82
40    626   Matthew          McCartney           Team Ontario                                   Kingston         ON     0:00:09    82
41    610   Kyle             Fry                 TEAM ONTARIO                                   Bethany          ON     0:00:09    82
42    580   Andrew           Lattimore           TEAM ONTARIO                                   Kingston         ON     0:00:09    82
43    570   Pierre-Etienne   Boivin              Velo Club longueuil                            Longueuil        PQ     0:00:09    82
44    590   Lewis            Almonte             CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                New york city    NY     0:00:09    82
45    599   Pascual          Caputi              CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                White plains     NY     0:00:09    82
46    623   Ian              Marcuse             Richmond Ciclismo                              Richmond         VA     0:00:09    82
47    585   Zack             Noonan              Young Medalists Cycling Club                   Kutztown         PA     0:00:09    82                    -25
48    601   Charles AlexandreCloutier            ANDRE CYCLE                                    St-jerome        PQ     0:00:09    82
49    621   Matt             Mainer              Bliss Racing                                   Hinesburg        VT     0:00:09    82
50    627   Austin           McLenithan          FARM TEAM CYCLING                              Cambridge        NY     0:00:09    82
51    591   Alessio          Bares               CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Londonderry      NH     0:00:17
52    578   Philippe         Lacasse             VELO CLUB LONGUEUIL                            Boucherville     PQ     0:00:59
53    607   Marc             Dugas               ANDRE CYCLE                                    Montreal         PQ     0:01:59
54    639   Vincent          Veilleux            cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik                      Quebec           PQ     0:05:47
55    582   Gallo            Matthew             mazurcoaching.com                              Hamilton         ON     0:05:47
56    598   Filip            Capala              Capala Brothers/Polska                         Brooklyn         NY     0:05:47
57    604   Julien           Daly                Andre Cycle IdCad                              St-bruno         PQ     0:06:11
58    572   Laurent          Dallaire            ANDRE CYCLE                                    St-lambert       PQ     0:06:11
59    620   Ryan             Macdonald           Sugoi Brand Champions/Hub Racing               New glasgow      NS     0:06:15
60    571   Haven            Bradley             Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  N. yarmouth      ME     0:07:46
61    587   Matthew          Spinks              Skylands Cycling                               Layton           NJ     0:10:47
62    641   David            Sinclair            Mad River Riders                               Waitsfield       VT     0:15:13                          -20
63    575   Jacob            Gorke               Onondaga Cycling Club                          Manlius          NY     0:15:13                          -20
64    577   Nicolas          Kilsdonk-Gervais    Velo Club Longueuil                            Brossard         PQ     0:17:02                          -20
65    586   Zach             Semian              Young Medalists Cycling Club                   Mertztown        PA     0:17:02                          -20
66    634   Liam             Quigley             CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                New york         NY     0:26:07                          -20


Masters 30+                  46                  starters
                                                                                                                                   Finish     Bonus
Place Bib   First Name       Last Name           Team                                           City             State  53 Miles   Points     Points     Penalty
1     349   Dieter           Drake               Westwood Velo/TMCRacing/anthemcycles.com       Cambridge        NY     2:10:48    100        25
2     378   Steve            Roszko              BikeReg.com                                    Bloomington      IN     0:00:00    100        18
3     350   Lee              Farmer              Team VMG                                       Fort lauderdale  FL     0:00:02    90         13
4     354   Chris            Harnish             Tradewind Sports-ESPAnswers.com                East falmouth    MA     0:00:07    86         10
5     364   Max              Lippolis            TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea       Pound ridge      NY     0:00:42    82         8
6     362   Robert           Lattanzi            CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                          Ny               NY     0:00:42    82         6
7     381   Harry            Stover              bikebarnracing.com                             Brooklyn         CT     0:00:45    74         4
8     371   Kevin            Molloy              CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                     New york         NY     0:00:50    70         3
9     366   Ciaran           Mangan              CCB/Volkswagen                                 Brighton         MA     0:00:50    70         2
10    345   Marc             Boudreau            Ride with Rendall                              Nepean           ON     0:00:50    70         1
11    348   Armand           Della Monica        CRCA/Bandit Racing                             New york         NY     0:00:50    70
12    358   Russell          Kelly               CRCA/Sakonnet Technology                       New york         NY     0:00:50    70
13    382   James            Tosca               corner cycle                                   Sandwich         MA     0:00:50    70
14    340   Mark             Alden               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com               Montvale         NJ     0:00:50    70
15    373   Cary             Moretti             Project Freeride                               Thornhill        ON     0:00:50    70
16    372   Matthew          Novakovich          Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                       Anchorage        AK     0:00:50    70
17    352   David            Gazsi               EMD Serono Cycle Logik                         Masham           PQ     0:00:50    70
18    367   Terrence         Martineau           Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Ottawa           ON     0:00:50    70
19    379   David            Rusnak              Corner Cycle                                   Claremont        NH     0:00:50    70
20    355   Matthew          Howard              CRCA/Bandit Racing                             New york         NY     0:00:50    70
21    342   Marc             Bertucco            ABD Cycling Team                               New york         NY     0:00:50    70
22    370   Andrew           Mills               New England Masters Elite/Galaxy               Sturbridge       MA     0:00:50    70
23    341   Luc              Bellerive           Cinelume-Cycles Performance                    Montreal         PQ     0:00:50    70
24    374   Dominic          Raby                Ryno Performance (Club cycliste)               Levis            PQ     0:00:50    70
25    360   Sebastien        Laflamme            Unattached                                     Quebec city      PQ     0:00:50    70
26    344   Jonny            Bold                Corner Cycle                                   Marstons mills   MA     0:00:50    70
27    361   Ryan             Larocque            Team Bicycle Alley                             Pepperell        MA     0:00:50    70
28    368   Ian              McLeran             Stage1/fusionTHINK                             Danbury          CT     0:00:50    70
29    359   Brian            Kozeliski           Wolverine Sports Club                          Rochester        MI     0:00:50    70
30    343   Eric             Blais               Unattached                                     Levis            PQ     0:00:50    70
31    347   Jeffrey          Craddock            CCB/Volkswagon                                 Marstons mills   MA     0:00:50    70
32    386   David            Taylor              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com              New york         NY     0:00:50    70
33    385   Damon            Wiseman             Solar Eclipse                                  Lubbock          TX     0:00:50    70
34    363   Titus            Leung               Deno's Wonder Wheel                            New york         NY     0:00:50    70
35    365   Mike             Maloney             AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                                Chepachet        RI     0:00:50    70
36    380   Dave             Sargent             SYRC/Cox Communications                        Waltham          MA     0:00:50    70
37    357   Stephen          Jamison             CRCA/ Sid's-Cannondale                         New york         NY     0:00:50    70
38    383   Marvin           Wang                INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                  Jamaica plain    MA     0:00:50    70
39    375   Karl             Rahn                CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     New york         NY     0:00:50    70
40    346   David            Connery             Corner Cycle                                   Shelburne        VT     0:07:31    5
41    376   Marc-Andre       Rajotte             Unattached                                     Montreal         PQ     0:09:32    5
42    356   Mark             Jamieson            Exodus Road Racing                             Ivoryton         CT     0:10:14    5
43    377   Art              Robert              Onion RIver Sports                             Williston        VT     0:10:24    5
44    353   Ralf             Geiben Lynn         Boston Bicycle Club                            Newton center    MA     0:10:24    5
45    369   Justin           Medeiros            Targetraining.com                              Franklin         MA     0:10:24    5
46    384   Rob              Wesson              Unattached                                     Gregory          MI     0:25:41    1                     -20


Masters 40+                  61                  starters
                                                                                                                                   Finish     Bonus
Place Bib   First Name       Last Name           Team                                           City             State  53 Miles   Points     Points     Penalty
1     470   SJ               Spanbauer           Papa John Race Team                            Louisville       KY     2:10:34    100        25
2     402   Geoff            Bickford            CRCA/Axis                                      New york         NY     0:00:00    100        18
3     456   William          Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  West hartford    CT     0:00:00    100        13
4     429   Troy             Kimball             Westwood Velo                                  Guttenberg       NJ     0:00:17    86         10
5     467   Bill             Yabroudy            NBX/Apex Tec.                                  Coventry         RI     0:00:17    86         8
6     420   John             Funk                FIORDIFRUTTA                                   South kent       CT     0:00:17    86         6
7     466   Paul             Wonsavage           Onion River Sports                             Hanover          NH     0:00:17    86         4
8     444   Claude           Samson              Ste-Foy (Que Metro) Inc.                       Levis            PQ     0:00:17    86         3
9     457   Douglas          Thompson            Anthem - CCCC                                  Gales ferry      CT     0:00:17    86         2
10    447   Tobi             Schultze            Bicycle Link / MBRC                            Foxboro          MA     0:00:17    86         1
11    450   Mike             Spangenberg         Unattached                                     Shaftsbury       VT     0:00:17    86
12    421   Mark             Gunsalus            bikebarnracing.com                             Dudley           MA     0:00:17    86
13    406   Keith            Button              noreast cycling                                Nottingham       NH     0:00:17    86
14    428   David            Kellogg             Arc En Ciel                                    Providence       RI     0:00:17    86
15    408   Paul             Carbonara           Century Road Club /Axis                        Brooklyn         NY     0:00:17    86
16    405   Thomas           Butler              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Coxsackie        NY     0:00:17    86
17    454   Joe              Straub              CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles                   Chester          NY     0:00:17    86
18    464   Todd             Wheelden            Portland Velo Club/KONA                        Kents hill       ME     0:00:17    86
19    427   Michael          Joseph              Colavita Racing                                S. orange        NJ     0:00:17    86
20    423   Kevin            Haley               CRCA-DKNY/Signature Cycles                     Vernon           NJ     0:00:17    86
21    426   Christopher      Johnston            MCT/Tonka Cycle & Ski                          Wayzata          MN     0:00:17    86
22    453   Andrew           Stewart             Project Freeride                               Toronto          ON     0:00:17    86
23    422   Kurt             Gustafsson          CRCA / AXIS                                    Brooklyn         NY     0:00:17    86
24    448   Peter            Serrurier           Unattached                                     Portland         OR     0:00:17    86
25    443   Paul             Richard             CCB/Volkswagen                                 Amesbury         MA     0:00:17    86
26    419   Roger            Friedman            CRCA/Princeton Review-ThinkRacing              Brooklyn         NY     0:00:17    86
27    432   Bob              Lesmerises          White Mountain Velo                            Franconia        NH     0:00:17    86
28    418   Greg             Ferguson            Meredith Group-GPOA/Cannondale                 Glassboro        NJ     0:00:17    86
29    465   Christophe       Wilkes              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com              New york         NY     0:00:17    86
30    461   Maximino         Veiga               TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                         Danbury          CT     0:00:17    86
31    437   Tyler            Munroe              CCB/Volkswagen                                 No. andover      MA     0:00:17    86
32    409   Todd             Cassan              Westwood Velo                                  Nyc              NY     0:00:17    86
33    400   Stuart           Abramson            Portland velo club                             Falmouth         ME     0:00:17    86
34    430   Stephen          Kocik               CBRC                                           Red hook         NY     0:00:17    86
35    401   Ron              Amos                Ride with Rendall                              Ottawa           ON     0:00:17    86
36    436   John             Mosher              Bicycle Link/MBRC                              Boxboro          MA     0:00:17    86
37    412   William          Crecelius           Papa John Race Team                            Louisville       KY     0:00:17    86
38    439   Colman           O'Connor            Bicycle Link/MBRC                              Roslindale       MA     0:00:17    86
39    434   Nathan           McHugh              Unattached                                     Colchester       VT     0:00:17    86
40    414   John             Dagostino           Team Mapei                                     Boca raton       FL     0:00:17    86
41    411   Alan             Cote                GMBC/Catamount                                 Essex            VT     0:00:17    86
42    445   Miguel           Sanchez             sports bazar                                   Quebec           UN     0:00:17    86
43    413   Mark             Czarnecki           Laurel / Amity Bikes / Noth Haven Bike /       Guilford         CT     0:00:17    86
44    410   Michael          Claus               Portland Velo                                  Kennebunk        ME     0:00:17    86
45    446   Edward           Schaub              Benindorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.              Windsor          CT     0:00:17    86
46    416   Mark             Dutka               Mystic Velo                                    Uncasville       CT     0:00:17    86
47    449   Tony             Settel              Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Brooklyn         NY     0:00:17    86
48    417   Brad             Ek                  NHCC/Team NH                                   Concord          NH     0:00:17    86
49    458   John             Tomlinson           Deno's Wonder Wheel                            New york         NY     0:00:17    86
50    469   Kevin            Bessett             GMBC/Catamount                                 Richmon`         VT     0:00:17    86
51    462   Ralf             Warmuth             Westwood Velo                                  Highland park    NJ     0:00:17    86
52    435   Lee              Mestres             Mambo Kings Racing                             Medford          NJ     0:00:17    86
53    463   Paul             Weiss               Portland Velo Club                             Cumberland       ME     0:05:10
54    438   James            Nash                CCB Volkswagen                                 North hampton    NH     0:11:28
55    425   David            Hudson              Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                         Clarksboro       NJ     0:11:28
56    441   Claude           Raineault           GMBC/Catamount                                 Underhill        VT     0:15:24
57    424   Paul             Heffler             independent                                    Ottawa           ON     0:16:41
58    440   Larry            O'Toole             GMBC/Catamount                                 Warren           VT     0:20:50                          -20
59    460   Peter            Van Tuyn            Pipsport                                       Anchorage        AK     0:20:50                          -20
60    433   Glen             McCrone             Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                  Bradford         ON     0:29:19                          -20


Masters 50+                  57                  starters
                                                                                                                                   Finish     Bonus
Place Bib   First Name       Last Name           Team                                           City             State  53 Miles   Points     Points     Penalty
1     539   Michael          McCusker            NCC/bikereg.com                                Buckland         MA     2:14:21    100        25
2     545   Brian            Rafferty            Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Mamaroneck       NY     0:00:00    100        18
3     551   Rick             Sorenson            Casper Wheelmen                                Rutland          VT     0:00:20    90         13
4     541   Doug             O'neill             Deno's Wonder Wheel                            West new york    NJ     0:00:20    90         10
5     537   Mark             Luzio               bikebarnracing                                 Brooklyn         CT     0:00:20    90         8
6     557   Mark             Wolowiec            Flying Rhino Cycling Club                      Davisburg        MI     0:00:20    90         6
7     536   Tim              Lung                AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co            Hagerstown       MD     0:00:20    90         4
8     529   Neil             Hendry              Cyclissimo Cyling Club                         Stouffville      ON     0:00:20    90         3
9     519   Doug             Corner              BikeRace Ottawa                                Ottawa           ON     0:00:20    90         2
10    552   Glenn            Swan                FLCC Chris's Cookies                           Freeville        NY     0:00:20    90         1
11    520   Douglas          Crane               FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA                      Norwalk          CT     0:00:20    90
12    548   Craig            Schneider           GMBC/Catamount                                 Underhill        VT     0:00:20    90
13    500   Brian            Abery               Silver/Hollywood Cycling                       Apple valley     MN     0:00:20    90
14    543   George           Pawle               Cyclonauts Racers                              Westfield        MA     0:00:20    90
15    544   Hank             Pfeifle             Gorham Bike & Ski                              Brunswick        ME     0:00:20    90
16    556   Terry            White               NCC                                            Dorset           VT     0:00:20    90
17    513   Doug             Chiasson            NCC / BikeReg.com                              Athol            MA     0:00:20    90
18    506   Ernie            Bayles              FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                 Ithaca           NY     0:00:20    90
19    542   Kelly            Parsons             Mystic Velo Club                               Lyme             CT     0:00:20    90
20    531   Scott            Klion               Cranford Bike Shop/CTS                         New york         NY     0:00:20    90
21    530   Kenneth          Hochman             Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                    Brooklyn         NY     0:00:20    90
22    507   Philip           Beliveau            GMBC/Catamount                                 St. george       VT     0:00:20    90
23    516   Gordon           Clarke              BikeSports                                     Aurora           ON     0:00:20    90
24    514   Greg             Christie            RIDE WITH RENDALL                              Chelsea          PQ     0:00:20    90
25    518   Thomas           Coleman             Cafeteros                                      Greenwich        CT     0:00:20    90
26    546   Tim              Rollings            GMBC/Catamount                                 Burlington       VT     0:00:20    90
27    540   Bob              Meikle              Mystic Velo Club                               Waterford        CT     0:00:20    90
28    505   Ad               Bax                 Artemis                                        Bethesda         MD     0:00:20    90
29    511   William          Care                ERA Cycling                                    Mount gretna     PA     0:00:20    90
30    535   David            Linden              Flying Rhino Cycling Club                      Dexter           MI     0:00:20    90
31    508   Bruce            Bell                GMBC/Catamount                                 Stowe            VT     0:00:20    90
32    553   Bruce            Townend             BCA/VOmax                                      Windsor          MA     0:06:30    15
33    534   Alan             Lesage              GMBC/Catamount                                 South burlington VT     0:07:51    15
34    526   Stephen          Geist               CRCA                                           Rego park        NY     0:07:51    15
35    527   Michael          Goodrich            unattached                                     Essex jct.       VT     0:07:51    15
36    523   Gary             Evans               Sunapee / S &W Racing Team                     Boscawen         NH     0:07:51    15
37    554   Jeffrey          Vogel               CRCA/Setanta                                   Forest hill      NY     0:07:51    15
38    524   William          Finnoff             CRCA                                           New york         NY     0:07:51    15
39    510   John             Cahalane            GSW                                            Salem            NH     0:07:51    15
40    532   Spencer          Knapp               GMBC/Catamount                                 Shelburne        VT     0:07:51    15
41    504   Ray              Balcom              Ride With Renadll                              Ottawa           ON     0:11:29    5
42    558   Peter            Ziolo               job one enterprises/bbc                        Buffalo          NY     0:11:29    5
43    528   Peter            Greer               housatonic wheel club                          Great barrington MA     0:13:39    5
44    501   Dusty            Adams               MosaicSmalti.com                               W. harwich       MA     0:13:54    5
45    550   Mario            Sierra              CRCA                                           Maspeth          NY     0:13:54    5
46    517   Ken              Coleman             Housatonic Wheel Club                          New york         NY     0:13:54    5
47    521   Peter            Crowley             NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                     Pelham           MA     0:13:54    5
48    538   James            Marshall            BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Associat       Shaftsbury       VT     0:19:21    1
49    522   Robert           Dillon              mad river riders                               Warren           VT     0:28:21    1                     -20
50    525   Van              Fronhofer           Cambridge Valley Cycling                       Salem            NY     0:29:07    1                     -20
51    515   Victor           Cillis              Cape Cod Cyclists                              Hyannis          MA     0:29:10                          -20
52    509   Stephen          Bugbee              BCA                                            Pittsfield       MA     0:35:10                          -20
53    512   Jeffrey          Carney              NHCC/Team NH MCRA                              Enfield          NH     0:47:12                          -20
54    547   Harold           Schmidt             Team Placid Planet                             Lake placid      NY     0:55:39                          -20