GMSR Stage 4 - Burlington, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Burlington, VT
Stage Four, September 3, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Green Mountain Stage Race
Burlington, VT
Stage Four, September 3, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1/2 Men       31 Miles          106                     starters
                                                                                                                                                  Finish     Bonus
Place    Bib      First Name        Last Name               Team                                           City                State Time         Points     Points     Penalty
1        96       Mark              Pozniak                 TeamRace.com                                   Notl                ON    1:08:29      100        25
2        99       Lisban            Quintero                CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     Maspeth             NY    0:00:00      100        18
3        48       Jake              Hollenbach              CCB/Volkswagen                                 Shelburne           VT    0:00:00      100        13
4        30       Josh              Dillon                  Fiordifrutta                                   Essex junction      VT    0:00:00      100        10
5        53       Alec              Donahue                 Nerac Pro Cycling                              Hadley              MA    0:00:00      100        8
6        93       Dominique         Perras                  Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast Pro C       St-lambert          PQ    0:00:00      100        6
7        22       Amos              Brumble                 ccb/volkswagon                                 Westerly            RI    0:00:00      100        4
8        120      Mathieu           Toulouse                EVA-Devinci                                    Montreal            PQ    0:00:00      100        3
9        39       Nick              Friesen                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc       Red deer            AB    0:00:00      100        2
10       34       William           Dugan                   CCB/Volkswagen                                 Burlington          VT    0:00:00      100        1
11       7        Mike              Barton                  Boston Scientific Cycling                      White river junctionVT    0:00:00      100
12       57       Jake              Keough                  CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Sandwich            MA    0:00:15      54
13       33       Jamey             Driscoll                FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team                Jericho             VT    0:00:15      54
14       110      Eric              Schildge                Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                     Rumson              NJ    0:00:15      54
15       52       Colin             Jaskiewicz              Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery            Upper montclair     NJ    0:00:15      54
16       66       Joshua            Lipka                   Fiordifrutta                                   Cheshire            MA    0:00:15      54
17       37       Gavriel           Epstein                 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                   New york            NY    0:00:15      54
18       19       Adam              Branfman                FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                Newton,             MA    0:00:15      54
19       25       Adam              Carr                    Van Dessel Factory Team                        Colchester          VT    0:00:15      54
20       36       John              Eisinger                Tokyo Joe's                                    Fergus falls        MN    0:00:15      54
21       68       John              Loehner                 CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     Bronx               NY    0:00:15      54
22       15       Andrew            Boone                   Kenda/Raleigh Racing                           Cambridge           MA    0:00:15      54
23       112      Ben               Showman                 NY Sketches/ ARMY                              West point          NY    0:00:15      54
24       90       Nick              Pakulla                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc       Ellicott city       MD    0:00:15      54
25       130      Daniel            Zmolik                  CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     Ridgewood           NY    0:00:15      54
26       16       Eugene            Boronow                 GS Mengoni                                     Jamaica             NY    0:00:15      54
27       111      Andy              Shaw                    NCVC/Inova Health System                       Lorton              VA    0:00:15      54
28       67       J Gabriel         Lloyd                   CRCA - REMAX                                   New york city       NY    0:00:15      54
29       27       Trevor            Connor                  ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC              Victoria            BC    0:00:15      54
30       62       Bruno             Langlois                EVA-Devinci                                    Rimouski            PQ    0:00:15      54
31       74       Toby              Marzot                  Fiordifrutta                                   Hanover             NH    0:00:15      54
32       113      Jackie            Simes                   Pennsylvania Lightning                         Breiningsville      PA    0:00:15      54
33       14       Justin            Spinelli                KBS/Medifast                                   Nashua              NH    0:00:15      54
34       71       Dustin            Macburnie               Team RACE.com                                  Halifax             NS    0:00:15      54
35       31       Joel              Dion-Poitras            EVA-Devinci                                    Montreal            PQ    0:00:15      54
36       64       Will              Letendre                Boston Scientific Cycling                      Etna                NH    0:00:15      54
37       28       Thom              Coupe                   Boston Scientific Elite Cycling                Plymouth            NH    0:00:15      54
38       5        Jason             Baer                    Kenda/Raleigh Racing                           Burlington          VT    0:00:15      54
39       121      Eric              Tremble                 Kenda/Raleigh Racing                           Jericho             VT    0:00:15      54
40       35       Guy               East                    CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                   Indianapolis        IN    0:00:15      54
41       46       Alejandro         Guzman                  CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     New york            NY    0:00:15      54
42       107      Matthew           Rossman                 CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Stowe               VT    0:00:15      54
43       126      Stephen           Weller                  FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                  Hadley              MA    0:00:15      54
44       125      Nathaniel         Ward                    North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/       Albany              NY    0:00:15      54
45       109      Chris             Rozdilsky               Fiordifrutta Elite                             Redding             CT    0:00:15      54
46       124      Toby              Walch                   Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                Marlborough         MA    0:00:15      54
47       108      J. alain          Ferry                   Legal Sea Foods - unlose.it - MetLife          Boston              MA    0:00:15      54
48       104      Alexi             Richer                  CIBC/Wood-Gundy                                Montreal            PQ    0:00:15      54
49       103      Alister           Ratcliff                TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea       Newtown             CT    0:00:15      54
50       106      Lee               Rosenthal               TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea       North massapequa    NY    0:00:15      54
51       61       Ryan              McDonald                Van Dessel Factory Team                        Lebanon             ME    0:00:15      54
52       65       Justin            Lindine                 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea       Maplecrest          NY    0:00:15      54
53       79       Jason             Meidhof                 NCVC/Inova Health System                       Arlington           VA    0:00:15      54
54       89       Matthew           Okeefe                  CCB/Volkswagen                                 Ipswich             MA    0:00:15      54
55       2        Fredrik           Andersson               NCVC/Inova Health System                       Arlington           VA    0:00:15      54
56       118      Adam              Sullivan                Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team           East greenwich      RI    0:00:15      54
57       11       Peter             Bell                    Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it          Middlebury          VT    0:00:15      54
58       78       Charles           McCarthy                Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it          Waitsfield          VT    0:00:15      54
59       97       Jonathan          Prosser                 Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif                    Hamilton            ON    0:00:15      54
60       72       Mike              Margarite               CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     New york            NY    0:00:15      54
61       84       Gregory           Montello                FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                Arlington           MA    0:00:46
62       69       Craig             Luekens                 Anthem-CCCC                                    New haven           CT    pulled at 6
63       85       Colin H.          Murphy                  Kenda/Raleigh Racing                           Somerville          MA    pulled at 10
64       43       David             Gruber                  CIBC-Wood Gundy                                Montreal            PQ    pulled at 10
65       116      Adam              St. Germain             TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea       Providence          RI    pulled at 11
66       100      Jean-Francois     Racine                  Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-de-dePQ    pulled at 11
67       6        Joshua            Bartlett                NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor P       Windham             NH    pulled at 6
68       129      Chris             Worden                  Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery             Chatham             NJ    pulled at 19
69       29       Michael           Dekelver                Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Chelsea             PQ    pulled at 25
70       95       Sebastian         Porten                  Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif                  Brampton            ON    pulled at 31                       -20
71       94       Keir              Plaice                  Team Ontario                                   Deep river          ON    pulled at 31                       -20
72       117      Justin            Steeds                  Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif                    Paris               ON    pulled at 31                       -20
73       49       Christopher       Hong                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lutherville         MD    pulled at 31                       -20
74       47       Kevin             Hazzard                 JetFuel Coffee                                 Burlington          ON    pulled at 31                       -20
75       88       Dylan             O'Sullivan              Housatonic Wheel Club U23                      Worcester           MA    pulled at 31                       -20
76       40       Steve             Gatzos                  Boston Road Club                               Jamaica plain       MA    pulled at 32                       -20
77       92       J.P.              Partland                High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen            New york            NY    pulled at 37                       -20
78       38       Thomas            Foster                  Team Ontario                                   Baden               ON    pulled at 39                       -20
79       4        Jonathan          Awerbuch                NorEast                                        Hanover             NH    pulled at 40                       -20
80       12       Christopher       Berbert                 NCVC/Inova Health System                       Washington          DC    pulled at 44                       -20


Women Pro/1/2/3   18.6 Miles        37                      starters
                                                                                                                                                  Finish     Bonus
Place    Bib      First Name        Last Name               Team                                           City                State Time         Points     Points     Penalty
1        173      Nichole           Wangsgard               TRIA                                           Cedar city          UT    0:46:33      100        25
2        147      Megan             Guarnier                Terry Precision                                Queesbury           NY    0:00:00      100        18
3        167      Amanda            Shaw                    Team Expresscopy.com                           Ottawa              ON    0:00:00      100        13
4        143      Amy               Dombroski               Excel Sports                                   Jericho             VT    0:00:00      100        10
5        154      Kristen           Lasasso                 TEAm Lipton                                    La canada           CA    0:00:00      100        8
6        172      Alison            Testroete               Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin       Vancouver           BC    0:00:00      100        6
7        160      Anna              Milkowski               Unattached                                     New haven           CT    0:00:00      100        4
8        146      Heidi             Goldberg                Team Kenda Tire                                Washington          DC    0:00:00      100        3
9        158      Anna              McLoon                  Harvard University Cycling Association         Cambridge           MA    0:00:00      100        2
10       176      Mary              Zider                   INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                  Newton              MA    0:00:00      100        1
11       149      Anne              Guzman                  Team Kenda Tire                                Carlisle            ON    0:00:00      100
12       168      Hiroko            Shimada                 Targetraining                                  Hamden              CT    0:00:00      100
13       135      Julie             Bellerose               Aberdeen                                       Ann arbor           MI    0:00:00      100
14       163      Rebecca           Much                    Schick                                         Chicago             IL    0:00:00      100
15       139      Sarah             Chubb Sauvayre          CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                New york            NY    0:00:00      100
16       148      Leah              Guloien                 TRIA                                           Port moody          BC    0:00:00      100
17       137      Rebecca           Blatt                   Anthem/CCCC                                    Charlottesville     VA    0:00:00      100
18       136      Kathleen          Billington              Schick                                         Norwalk             CT    0:00:00      100
19       151      Krystal           Jeffs                   Hub Racing                                     Caledon             ON    0:00:00      100
20       144      Julianne          Fiocca                  HealthCoach/travelgirl                         Austin              TX    0:00:00      100
21       155      Julie             Marceau                 Marinoni                                       Montreal            PQ    0:00:00      100
22       174      Suz               Weldon                  TRIA                                           Brier               WA    0:00:00      100
23       138      Kathryne          Carr                    CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                   Easthampton         MA    pulled at 9  22
24       171      Chellie           Terry                   Fitzgerald's Bicycles                          Boulder, co         CO    pulled at 11 21
25       175      Silke             Wunderwald              Anthem - CCCC                                  Stonington          CT    pulled at 14 20
26       141      Heather           Davidson-Meyn           mazurcoaching.com                              Toronto             ON    pulled at  1519
27       153      Allison           Lampi                   Euro-sports.ca/The Foodery                     Chelsea             PQ    pulled at  1519
28       142      Sabra             Davison                 Flatbread Otter Creek                          Jericho             VT    pulled at  1519
29       161      Ann Marie         Miller                  CRCA Sanchez-Metro                             New york            NY    pulled at  1519
30       162      Ellen             Moses                   CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's                      New york            NY    pulled at  1519
31       156      Kristen           Marshall                Bicycle Haus Racing                            Phoenix             AZ    pulled at  1519
32       145      Caryl             Gale                    CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids                       Hoboken             NJ    pulled at  1519
33       159      Alyssa            Mellon                  Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Ottawa              ON    pulled at  1519
34       165      Cecelia           Pleva                   CRCA/Radical Media                             New york            NY    pulled at  1519
35       169      Natalie           Stoll                   Boston Scientific Cycling                      Rochester           NY    pulled at 21 10                    -20



Men 3             18.6 Miles        98                      starters
                                                                                                                                                  Finish     Bonus
Place    Bib      First Name        Last Name               Team                                           City                State Time         Points     Points     Penalty
1        280      Arjan             Planting                CRCA / NYSKETCHES                              New York City       NY    0:42:55      100        25
2        219      Timothy           Clement                 Denver Boulder Couriers                        Aspen               CO    0:00:00      100        18
3        298      Lapierre          Ugo                     Le Yeti                                        Montreal            PQ    0:00:00      100        13
4        202      Reed              Albergotti              CRCA/Setanta                                   New york            NY    0:00:00      100        10
5        288      Jason             Sears                   VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               Cambridge           MA    0:00:00      100        8
6        228      Gary              Douville                NEBC/Cycle Loft                                Boston              MA    0:00:00      100        6
7        242      Christopher       Hamlin                  Bliss Racing                                   Jonesville          VT    0:00:00      100        4
8        224      Alex              Cox                     Prographics Cycling                            Greensburg          PA    0:00:00      100        3
9        299      Brian             Walburn                 Unattached                                     Nashua              NH    0:00:00      100        2
10       267      Tim               Mitchell                Flatbread-OtterCreek/NHCC                      Ashland             MA    0:00:00      100        1
11       246      Gary              Jasdzewski              Boston Scientific Cycling                      Arlington           MA    0:00:00      100
12       250      Jonathan Bing     Knight                  Hagens Berman                                  Seattle             WA    0:00:00      100
13       212      Todd              Burns                   Unattached                                     Nantucket           MA    0:00:00      100
14       225      Matt              Deluco                  EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY                       Sault ste. marie    ON    0:00:00      100
15       275      George            Opria                   Evolution Cycling                              Manassas            VA    0:00:00      100
16       226      Maxime            Desrochers              Espoirs de Laval                               Montreal            PQ    0:00:00      100
17       208      Scott             Brooks                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford            MA    0:00:00      100
18       221      James             Combs                   Boston Road Club                               Brookline           MA    0:00:00      100
19       232      Alan              Enos                    GS Boulder                                     Boulder             CO    0:00:00      100
20       213      Ryan              Carney                  NorEast Cycling                                Enfield             NH    0:00:00      100
21       239      Bob               German                  CCNS/pedal power cycling team                  Higganum            CT    0:00:00      100
22       256      Thomas            Lebosquet               Boston Scientific                              Greenland           NH    0:00:00      100
23       279      Steven            Pingree                 Army Cycling                                   West point          NY    0:00:00      100
24       273      William           Nowak                   Unattached                                     Guilford            CT    0:00:00      100
25       251      Jim               Komarmi                 Flatbread-Ottercreek                           Waitsfield          VT    0:00:00      100
26       297      Peter             Tregunno                Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Ottawa              ON    0:00:00      100
27       270      James             Morrison                River City Bicycles                            Schuylerville       NY    0:00:00      100
28       276      Anthony           Parent                  Anthem - CCCC                                  Wallingford         CT    0:00:00      100
29       262      Erik              Markewich               Windham Mountain Outfitters                    Stephentown         NY    0:00:00      100
30       255      Brian             Lawney                  Cornell Nordic                                 Ithaca              NY    0:00:00      100
31       293      Adam              Thomas                  Team Cyclone (Switzerland)                     Harrison            ME    0:00:00      100
32       215      Christopher       Chaput                  CRCA/Affinity Cycles                           Brooklyn            NY    0:00:00      100
33       268      Jordan            Moore                   Onion River Sports                             Medford             MA    0:00:00      100
34       264      Corey             Masson                  VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               Concord             NH    0:00:00      100
35       260      Guillaume         Mailhot                 Espoirs Laval                                  Montreal            PQ    0:00:00      100
36       289      Peter             Shapiro                 AFD/Bikeman.com                                Cranston            RI    0:00:00      100
37       277      Jason             Parkin                  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com              New york            NY    0:00:00      100
38       229      Geoffroy          Dussault                Sports Bazar Sillery                           Ste-foy             PQ    0:00:00      100
39       210      Justin            Brown                   WBI Investments Cycing Team Powered by L       Holland             PA    0:00:00      100
40       216      Vincent           Chavanon                Unattached                                     Somerville          MA    0:00:00      100
41       306      Mike              Wiles                   NECSA/Mike Fraysee Sports                      New haven           CT    0:00:00      100
42       205      Jon               Beyer                   WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural         Princeton           NJ    0:00:00      100
43       245      Seth              Holton                  ava/ counterbalance bicycles                   Seattle             WA    0:00:00      100
44       206      Damian            Bolduc                  Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling                  South burlington    VT    0:00:00      100
45       222      David             Costa                   Watchung Wheelmen                              Roselle park        NJ    0:00:00      100
46       261      Antoine           Malo                    Espoirs Laval                                  Montreal            PQ    0:00:00      100
47       285      Pascal            Sauvayre                CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com            New york            NY    0:00:00      100
48       290      Keith             Snyder                  Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn            NY    0:00:00      100
49       252      Miro              Koulnis                 BikeReg.com                                    Worcester           MA    0:00:00      100
50       286      Vincent           Scalia                  Quad Cycles                                    Queensbury          NY    0:00:00      100
51       266      Gabriel           Michaud                 Espoirs Laval                                  Laval               PQ    0:00:00      100
52       253      Chris             Laflamme                Base 36/SMCC                                   Westbrook           ME    0:00:00      100
53       235      Steve             Francisco               North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/       Williston           VT    0:00:00      100
54       309      Aaron             Phipps                  bikesenjava                                    Millbroock          NY    0:00:00      100
55       223      Vincent           Courcy                  Le Yeti                                        Montreal            PQ    0:00:00      100
56       295      Christopher       Thornton                ACT                                            Surry               NH    0:00:00      100
57       287      Adam              Schildge                Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn            NY    pulled at 9
58       236      David             Freifelder              Skylands Cycling                               Glenwood            NJ    pulled at 14
59       249      Brian             Keegan                  Nor'East Cycling                               Bristol             NH    pulled at 14
60       263      Shawn             Marshall                Mike's Bike Shop                               Salisbury           NB    pulled at 14
61       234      William           Fissel                  University of Delaware Cycling                 Newark              DE    pulled at 14
62       301      Michael           Wasserman               Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear              New york            NY    pulled at 14
63       214      Jake              Castor                  ROG presented by Towners                       Dansville           NY    pulled at 14
64       284      Ben               Quinn                   NCC                                            Denver              CO    pulled at 14
65       244      Dan               Hoffman                 Westwood Velo                                  Harrison            NJ    pulled at 14
66       307      Aaron             Wolfe                   Vicious Cycles                                 Beacon              NY    pulled at 14
67       272      Ted               Neu                     CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                          New york            NY    pulled at 14
68       294      Jim               Thomas                  Breaking Away Bicycles - Fairfield             Fairfield           CT    pulled at 14
69       218      David             Chiu                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              New haven           CT    pulled at 14
70       281      Shaun             Pothin                  USMA Cycling Team                              West Point          NY    pulled at 14
71       241      Anthony           Hall                    Columbia University                            New york            NY    pulled at 14
72       308      Jeff              Zygo                    Preferred Care                                 Rochester           NY    pulled at 14
73       303      Mark              Wheeler                 Euro-Sports.ca/Foodery                         Ottawa              ON    pulled at 14
74       248      Ralph             Karam                   Base36/SMCC                                    Portland            ME    pulled at 14
75       217      Jesse             Chebot                  NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental               Newton              MA    pulled at 14
76       230      Eric              Edlund                  MIT Cycling Presented by FXDD                  Somerville          MA    pulled at 14
77       254      Pascal            Lauzon                  Espoirs Laval                                  Boisbriand          PQ    pulled at 14
78       258      Paul              Lengermann              NCVC/Inova Health System                       Washington          DC    pulled at 21                       -20
79       247      Levon             Kalemkiarian            Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing                     Boulder             CO    pulled at 21                       -20
80       209      Greg              Brown                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boston              MA    pulled at 22                       -20
81       207      Mark              Broadwater              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   Cockeysville        MD    pulled at 22                       -20
82       304      Christopher       Wiedmaier               Evolution Cycling                              Vienna              VA    pulled at 24                       -20
83       240      Henoch            Getz                    NYSketches - crca                              Brooklyn            NY    pulled at 24                       -20



Women 3/4         12.4 Miles        44                      starters
                                                                                                                                                  Finish     Bonus
Place    Bib      First Name        Last Name               Team                                           City                State Time         Points     Points     Penalty
1        667      Karin             Holmes                  INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                  Beverly             MA    0:33:33      100        25
2        651      Natalia           Berry                   Form Fitness                                   Hanover             NH    0:00:00      100        18
3        682      Traci             Mariniello              Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                         Williamsville       NY    0:00:00      100        13
4        699      Jill              Vale                    TEAM R.A.C.E                                   Toronto             ON    0:00:00      100        10
5        692      Krista            Ruby                    Team Ontario                                   Inglewood           ON    0:00:00      100        8
6        698      Vicki             Thomas                  Ride with Rendall                              Ottawa              ON    0:00:00      100        6
7        657      Samantha          Dery                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Beverly             MA    0:00:00      100        4
8        659      Kathryn           Douglas                 Anthem - CCC                                   New haven           CT    0:00:00      100        3
9        675      Yvette            Labombard               JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING T       Rochester           NY    0:00:00      100        2
10       685      Tiffanie          Novakovich              Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                       Anchorage           AK    0:00:00      100        1
11       681      Rose              Long                    Bikeman.com                                    Lyndonville         VT    0:00:00      100
12       690      Maria             Quiroga                 CRCA/Radical Media                             New york            NY    0:00:00      100
13       670      Celeste           Jones-baumgardt         TEAM ONTARIO                                   Brampton            ON    0:00:00      100
14       650      Paolina           Allan                   D'ORNELLAS/DELTA  GRAPHICS RT                  Aurora              ON    0:00:00      100
15       673      Mikaela           Kofman                  Team Ontario                                   Toronto             ON    0:00:00      100
16       672      Amy               Kemper                  Northampton Cycling Club                       Northampton         MA    0:00:00      100
17       689      Ashley            Prine                   CRCA/Radical Media                             Brooklyn            NY    0:00:00      100
18       653      Melody            Chase                   NOREAST cycling                                Plymouth            NH    0:00:00      100
19       662      Kate              Flore                   HPC/LIST                                       Bethesda            MD    0:00:25      26
20       679      Elena             Leznik                  CRCA/Radical Media                             Fort lee            NJ    0:00:25      26
21       656      Carol             Decourcey               Boston Scientific Cycling                      Maynard             MA    0:00:53      24
22       663      Lisa              Force                   CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                Jersey city         NJ    pulled at 4  23
23       666      Cassie            Hayes                   NYVelocity/CRCA                                New york            NY    pulled at 4  23
24       677      Florence          Laplante-Lamarche       Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Ottawa              ON    pulled at 4  23
25       687      Edie              Perkins                 Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn            NY    pulled at 4  23
26       671      Diana             Joness                  Team R.A.C.E                                   Pickering           ON    pulled at 4  23
27       674      Sue               Kuenstner               Cafeteros                                      Greenwich           CT    pulled at 4  23
28       697      Robin             Sheedy                  Unattached                                     Somerville          MA    pulled at 4  23
29       684      Michelle          Nicklus                 American Flatbread/Otter Creek                 Burlington          VT    pulled at 8  16
30       664      Mary              Fuchs                   EasternBloc cycling club                       Hartford            CT    pulled at 8  16
31       652      Leigh             Bianco                  La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg                      Stouffville         ON    pulled at 8  16
32       661      Anne-Marie        Dupras                  CIBC Wood Gundy                                Montreal            PQ    pulled at 8  16
33       668      Netana            Hotimsky                Brown & Wills                                  Grand junction      CO    pulled at 12 15                    -20
34       686      Helen             Pearce                  Boston Scientific Cycling Club                 Lancaster           MA    pulled at 13 15                    -20
35       694      Rebecca           Ryan                    Unattached                                     Barre               VT    pulled at 14 10                    -20
36       693      Kathleen          Rucker                  unattached                                     Brooklyn            NY    pulled at 15 10                    -20
37       683      Celeste           Merey                   Team R.A.C.E.                                  Toronto             ON    pulled at 15 10                    -20
38       660      Jillian           Duncan                  3D racing team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          Fair haven          NJ    pulled at 16 10                    -20
39       680      Cynthia           Lo                      CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            New york            NY    pulled at 17 10                    -20



Men 4A            15.5 Miles        64                      starters
                                                                                                                                                  Finish     Bonus
Place    Bib      First Name        Last Name               Team                                           City                State Time         Points     Points     Penalty
1        703      Joseph            Azze                    Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                   Hawthorne           NJ    0:36:23      100        25
2        722      Cary              Fridrich                4 YOU MOM!                                     Cambridge           MA    0:00:14      94         18
3        755      Kyle              Peppo                   CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                New york            NY    0:00:14      94         13
4        724      Andrew            Gardner                 Unattached                                     Ripton              VT    0:00:14      94         10
5        736      Mackenzie         Knowles-Coursin         Dartmouth Cycling                              Hanover             NH    0:00:14      94         8
6        721      David             Fierro                  Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik       Uncasville          CT    0:00:14      94         6
7        723      Brian             Gabele                  Columbia University                            New york            NY    0:00:14      94         4
8        711      Eric              Burgess                 Cape Cod Cyclist                               Harwich             MA    0:00:14      94         3
9        758      Austin            Pferd                   Unattached                                     New york            NY    0:00:14      94         2
10       720      Christopher       Fey                     Team Placid Planet                             Keene valley        NY    0:00:14      94         1
11       706      Seth              Behrends                MIT                                            Cambridge           MA    0:00:14      94
12       757      Lee               Peters                  UVM Cycling                                    Ticonderoga         NY    0:00:14      94
13       778      Tron              Witt                    CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New york            NY    0:00:14      94
14       746      Peter             Miller                  Unattached                                     New london          CT    0:00:14      94
15       769      Eric              Schepis                 Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle              Syracuse            NY    0:00:14      94
16       728      Jeff              Hebert                  Boston Road Club                               Boston              MA    0:00:14      94
17       759      Torbjorn          Phillpotts              Quad Cycles                                    Medford             MA    0:00:14      94
18       708      Daniel            Boozan                  Unattached                                     Jeffersonville      VT    0:00:14      94
19       729      Greg              Herrman                 NorEast Cycling                                Lenox               MA    0:00:14      94
20       768      Ross              Saxton                  UVM                                            White river jct.    VT    0:00:14      94
21       750      Matt              Obrien                  Unattached                                     Waitsfield          VT    0:00:14      94
22       719      Glenn             Ferreira                QuadCycles                                     Westford            MA    0:00:14      94
23       705      Christopher       Bailey                  Boston Road Club                               Norfolk             MA    0:00:14      94
24       734      Tyson             Kaman                   Unattached                                     Fort collins        CO    0:00:14      94
25       763      Michael           Previs                  Unattached                                     Fairfax             VT    0:00:14      94
26       713      Rob               Burnett                 INCLINE TRAINING /Deerfield Academy            Deerfield           MA    0:00:14      94
27       717      Sam               Dodge                   Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale                Danbury             CT    0:00:14      94
28       707      Nicholas          Bishop                  unattached                                     Webster             NY    0:00:23      17
29       704      Michael           Bahar                   ISRAEL                                         New york            NY    0:00:23      17
30       772      Matthew           Spaits                  Boston Road Club                               Somerville          MA    0:00:20      15
31       716      Andrew            Davy                    Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Ottawa              ON    0:00:58      15
32       780      Trevor            Young                   Ktulu CC                                       Victoria            BC    pulled at 2  15
33       715      Scott             Conchieri               Flatbread-Ottercreek-Cycling                   Westford            VT    pulled at 2  15
34       732      Cory              Johannessen             ECV                                            Roslindale          MA    pulled at 2  15
35       727      Ryan              Hardy                   Bicycle Place Velo Club                        Silver spring       MD    pulled at 3  10
36       712      Devon             Burgess                 Idle Times Bike Shop                           Eastham             MA    pulled at 6  10
37       744      Angel             Martinez                3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery           Morganville         NJ    pulled at 6  10
38       731      Eric              Hinderager              Ann Arbor Velo Club                            Ann arbor           MI    pulled at 6  10
39       774      Mark              Theeman                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Buffalo             NY    pulled at 8  10
40       730      Nathaniel         Herz                    Portland Velo Club                             Brunswick           ME    pulled at 8  10
41       733      Chad              Jolin                   SMCC                                           Old orchard beach   ME    pulled at 8  10
42       735      Devin             Knickerbocker           First Rate Mortgage                            Seattle             WA    pulled at 8  10
43       771      Shusaku           Shiroyama               GS Gotham/Toga                                 New york            NY    pulled at 8  10
44       767      Michael           Sabatini                Boston Road Club                               Boston              MA    pulled at 10 5
45       747      Austin            Moran                   Con-Fab/OEM Capital                            Cos cob             CT    pulled at 11 1
46       781      David             Trumpf                  nyvelocity/CRCA                                New york            NY    pulled at 11 1
47       701      Christopher       Aten                    Ann Arbor Velo Club/ University of Michi       Ann arbor           MI    pulled at 11 1
48       765      Colby             Ricker                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Jamaica plain       MA    pulled at 11 1
49       762      Hollis            Potter                  AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                                Hope valley         RI    pulled at 16 1                     -20
50       700      Drew              Armstrong               NCVC/Inova Health System                       Washington          DC    pulled at 16 1                     -20
51       776      Khary             Ward                    CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                Brooklyn            NY    pulled at 16 1                     -20
52       702      Sergio            Atocha                  gs gotham/toga                                 East elmhurst       NY    pulled at 16 1                     -20
53       753      Brad              Paquin                  Stage 1                                        Danbury             CT    pulled at 17                       -20
54       766      Jay               Robbins                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Weston              MA    pulled at 17                       -20
55       726      Kenneth           Han                     QuadCycles                                     Somerville          MA    pulled at 18                       -20
56       748      Matt              Muney                   Connecticut Coast Cycling                      Darien              CT    pulled at 18                       -20
57       738      Connor            Lawrence                USMA Cycling                                   Monticello          IL    pulled at 18                       -20
58       741      Leon              Lyakovetsky             Connecticut Coast Cycling                      Norwalk             CT    pulled at 19                       -20



Men 4B            14.8 Miles        72                      starters
                                                                                                                                                  Finish     Bonus
Place    Bib      First Name        Last Name               Team                                           City                State Time         Points     Points     Penalty
1        835      Jared             Katz                    Onion River Sports                             Richmond            VT    0:36:03      100        25
2        824      John              Gibbons                 South Shore Racing                             Boston              MA    0:00:02      94         18
3        803      Philip            Beard                   Onion River                                    Middlesex           VT    0:00:02      94         13
4        806      Kevin             Buckley                 Essex County Velo                              Pepperell           MA    0:00:02      94         10
5        877      Matthew           Theodore                Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps                        Mashpee             MA    0:00:02      94         8
6        861      Hebert            Quintero                Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycle           Hackensack          NJ    0:00:02      94         6
7        859      Jack              Piller                  Team Placid Planet                             Plattsburgh         NY    0:00:02      94         4
8        844      Jonathan          Malone                  ViVe                                           Boston              MA    0:00:02      94         3
9        810      Chris             Cover                   Onion River Sports                             Richmond            VT    0:00:02      94         2
10       815      Tim               Dodd                    NEBC                                           Westford            MA    0:00:02      94         1
11       826      Jim               Godshall                Guy's Racing                                   Lansdale            PA    0:00:02      94
12       828      Kevin             Hays                    Portland Velo Club                             Brookline           MA    0:00:02      94
13       820      John              Freitas                 GMBC/Catamount                                 Burlington          VT    0:00:02      94
14       858      Nicholas          Petterssen              Onion River Sports                             Plainfield          VT    0:00:02      94
15       873      Edward            Smith                   Team Placid Planet                             Plattsburgh         NY    0:00:02      94
16       804      Jon               Bernhard                CCB/Volkswagen                                 Newburyport         MA    0:00:02      94
17       882      James             Walker                  Team Placid Planet                             Elizabethtown       NY    0:00:02      94
18       850      Rob               McHardy                 Benidorm                                       West hartford       CT    0:00:02      94
19       857      Brendan           Oreilly                 Unattached                                     Stowe               VT    0:00:02      94
20       834      David             Junius                  Westwood Velo                                  Hoboken             NJ    0:00:02      94
21       843      Tom               Luther                  NorEast Cycling                                Durham              NH    0:00:02      94
22       800      Anthony           Accardi                 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                           Brooklyn            NY    0:00:02      94
23       851      James             Mernin                  CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            Hackensack          NJ    0:00:02      94
24       812      Chad              Culbertson              CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes                     Pennington          NJ    0:00:09      21
25       849      Bill              McGreevy                Team Placid Planet                             Wilmington          NY    0:00:31      20
26       842      Graham            Lonetto                 GMBC/Catamount                                 Stowe               VT    0:01:00      19
27       854      Tim               Noel                    GMBC/Catamount                                 Shelburne           VT    0:01:00      19
28       839      Sean              Langford                CCB/Volkswagen/Time                            Middleton           MA    0:01:00      19
29       822      Alex              Gadbois                 NHCC                                           Bow                 NH    0:01:25      16
30       821      Tim               Frost                   Unattached                                     Underhill           VT    at two laps  15
31       876      Andre             Sturm                   GMBC/Catamount                                 Essex junction      VT    pulled at 5  15
32       886      Alwin             Winkler                 Cambridge Valley Cycling                       Salem               NY    pulled at 5  15
33       887      Robert            Carmen                  INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                  Simsbury            CT    pulled at 5  15
34       848      Kenneth           McDowell                ABRT/Latitude                                  North bethesda      MD    pulled at 5  15
35       885      Zachary           Wills                   velo europa- cyfac                             Cambridge           MA    pulled at 5  15
36       811      Lance             Coyle                   INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                  Newton              MA    pulled at 5  15
37       881      Douglas           Von Bushberger          CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            New york            NY    pulled at 5  15
38       862      Bruce             Rahmig                  RMRC                                           Denver              CO    pulled at 5  15
39       801      Brian             Anderson                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Concord             MA    pulled at 5  15
40       823      Brian             Gatens                  CRCA/Organic Athlete                           Ridgewood           NJ    pulled at 5  15
41       847      Thomas            Mattioli                Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn            NY    pulled at 5  15
42       838      John              Landino                 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing              Westwood            NJ    pulled at 5  15
43       846      Geoff             Martin                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Watertown           MA    pulled at 5  15
44       805      Todd              Brilliant               CRCA/Setanta                                   New york            NY    pulled at 10 5
45       868      Adam              Rosenthal               Century Road Club Association                  New york            NY    pulled at 12 1
46       852      Bill              Moss                    CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                           New york            NY    pulled at 12 1
47       831      Ben               Hughes                  CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports             New york            NY    pulled at 12 1
48       883      Gui               Weinmann                Kissena Cycling Club                           New york            NY    pulled at 12 1
49       832      Eric              Hunter                  GMBC/Catamount                                 St george           VT    pulled at 12 1
50       875      Brian             Stone                   Hallamore/Bikeworks                            Barrington          RI    pulled at 12 1
51       819      Walter            Fischer                 GMBC/Catamount                                 Newbury             VT    pulled at 12 1
52       817      Thomas            Evers                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Melrose             MA    pulled at 12 1
53       874      Charles           Spell                   CRCA/NYVelocity                                Jersey city         NJ    pulled at 14                       -20
54       830      Julian            Hjortshoj               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boston              MA    pulled at 14                       -20
55       860      Brad              Pudner                  Unattached                                     Elkridge            MD    pulled at 14                       -20
56       870      Steven            Senne                   Union Velo                                     East walpole        MA    pulled at 14                       -20
57       840      Tom               Laskey                  CRCA/Setanta                                   New york            NY    pulled at 15                       -20
58       863      Joseph            Reagan                  NorEast Cycling                                Hooksett            NH    pulled at 16                       -20
59       802      Jack              Baranski                CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            Bayside             NY    pulled at 19                       -20



Juniors 15-18     14.8 Miles        63                      starters
                                                                                                                                                  Finish     Bonus
Place    Bib      First Name        Last Name               Team                                           City                State Time         Points     Points     Penalty
1        576      Luke              Keough                  CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Sandwich            MA    0:34:47      100        25
2        608      Daniel            Estevez                 Hot Tubes Cycling                              Worcester           MA    0:00:00      100        18
3        573      Jean Samuel       Deshaies                CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS                             Amos                PQ    0:00:00      100        13
4        633      Arnaud            Papillon                ANDRE CYCLE                                    Longueuil           PQ    0:00:00      100        10
5        635      Vincent           Quirion                 Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-de-dePQ    0:00:00      100        8
6        596      Guillaume         Boivin                  EVA-Devinci                                    La baie             PQ    0:00:00      100        6
7        624      Alder             Martz                   Hot Tubes Cycling                              Charlotte           NC    0:00:00      100        4
8        630      Devon             Novakowski              Team Ontario                                   Kingston            ON    0:00:00      100        3
9        600      Francois          Chabot                  Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-de-dePQ    0:00:00      100        2
10       642      Thomas            Devisscher              Unattached                                     Gatineau            PQ    0:00:00      100        1
11       592      Nick              Bax                     Hot Tubes Cycling                              Bethesda            MD    0:00:00      100
12       595      David             Boily                   Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-de-dePQ    0:00:00      100
13       615      Michael           Hruska                  MazurCoaching.com                              Hamilton            ON    0:00:00      100
14       632      Emerson           Oronte                  CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Cohasset            MA    0:00:00      100
15       621      Matt              Mainer                  Bliss Racing                                   Hinesburg           VT    0:00:00      100
16       606      Cantin            Dominic                 velo-select 2 peer                             Lasalle             PQ    0:00:00      100
17       591      Alessio           Bares                   CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Londonderry         NH    0:00:00      100
18       583      Pierrick          Naud                    Unattached                                     Amos                PQ    0:00:00      100
19       613      Cheyne            Hoag                    JW Dundees-Home Performance                    Dansville           NY    0:00:00      100
20       625      Antoine           Matteau                 Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-de-dePQ    0:00:00      100
21       584      Anders            Newbury                 New Hampshire Cycling Club                     Fairfield           VT    0:00:00      100
22       580      Andrew            Lattimore               TEAM ONTARIO                                   Kingston            ON    0:00:00      100
23       629      Evan              Mundy                   TEAM ONTARIO                                   Sutton west         ON    0:00:00      100
24       638      Jerome            Townsend                CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Princeton           MA    0:00:00      100
25       599      Pascual           Caputi                  CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                White plains        NY    0:00:12      20
26       607      Marc              Dugas                   ANDRE CYCLE                                    Montreal            PQ    0:00:15      19
27       623      Ian               Marcuse                 Richmond Ciclismo                              Richmond            VA    0:00:15      19
28       636      Jamie             Riggs                   TEAM ONTARIO                                   Manotick            ON    0:00:58      17
29       579      Marc-Antoine      Lagace                  Garneau Crocs                                  Saint-hyacinthe     PQ    pulled at 5  16
30       622      Francois-Charles  Malo                    Dynamiks/Contrecour                            La baie             PQ    pulled at 5  16
31       610      Kyle              Fry                     TEAM ONTARIO                                   Bethany             ON    pulled at 8  15
32       640      Jan               Zak                     MAZURCOACHING.COM                              Guelph              ON    pulled at 9  15
33       616      Marc-Olivier      Jussaume                mazurcoaching.com                              Burlington          PQ    pulled at 9  15
34       631      Ryan              Nye                     Preferred Care Cycling                         Lockport            NY    pulled at 9  15
35       602      Evan              Cooper                  CRCA JrDev/Orbea                               Closter             NJ    pulled at 10 10
36       618      Graham            Lang                    CRCA JrDev/Orbea                               Sherman             CT    pulled at 10 10
37       626      Matthew           McCartney               Team Ontario                                   Kingston            ON    pulled at 10 10
38       637      Connor            Sallee                  CRCA JrDev/Orbea                               Sherman             CT    pulled at 10 10
39       581      Paul              Lynch                   Mystic Velo Club                               Colchester          CT    pulled at 10 10
40       601      Charles Alexandre Cloutier                ANDRE CYCLE                                    St-jerome           PQ    pulled at 12 5
41       619      Louis-Phillipe    Leclerc                 cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik                      Cantley             PQ    pulled at 14 5                     -20
42       574      Antoine           Duchesne                ANDRE CYCLE                                    Chicoutimi          PQ    pulled at 14 5                     -20
43       603      Logan             Cornel                  Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Elginburg           ON    pulled at 14 5                     -20
44       609      Ludovic           Fleury                  Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-de-dePQ    pulled at 14 5                     -45
45       627      Austin            McLenithan              FARM TEAM CYCLING                              Cambridge           NY    pulled at 14 5                     -20
46       585      Zack              Noonan                  Young Medalists Cycling Club                   Kutztown            PA    pulled at 14 5                     -20
47       572      Laurent           Dallaire                ANDRE CYCLE                                    St-lambert          PQ    pulled at 15 1                     -20
48       578      Philippe          Lacasse                 VELO CLUB LONGUEUIL                            Boucherville        PQ    pulled at 16 1                     -20
49       588      Jordan            Strober                 Pawling Cycle and Sport                        Yorktown heights    NY    pulled at 17 1                     -20
50       570      Pierre-Etienne    Boivin                  Velo Club longueuil                            Longueuil           PQ    pulled at 17 1                     -20
51       587      Matthew           Spinks                  Skylands Cycling                               Layton              NJ    pulled at 17 1                     -20
52       604      Julien            Daly                    Andre Cycle IdCad                              St-bruno            PQ    pulled at 17 1                     -20
53       634      Liam              Quigley                 CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                New york            NY    pulled at 17 1                     -20
54       582      Gallo             Matthew                 mazurcoaching.com                              Hamilton            ON    pulled at 17 1                     -20
55       575      Jacob             Gorke                   Onondaga Cycling Club                          Manlius             NY    pulled at 17 1                     -20
56       571      Haven             Bradley                 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  N. yarmouth         ME    pulled at 17 1                     -20



Masters 30+       18.6 Miles        43                      starters
                                                                                                                                                  Finish     Bonus
Place    Bib      First Name        Last Name               Team                                           City                State Time         Points     Points     Penalty
1        364      Max               Lippolis                TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea       Pound ridge         NY    0:43:14      100        25
2        346      David             Connery                 Corner Cycle                                   Shelburne           VT    0:00:03      94         18
3        371      Kevin             Molloy                  CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                     New york            NY    0:00:03      94         13
4        366      Ciaran            Mangan                  CCB/Volkswagen                                 Brighton            MA    0:00:03      94         10
5        382      James             Tosca                   corner cycle                                   Sandwich            MA    0:00:03      94         8
6        355      Matthew           Howard                  CRCA/Bandit Racing                             New york            NY    0:00:03      94         6
7        375      Karl              Rahn                    CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     New york            NY    0:00:03      94         4
8        347      Jeffrey           Craddock                CCB/Volkswagon                                 Marstons mills      MA    0:00:03      94         3
9        354      Chris             Harnish                 Tradewind Sports-ESPAnswers.com                East falmouth       MA    0:00:03      94         2
10       345      Marc              Boudreau                Ride with Rendall                              Nepean              ON    0:00:03      94         1
11       379      David             Rusnak                  Corner Cycle                                   Claremont           NH    0:00:03      94
12       372      Matthew           Novakovich              Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                       Anchorage           AK    0:00:03      94
13       342      Marc              Bertucco                ABD Cycling Team                               New york            NY    0:00:03      94
14       357      Stephen           Jamison                 CRCA/ Sid's-Cannondale                         New york            NY    0:00:03      94
15       368      Ian               McLeran                 Stage1/fusionTHINK                             Danbury             CT    0:00:03      94
16       349      Dieter            Drake                   Westwood Velo/TMCRacing/anthemcycles.com       Cambridge           NY    0:00:03      94
17       348      Armand            Della Monica            CRCA/Bandit Racing                             New york            NY    0:00:03      94
18       350      Lee               Farmer                  Team VMG                                       Fort lauderdale     FL    0:00:03      94
19       374      Dominic           Raby                    Ryno Performance (Club cycliste)               Levis               PQ    0:00:03      94
20       381      Harry             Stover                  bikebarnracing.com                             Brooklyn            CT    0:00:03      94
21       367      Terrence          Martineau               Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Ottawa              ON    0:00:03      94
22       386      David             Taylor                  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com              New york            NY    0:00:03      94
23       340      Mark              Alden                   CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com               Montvale            NJ    0:00:03      94
24       373      Cary              Moretti                 Project Freeride                               Thornhill           ON    0:00:03      94
25       352      David             Gazsi                   EMD Serono Cycle Logik                         Masham              PQ    0:00:03      94
26       370      Andrew            Mills                   New England Masters Elite/Galaxy               Sturbridge          MA    0:00:03      94
27       361      Ryan              Larocque                Team Bicycle Alley                             Pepperell           MA    0:00:03      94
28       378      Steve             Roszko                  BikeReg.com                                    Bloomington         IN    0:00:03      94
29       359      Brian             Kozeliski               Wolverine Sports Club                          Rochester           MI    0:00:03      94
30       380      Dave              Sargent                 SYRC/Cox Communications                        Waltham             MA    0:00:42      15
31       353      Ralf              Geiben Lynn             Boston Bicycle Club                            Newton center       MA    0:01:03      15
32       358      Russell           Kelly                   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology                       New york            NY    0:01:15      15
33       385      Damon             Wiseman                 Solar Eclipse                                  Lubbock             TX    pulled at 19 15                    -20
34       377      Art               Robert                  Onion RIver Sports                             Williston           VT    pulled at 21 15                    -20



Masters 40+       14.8 Miles        60                      starters
                                                                                                                                                  Finish     Bonus
Place    Bib      First Name        Last Name               Team                                           City                State Time         Points     Points     Penalty
1        447      Tobi              Schultze                Bicycle Link / MBRC                            Foxboro             MA    0:35:09      100        25
2        429      Troy              Kimball                 Westwood Velo                                  Guttenberg          NJ    0:00:05      94         18
3        467      Bill              Yabroudy                NBX/Apex Tec.                                  Coventry            RI    0:00:05      94         13
4        443      Paul              Richard                 CCB/Volkswagen                                 Amesbury            MA    0:00:05      94         10
5        409      Todd              Cassan                  Westwood Velo                                  Nyc                 NY    0:00:05      94         8
6        445      Miguel            Sanchez                 sports bazar                                   Quebec              UN    0:00:05      94         6
7        420      John              Funk                    FIORDIFRUTTA                                   South kent          CT    0:00:05      94         4
8        437      Tyler             Munroe                  CCB/Volkswagen                                 No. andover         MA    0:00:05      94         3
9        428      David             Kellogg                 Arc En Ciel                                    Providence          RI    0:00:05      94         2
10       444      Claude            Samson                  Ste-Foy (Que Metro) Inc.                       Levis               PQ    0:00:05      94         1
11       464      Todd              Wheelden                Portland Velo Club/KONA                        Kents hill          ME    0:00:05      94
12       418      Greg              Ferguson                Meredith Group-GPOA/Cannondale                 Glassboro           NJ    0:00:05      94
13       470      SJ                Spanbauer               Papa John Race Team                            Louisville          KY    0:00:05      94
14       421      Mark              Gunsalus                bikebarnracing.com                             Dudley              MA    0:00:05      94
15       432      Bob               Lesmerises              White Mountain Velo                            Franconia           NH    0:00:05      94
16       436      John              Mosher                  Bicycle Link/MBRC                              Boxboro             MA    0:00:05      94
17       454      Joe               Straub                  CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles                   Chester             NY    0:00:05      94
18       405      Thomas            Butler                  CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Coxsackie           NY    0:00:05      94
19       413      Mark              Czarnecki               Laurel / Amity Bikes / Noth Haven Bike /       Guilford            CT    0:00:05      94
20       402      Geoff             Bickford                CRCA/Axis                                      New york            NY    0:00:05      94
21       426      Christopher       Johnston                MCT/Tonka Cycle & Ski                          Wayzata             MN    0:00:05      94
22       466      Paul              Wonsavage               Onion River Sports                             Hanover             NH    0:00:05      94
23       435      Lee               Mestres                 Mambo Kings Racing                             Medford             NJ    0:00:05      94
24       406      Keith             Button                  noreast cycling                                Nottingham          NH    0:00:05      94
25       417      Brad              Ek                      NHCC/Team NH                                   Concord             NH    0:00:05      94
26       439      Colman            O'Connor                Bicycle Link/MBRC                              Roslindale          MA    0:00:05      94
27       448      Peter             Serrurier               Unattached                                     Portland            OR    0:00:05      94
28       450      Mike              Spangenberg             Unattached                                     Shaftsbury          VT    0:00:05      94
29       419      Roger             Friedman                CRCA/Princeton Review-ThinkRacing              Brooklyn            NY    0:00:05      94
30       434      Nathan            McHugh                  Unattached                                     Colchester          VT    0:00:05      94
31       457      Douglas           Thompson                Anthem - CCCC                                  Gales ferry         CT    0:00:05      94
32       456      William           Thompson                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  West hartford       CT    0:00:05      94
33       430      Stephen           Kocik                   CBRC                                           Red hook            NY    0:00:05      94
34       400      Stuart            Abramson                Portland velo club                             Falmouth            ME    0:00:05      94
35       453      Andrew            Stewart                 Project Freeride                               Toronto             ON    0:00:05      94
36       422      Kurt              Gustafsson              CRCA / AXIS                                    Brooklyn            NY    0:00:05      94
37       408      Paul              Carbonara               Century Road Club /Axis                        Brooklyn            NY    0:00:05      94
38       416      Mark              Dutka                   Mystic Velo                                    Uncasville          CT    0:00:05      94
39       412      William           Crecelius               Papa John Race Team                            Louisville          KY    0:00:05      94
40       465      Christophe        Wilkes                  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com              New york            NY    0:00:05      94
41       462      Ralf              Warmuth                 Westwood Velo                                  Highland park       NJ    0:00:05      94
42       411      Alan              Cote                    GMBC/Catamount                                 Essex               VT    0:00:05      94
43       449      Tony              Settel                  Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Brooklyn            NY    0:00:05      94
44       401      Ron               Amos                    Ride with Rendall                              Ottawa              ON    pulled at 3  5
45       461      Maximino          Veiga                   TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                         Danbury             CT    pulled at 4  1
46       458      John              Tomlinson               Deno's Wonder Wheel                            New york            NY    pulled at 11 1
47       469      Kevin             Bessett                 GMBC/Catamount                                 Richmon`            VT    pulled at 12 1
48       441      Claude            Raineault               GMBC/Catamount                                 Underhill           VT    pulled at 13 1                     -20
49       446      Edward            Schaub                  Benindorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.              Windsor             CT    pulled at 18 1                     -20
50       463      Paul              Weiss                   Portland Velo Club                             Cumberland          ME    pulled at 18 1                     -20
51       440      Larry             O'Toole                 GMBC/Catamount                                 Warren              VT    pulled at 18 1                     -20



Masters 50+       12.4 Miles        52                      starters
                                                                                                                                                  Finish     Bonus
Place    Bib      First Name        Last Name               Team                                           City                State Time         Points     Points     Penalty
1        552      Glenn             Swan                    FLCC Chris's Cookies                           Freeville           NY    0:29:49      100        25
2        541      Doug              O'neill                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                            West new york       NJ    0:00:00      100        18
3        551      Rick              Sorenson                Casper Wheelmen                                Rutland             VT    0:00:00      100        13
4        536      Tim               Lung                    AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co            Hagerstown          MD    0:00:00      100        10
5        529      Neil              Hendry                  Cyclissimo Cyling Club                         Stouffville         ON    0:00:00      100        8
6        506      Ernie             Bayles                  FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                 Ithaca              NY    0:00:00      100        6
7        519      Doug              Corner                  BikeRace Ottawa                                Ottawa              ON    0:00:00      100        4
8        557      Mark              Wolowiec                Flying Rhino Cycling Club                      Davisburg           MI    0:00:00      100        3
9        535      David             Linden                  Flying Rhino Cycling Club                      Dexter              MI    0:00:00      100        2
10       548      Craig             Schneider               GMBC/Catamount                                 Underhill           VT    0:00:00      100        1
11       507      Philip            Beliveau                GMBC/Catamount                                 St. george          VT    0:00:00      100
12       508      Bruce             Bell                    GMBC/Catamount                                 Stowe               VT    0:00:00      100
13       544      Hank              Pfeifle                 Gorham Bike & Ski                              Brunswick           ME    0:00:00      100
14       514      Greg              Christie                RIDE WITH RENDALL                              Chelsea             PQ    0:00:00      100
15       537      Mark              Luzio                   bikebarnracing                                 Brooklyn            CT    0:00:06      42
16       545      Brian             Rafferty                Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Mamaroneck          NY    0:01:07      38
17       553      Bruce             Townend                 BCA/VOmax                                      Windsor             MA    pulled at 8  34
18       543      George            Pawle                   Cyclonauts Racers                              Westfield           MA    pulled at 8  34
19       532      Spencer           Knapp                   GMBC/Catamount                                 Shelburne           VT    pulled at 8  34
20       523      Gary              Evans                   Sunapee / S &W Racing Team                     Boscawen            NH    pulled at 8  34
21       526      Stephen           Geist                   CRCA                                           Rego park           NY    pulled at 8  34
22       542      Kelly             Parsons                 Mystic Velo Club                               Lyme                CT    pulled at 8  34
23       531      Scott             Klion                   Cranford Bike Shop/CTS                         New york            NY    pulled at 8  34
24       534      Alan              Lesage                  GMBC/Catamount                                 South burlington    VT    pulled at 8  34
25       524      William           Finnoff                 CRCA                                           New york            NY    pulled at 8  34
26       518      Thomas            Coleman                 Cafeteros                                      Greenwich           CT    pulled at 8  34
27       513      Doug              Chiasson                NCC / BikeReg.com                              Athol               MA    pulled at 8  34
28       511      William           Care                    ERA Cycling                                    Mount gretna        PA    pulled at 8  34
29       539      Michael           McCusker                NCC/bikereg.com                                Buckland            MA    pulled at 8  34
30       538      James             Marshall                BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Associat       Shaftsbury          VT    pulled at 10 15
31       546      Tim               Rollings                GMBC/Catamount                                 Burlington          VT    pulled at 12 15                    -20
32       540      Bob               Meikle                  Mystic Velo Club                               Waterford           CT    pulled at 12 15                    -20
33       501      Dusty             Adams                   MosaicSmalti.com                               W. harwich          MA    pulled at 12 15                    -20
34       504      Ray               Balcom                  Ride With Renadll                              Ottawa              ON    pulled at 12 15                    -20
35       554      Jeffrey           Vogel                   CRCA/Setanta                                   Forest hill         NY    pulled at 12 15                    -20
36       550      Mario             Sierra                  CRCA                                           Maspeth             NY    pulled at 12 15                    -20
37       521      Peter             Crowley                 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                     Pelham              MA    pulled at 12 15                    -20
38       527      Michael           Goodrich                unattached                                     Essex jct.          VT    pulled at 12 15                    -20
39       509      Stephen           Bugbee                  BCA                                            Pittsfield          MA    pulled at 16 10                    -20



Citizens Champion Systems Criterium                         7.4 Miles                                      17                  riders

Place    Bib      First Name        Last Name               Team                                           City                State Time
1        994      John              McGrath                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford            MA    0:18:58
2        991      Brian             Quigley                 Boston Triathlon Team                          Arlington           MA    0:18:58
3        993      Mark              Meyerrose               Vermont Beef                                   Norwich             VT    0:18:58
4        984      Mike              Stonnard                                                               Essex Junction      VT    0:18:58
5        998      Steve             Fortier                 Putney/West Hill                               Alstead             NH    0:19:02
6        983      Mike              Torney                  GMBC/Catamount                                 S Burlington        VT    0:19:02
7        997      Robinson          Hill                    independent                                    Shelburne           VT    0:19:15
8        986      Joseph            Solomon                                                                Bethel              CT    0:19:21
9        992      Michael           O'Neil                  Unattached                                     Lebanon             NH    0:20:16
10       985      David             Hoag                    Genesse Valley CC                              Dansville           NY    0:20:33
11       982      Declan            Connolly                GMBC/Catamount                                 Burlington          VT    0:20:33
12       990      Thorn             Rathbun                 FarmTeam Cycling                               Salem               NY    0:20:33
13       995      Paul              Lombardi                NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx                       Concord             NH    0:20:33
14       989      Anthony           Sgherza                 Lyndon State College Cycling Club              Cabot               VT    at one lap
15       988      Frank             Thum                    Claremont Cycle Depot                          Manchester          VT    at one lap