GMSR - Stage 1 Waitsfield, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
Stage One, August 31, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1/2 Men                                          125 Starters                                                             8.2 Miles  Points
1     120  Mathieu            Toulouse               EVA-Devinci                                   Montreal            PQ     0:28:58    50
2     71   Dustin             Macburnie              Team RACE.com                                 Halifax             NS     0:00:04    49
3     40   Steve              Gatzos                 Boston Road Club                              Jamaica plain       MA     0:00:04    49
4     102  Andrew             Randell                Symmetrics Cycling                            Toronto             ON     0:00:13    47
5     14   Justin             Spinelli               KBS/Medifast                                  Nashua              NH     0:00:17    46
6     103  Alister            Ratcliff               TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea      Newtown             CT     0:00:21    45
7     33   Jamey              Driscoll               FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team               Jericho             VT     0:00:24    44
8     35   Guy                East                   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                  Indianapolis        IN     0:00:24    44
9     15   Andrew             Boone                  Kenda/Raleigh Racing                          Cambridge           MA     0:00:27    42
10    48   Jake               Hollenbach             CCB/Volkswagen                                Shelburne           VT     0:00:29    41
11    36   John               Eisinger               Tokyo Joe's                                   Fergus falls        MN     0:00:29    41
12    106  Lee                Rosenthal              TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea      North massapequa    NY     0:00:29    41
13    39   Nick               Friesen                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc      Red deer            AB     0:00:29    41
14    26   Jonathan           Chodroff               Merideth Group/GPOA/Cannondale                Kennett square      PA     0:00:29    41
15    97   Jonathan           Prosser                Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif                   Hamilton            ON     0:00:29    41
16    78   Charles            McCarthy               Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it         Waitsfield          VT     0:00:29    41
17    87   Andrew             Nichol                 Mazurcoaching.com                             Winnipeg            MB     0:00:29    41
18    3    Roger              Aspholm                Westwood Velo                                 Haworth             NJ     0:00:29    41
19    27   Trevor             Connor                 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                                        0:00:29    41
20    121  Eric               Tremble                Kenda/Raleigh Racing                          Jericho             VT     0:00:41    31
21    95   Sebastian          Porten                 Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif                 Brampton            ON     0:00:41    31
22    112  Ben                Showman                NY Sketches/ ARMY                             West point          NY     0:00:45    29
23    96   Mark               Pozniak                TeamRace.com                                  Notl                ON     0:00:48    28
24    124  Toby               Walch                  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania               Marlborough         MA     0:00:51    27
25    12   Christopher        Berbert                NCVC/Inova Health System                      Washington          DC     0:00:54    26
26    83   Igor               Miscki                 FOUNDATION - CRCA                             Locust valley       NY     0:00:59    25
27    34   William            Dugan                  CCB/Volkswagen                                Burlington          VT     0:00:59    25
28    65   Justin             Lindine                TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea      Maplecrest          NY     0:00:59    25
29    69   Craig              Luekens                Anthem-CCCC                                   New haven           CT     0:01:06    22
30    93   Dominique          Perras                 Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast Pro C      St-lambert          PQ     0:01:10    21
31    37   Gavriel            Epstein                CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                  New york            NY     0:01:10    21
32    99   Lisban             Quintero               CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                    Maspeth             NY     0:01:10    21
33    42   William            Goodfellow             Volkswagen-Trek                               Dorval              PQ     0:01:10    21
34    30   Josh               Dillon                 Fiordifrutta                                  Essex junction      VT     0:01:15    17
35    100  Jean-Francois      Racine                 Garneau-Crocs                                 Saint-augustin-de-dePQ     0:01:18    16
36    79   Jason              Meidhof                NCVC/Inova Health System                      Arlington           VA     0:01:21    15
37    126  Stephen            Weller                 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                 Hadley              MA     0:01:25    14
38    117  Justin             Steeds                 Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif                   Paris               ON     0:01:28    13
39    13   Alex               Bhogal                 mazurcoaching.com                             Oakville            ON     0:01:28    13
40    4    Jonathan           Awerbuch               NorEast                                       Hanover             NH     0:01:28    13
41    74   Toby               Marzot                 Fiordifrutta                                  Hanover             NH     0:01:28    13
42    60   Peter              Ladd                   Garneau-Crocs                                 Saint-augustin-de-dePQ     0:01:28    13
43    101  Kleber             Ramos da Silva         Garneau-Crocs                                 Saint-augustin-de-dePQ     0:01:28    13
44    9    Jason              Beerman                Kenda/Raleigh Racing                          Allston             MA     0:01:28    13
45    118  Adam               Sullivan               Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team          East greenwich      RI     0:01:28    13
46    113  Jackie             Simes                  Pennsylvania Lightning                        Breiningsville      PA     0:01:38    5
47    130  Daniel             Zmolik                 CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                    Ridgewood           NY     0:01:38    5
48    23   Jon                Bruno                  FAST / IF powered by Lionette's               Boston              MA     0:01:42    3
49    61   Ryan               McDonald               Van Dessel Factory Team                       Lebanon             ME     0:01:47    2
50    119  Charles            Thibault               EVA-Devinci                                   Chicoutimi          PQ     0:01:47    2
51    88   Dylan              O'Sullivan             Housatonic Wheel Club U23                     Worcester           MA     0:01:47    2
52    16   Eugene             Boronow                GS Mengoni                                    Jamaica             NY     0:01:47    2
53    49   Christopher        Hong                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Lutherville         MD     0:01:47    2
54    47   Kevin              Hazzard                JetFuel Coffee                                Burlington          ON     0:01:53
55    1    Christopher        Affrunti               Team Einstein's Cycling                       Farmington          CT     0:01:56
56    31   Joel               Dion-Poitras           EVA-Devinci                                   Montreal            PQ     0:01:58
57    5    Jason              Baer                   Kenda/Raleigh Racing                          Burlington          VT     0:01:58
58    10   Mathew             Bell                   team ontario                                  Toronto             ON     0:01:58
59    94   Keir               Plaice                 Team Ontario                                  Deep river          ON     0:01:58
60    86   Glenn              Murray                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc      Abington            PA     0:01:58
61    18   Peter              Bradshaw               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Arlington           MA     0:02:10
62    53   Alec               Donahue                Nerac Pro Cycling                             Hadley              MA     0:02:10
63    90   Nick               Pakulla                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc      Ellicott city       MD     0:02:10
64    67   J Gabriel          Lloyd                  CRCA - REMAX                                  New york city       NY     0:02:10
65    105  Will               Riffelmacher           Fiordifrutta                                  S. Royalton         VT     0:02:10
66    109  Chris              Rozdilsky              Fiordifrutta Elite                            Redding             CT     0:02:10
67    104  Alexi              Richer                 CIBC/Wood-Gundy                               Montreal            PQ     0:02:18
68    70   Benoit             Lussier                CIBC/Wood Gundy                               Sherbrooke          PQ     0:02:20
69    8    Mark               Batty                  TeamRace.com                                  Brooklin            ON     0:02:20
70    75   Mike               Mathis                 Preferred Care/Queen City Cyclists            Rochester           NY     0:02:20
71    72   Mike               Margarite              CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                    New york            NY     0:02:27
72    51   Andrew             Hunt                   Team RACE.com                                 Thorold             ON     0:02:27
73    38   Thomas             Foster                 Team Ontario                                  Baden               ON     0:02:27
74    73   John               McGill                 GMBC/Catamount                                Burlington          VT     0:02:35
75    21   Hayden             Brooks                 FiordiFrutta                                  Darling heights     UN     0:02:35
76    114  Isaac              Smith                  Aquila/Racer Sportif                          Grimsby             ON     0:02:35
77    6    Joshua             Bartlett               NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor P      Windham             NH     0:02:35
78    128  David              Wiswell                Nerac Pro Cycling                             New york            NY     0:02:35
79    11   Peter              Bell                   Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it         Middlebury          VT     0:02:35
80    129  Chris              Worden                 Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery            Chatham             NJ     0:02:35
81    98   Kevin              Putman                 CBRC                                          Gloversville        NY     0:02:35
82    19   Adam               Branfman               FAST / IF powered by Lionette's               Newton,             MA     0:02:35
83    123  Roy                Van Cleef              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Brookline           MA     0:02:43
84    125  Nathaniel          Ward                   North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/      Albany              NY     0:02:46
85    32   Luc                Dionne                 CIBC Wood Gungy                               Sorel-tracy         PQ     0:02:46
86    25   Adam               Carr                   Van Dessel Factory Team                       Colchester          VT     0:02:46
87    68   John               Loehner                CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                    Bronx               NY     0:02:46
88    89   Matthew            Okeefe                 CCB/Volkswagen                                Ipswich             MA     0:02:46
89    110  Eric               Schildge               Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                    Rumson              NJ     0:02:46
90    57   Jake               Keough                 CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                   Sandwich            MA     0:02:46
91    46   Alejandro          Guzman                 CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                    New york            NY     0:02:53
92    45   Matthew            Guse                   Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team           Montreal            PQ     0:03:00
93    115  Don                Sproull                ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC             Auburn              NY     0:03:00
94    77   Steve              Maurice                CIBC Wood Gundy                               Granby              PQ     0:03:00
95    111  Andy               Shaw                   NCVC/Inova Health System                      Lorton              VA     0:03:08
96    122  Brian              Turner                 cosaor-costa de azahar                        Toronto             ON     0:03:08
97    107  Matthew            Rossman                CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                   Stowe               VT     0:03:08
98    52   Colin              Jaskiewicz             Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery           Upper montclair     NJ     0:03:14
99    80   Noah               Metzler                Wheel and Sprocket                            Columbus            OH     0:03:26
100   85   Colin H.           Murphy                 Kenda/Raleigh Racing                          Somerville          MA     0:03:26
101   62   Bruno              Langlois               EVA-Devinci                                   Rimouski            PQ     0:03:26
102   28   Thom               Coupe                  Boston Scientific Elite Cycling               Plymouth            NH     0:03:35
103   64   Will               Letendre               Boston Scientific Cycling                     Etna                NH     0:03:35
104   43   David              Gruber                 CIBC-Wood Gundy                               Montreal            PQ     0:03:41
105   116  Adam               St. Germain            TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea      Providence          RI     0:03:41
106   91   John               Parks                  Haymarket Bicycles                            Warrenton           VA     0:03:41
107   29   Michael            Dekelver               Ottawa Bicycle Club                           Chelsea             PQ     0:03:50
108   41   Patrick            Goguen                 CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                   Hopedale            MA     0:03:50
109   44   Rashad             Guerra                 CRCA/Affinity Cycles                          Brooklyn            NY     0:03:54
110   22   Amos               Brumble                ccb/volkswagon                                Westerly            RI     0:03:59
111   7    Mike               Barton                 Boston Scientific Cycling                     White river junctionVT     0:04:04
112   59   Luke               Krisch                 FAST / IF powered by Lionette's               Burlington          VT     0:04:04
113   50   Tim                Hucker                 Garneau-Crocs                                 Saint-augustin-de-dePQ     0:04:04
114   108  J. alain           Ferry                  Legal Sea Foods - unlose.it - MetLife         Boston              MA     0:04:12
115   84   Gregory            Montello               FAST / IF powered by Lionette's               Arlington           MA     0:04:18
116   66   Joshua             Lipka                  Fiordifrutta                                  Cheshire            MA     0:04:25
117   54   Stan               Jurga                  FAST / IF powered by Lionette's               Cambridge           MA     0:04:25
118   92   J.P.               Partland               High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen           New york            NY     0:04:29
119   2    Fredrik            Andersson              NCVC/Inova Health System                      Arlington           VA     0:04:32
120   24   Jeff               Buckles                Richmond Ciclismo U23/ Rowletts               Richmond            VA     0:04:35
121   58   Christopher        Kohnle                 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC          Glastonbury         CT     0:04:43
122   55   Mat                Katz                   Giant/Alpine Shop                             Fayston             VT     0:05:03
123   56   Eric               Kenney                 Wild Oates P.B. Al's barber shop              Boulder             CO     0:07:10
124   20   Alexander          Bremer                 CRCA - REMAX                                  Brooklyn            NY     0:08:17


Women Pro/1/2/3                                      41 Starters                                                              8.2 Miles  Points
1     143  Amy                Dombroski              Excel Sports                                  Jericho             VT     0:35:41    50
2     154  Kristen            Lasasso                TEAm Lipton                                   La canada           CA     0:00:16    49
3     136  Kathleen           Billington             Schick                                        Norwalk             CT     0:00:52    48
4     172  Alison             Testroete              Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin      Vancouver           BC     0:00:54    47
5     174  Suz                Weldon                 TRIA                                          Brier               WA     0:00:54    47
6     176  Mary               Zider                  INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                 Newton              MA     0:01:07    45
7     149  Anne               Guzman                 Team Kenda Tire                               Carlisle            ON     0:01:11    44
8     163  Rebecca            Much                   Schick                                        Chicago             IL     0:01:16    43
9     146  Heidi              Goldberg               Team Kenda Tire                               Washington          DC     0:01:16    43
10    151  Krystal            Jeffs                  Hub Racing                                    Caledon             ON     0:01:16    43
11    168  Hiroko             Shimada                Targetraining                                 Hamden              CT     0:01:26    40
12    155  Julie              Marceau                Marinoni                                      Montreal            PQ     0:01:26    40
13    160  Anna               Milkowski              Unattached                                    New haven           CT     0:01:34    38
14    148  Leah               Guloien                TRIA                                          Port moody          BC     0:01:38    37
15    135  Julie              Bellerose              Aberdeen                                      Ann arbor           MI     0:01:42    36
16    147  Megan              Guarnier               Terry Precision                               Queesbury           NY     0:01:48    35
17    173  Nichole            Wangsgard              TRIA                                          Cedar city          UT     0:02:03    34
18    142  Sabra              Davison                Flatbread Otter Creek                         Jericho             VT     0:02:03    34
19    141  Heather            Davidson-Meyn          mazurcoaching.com                             Toronto             ON     0:02:05    32
20    167  Amanda             Shaw                   Team Expresscopy.com                          Ottawa              ON     0:02:05    32
21    137  Rebecca            Blatt                  Anthem/CCCC                                   Charlottesville     VA     0:02:13    30
22    164  Joelle             Numainville            espresscopie.com                              Laval               UN     0:02:25    29
23    158  Anna               McLoon                 Harvard University Cycling Association        Cambridge           MA     0:02:25    29
24    171  Chellie            Terry                  Fitzgerald's Bicycles                         Boulder, co         CO     0:02:31    27
25    175  Silke              Wunderwald             Anthem - CCCC                                 Stonington          CT     0:02:42    26
26    152  Becky              Koh                    CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes               New york            NY     0:02:42    26
27    162  Ellen              Moses                  CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's                     New york            NY     0:02:55    24
28    144  Julianne           Fiocca                 HealthCoach/travelgirl                        Austin              TX     0:03:06    23
29    161  Ann Marie          Miller                 CRCA Sanchez-Metro                            New york            NY     0:03:16    22
30    139  Sarah              Chubb Sauvayre         CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes               New york            NY     0:03:25    21
31    169  Natalie            Stoll                  Boston Scientific Cycling                     Rochester           NY     0:03:32    20
32    153  Allison            Lampi                  Euro-sports.ca/The Foodery                    Chelsea             PQ     0:03:32    20
33    165  Cecelia            Pleva                  CRCA/Radical Media                            New york            NY     0:03:49    18
34    150  Catherine          Hogan                  TRIA                                          Montreal            PQ     0:03:52    17
35    156  Kristen            Marshall               Bicycle Haus Racing                           Phoenix             AZ     0:03:52    17
36    159  Alyssa             Mellon                 Ottawa Bicycle Club                           Ottawa              ON     0:04:18    15
37    145  Caryl              Gale                   CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids                      Hoboken             NJ     0:05:19    14
38    170  Marianne           Stover                 Independent Fabrication/Kempner               Thetford            VT     0:05:41    13
39    157  Christy            McArdle                CCCC/Anthem                                   Middletown          CT     0:05:53    12
40    138  Kathryne           Carr                   CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                  Easthampton         MA     0:06:03    11
41    166  Kathryn            Roszko                 BikeReg.com                                   Bloomington         IN     0:06:09    10


Men 3                                                105 Starters                                                             8.2 Miles  Points
1     250  Jonathan Bing      Knight                 Hagens Berman                                 Seattle             WA     0:31:54    50
2     229  Geoffroy           Dussault               Sports Bazar Sillery                          Ste-foy             PQ     0:00:08    49
3     255  Brian              Lawney                 Cornell Nordic                                Ithaca              NY     0:00:13    48
4     228  Gary               Douville               NEBC/Cycle Loft                               Boston              MA     0:00:17    47
5     273  William            Nowak                  Unattached                                    Guilford            CT     0:00:17    47
6     259  Doug               Mahoney                Independent                                   Ottawa              ON     0:00:21    45
7     279  Steven             Pingree                Army Cycling                                  West point          NY     0:00:26    44
8     260  Guillaume          Mailhot                Espoirs Laval                                 Montreal            PQ     0:00:26    44
9     261  Antoine            Malo                   Espoirs Laval                                 Montreal            PQ     0:00:26    44
10    236  David              Freifelder             Skylands Cycling                              Glenwood            NJ     0:00:43    41
11    219  Timothy            Clement                Denver Boulder Couriers                       Aspen               CO     0:00:46    40
12    267  Tim                Mitchell               Flatbread-OtterCreek/NHCC                     Ashland             MA     0:00:46    40
13    214  Jake               Castor                 ROG presented by Towners                      Dansville           NY     0:00:52    38
14    264  Corey              Masson                 VeloEuropa-Cyfac                              Concord             NH     0:00:56    37
15    286  Vincent            Scalia                 Quad Cycles                                   Queensbury          NY     0:00:56    37
16    284  Ben                Quinn                  NCC                                           Denver              CO     0:00:56    37
17    297  Peter              Tregunno               Ottawa Bicycle Club                           Ottawa              ON     0:01:01    34
18    210  Justin             Brown                  WBI Investments Cycing Team Powered by L      Holland             PA     0:01:01    34
19    268  Jordan             Moore                  Onion River Sports                            Medford             MA     0:01:05    32
20    246  Gary               Jasdzewski             Boston Scientific Cycling                     Arlington           MA     0:01:05    32
21    298  Lapierre           Ugo                    Le Yeti                                       Montreal            PQ     0:01:10    30
22    242  Christopher        Hamlin                 Bliss Racing                                  Jonesville          VT     0:01:10    30
23    251  Jim                Komarmi                Flatbread-Ottercreek                          Waitsfield          VT     0:01:10    30
24    275  George             Opria                  Evolution Cycling                             Manassas            VA     0:01:10    30
25    222  David              Costa                  Watchung Wheelmen                             Roselle park        NJ     0:01:16    26
26    221  James              Combs                  Boston Road Club                              Brookline           MA     0:01:16    26
27    235  Steve              Francisco              North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/      Williston           VT     0:01:19    24
28    270  James              Morrison               River City Bicycles                           Schuylerville       NY     0:01:19    24
29    234  William            Fissel                 University of Delaware Cycling                Newark              DE     0:01:19    24
30    285  Pascal             Sauvayre               CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com           New york            NY     0:01:19    24
31    244  Dan                Hoffman                Westwood Velo                                 Harrison            NJ     0:01:19    24
32    202  Reed               Albergotti             CRCA/Setanta                                  New york            NY     0:01:26    19
33    223  Vincent            Courcy                 Le Yeti                                       Montreal            PQ     0:01:26    19
34    307  Aaron              Wolfe                  Vicious Cycles                                Beacon              NY     0:01:28    17
35    249  Brian              Keegan                 Nor'East Cycling                              Bristol             NH     0:01:31    16
36    253  Chris              Laflamme               Base 36/SMCC                                  Westbrook           ME     0:01:31    16
37    230  Eric               Edlund                 MIT Cycling Presented by FXDD                 Somerville          MA     0:01:31    16
38    252  Miro               Koulnis                BikeReg.com                                   Worcester           MA     0:01:39    13
39    292  Ernest             Tautkus                Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik      Uncasville          CT     0:01:39    13
40    258  Paul               Lengermann             NCVC/Inova Health System                      Washington          DC     0:01:39    13
41    308  Jeff               Zygo                   Preferred Care                                Rochester           NY     0:01:39    13
42    263  Shawn              Marshall               Mike's Bike Shop                              Salisbury           NB     0:01:39    13
43    309  Aaron              Phipps                 bikesenjava                                   Millbroock          NY     0:01:39    13
44    213  Ryan               Carney                 NorEast Cycling                               Enfield             NH     0:01:39    13
45    272  Ted                Neu                    CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         New york            NY     0:01:48    6
46    215  Christopher        Chaput                 CRCA/Affinity Cycles                          Brooklyn            NY     0:01:48    6
47    216  Vincent            Chavanon               Unattached                                    Somerville          MA     0:01:56    4
48    262  Erik               Markewich              Windham Mountain Outfitters                   Stephentown         NY     0:01:56    4
49    265  Ted                Michaels               Evolution Cycling                             Arlington           VA     0:01:56    4
50    295  Christopher        Thornton               ACT                                           Surry               NH     0:01:56    4
51    206  Damian             Bolduc                 Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling                 South burlington    VT     0:01:56    4
52    278  Jonathan           Peterson               Unattached                                    Somerville          MA     0:02:03
53    303  Mark               Wheeler                Euro-Sports.ca/Foodery                        Ottawa              ON     0:02:11
54    200  Kerry              Abols                  Sudbury Cycling Club                          Sudbury             ON     0:02:15
55    232  Alan               Enos                   GS Boulder                                    Boulder             CO     0:02:15
56    207  Mark               Broadwater             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                  Cockeysville        MD     0:02:20
57    245  Seth               Holton                 ava/ counterbalance bicycles                  Seattle             WA     0:02:20
58    212  Todd               Burns                  Unattached                                    Nantucket           MA     0:02:20
59    224  Alex               Cox                    Prographics Cycling                           Greensburg          PA     0:02:20
60    227  Greg               Dolbec                 Portland Velo Club                            W. Newfield         ME     0:02:31
61    271  Jurgen             Nebelung               Linscott Real Estate Racing/Peak Perform      Portland            ME     0:02:37
62    277  Jason              Parkin                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             New york            NY     0:02:40
63    205  Jon                Beyer                  WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural        Princeton           NJ     0:02:42
64    256  Thomas             Lebosquet              Boston Scientific                             Greenland           NH     0:02:42
65    293  Adam               Thomas                 Team Cyclone (Switzerland)                    Harrison            ME     0:02:42
66    289  Peter              Shapiro                AFD/Bikeman.com                               Cranston            RI     0:02:42
67    281  Shaun              Pothin                 USMA Cycling Team                             West Point          NY     0:02:42
68    243  Ben                Harris                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler                           New york            NY     0:02:42
69    300  Landen             Wark-Acebo             Paceline Bicycles                             Greensboro          NC     0:02:42
70    280  Arjan              Planting               CRCA / NYSKETCHES                             New York City       NY     0:02:52
71    269  Gregory            Moore                  Unattached                                    Ottawa              ON     0:02:56
72    208  Scott              Brooks                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Westford            MA     0:02:58
73    203  Ethan              Atkins                 CRCA/nyvelocity                               Croton on hudson    NY     0:02:58
74    220  Timothy            Collins                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    Brooklyn            NY     0:03:00
75    247  Levon              Kalemkiarian           Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing                    Boulder             CO     0:03:00
76    276  Anthony            Parent                 Anthem - CCCC                                 Wallingford         CT     0:03:12
77    266  Gabriel            Michaud                Espoirs Laval                                 Laval               PQ     0:03:20
78    241  Anthony            Hall                   Columbia University                           New york            NY     0:03:20
79    301  Michael            Wasserman              Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear             New york            NY     0:03:20
80    299  Brian              Walburn                Unattached                                    Nashua              NH     0:03:27
81    248  Ralph              Karam                  Base36/SMCC                                   Portland            ME     0:03:33
82    217  Jesse              Chebot                 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental              Newton              MA     0:03:36
83    290  Keith              Snyder                 Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn            NY     0:03:36
84    304  Christopher        Wiedmaier              Evolution Cycling                             Vienna              VA     0:03:36
85    296  Brian              Tompkins               Capital Velo Club                             Newington           CT     0:03:41
86    231  Peter              Emerson                Unattached                                    Landgrove           VT     0:03:43
87    238  Gabrielle          Gentile                cafeteros cycling club                        White Plains        NY     0:03:43
88    225  Matt               Deluco                 EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY                      Sault ste. marie    ON     0:04:00
89    254  Pascal             Lauzon                 Espoirs Laval                                 Boisbriand          PQ     0:04:03
90    218  David              Chiu                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             New haven           CT     0:04:03
91    287  Adam               Schildge               Brooklyn Velo Force                           Brooklyn            NY     0:04:12
92    209  Greg               Brown                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Boston              MA     0:04:15
93    226  Maxime             Desrochers             Espoirs de Laval                              Montreal            PQ     0:04:18
94    239  Bob                German                 CCNS/pedal power cycling team                 Higganum            CT     0:04:28
95    288  Jason              Sears                  VeloEuropa-Cyfac                              Cambridge           MA     0:04:28
96    257  Francisco          Leija                  CRCA/NYSKETCHES                               West point          NY     0:04:28
97    305  Erik               Wilburn                Army Cycling                                  West point          NY     0:04:44
98    282  Michael            Prechtl                spokes-n-skis                                 St.Marys            PA     0:05:21
99    204  Andrew             Bernstein              Brooklyn Velo Force                           Brooklyn            NY     0:05:34
100   306  Mike               Wiles                  NECSA/Mike Fraysee Sports                     New haven           CT     0:06:02
101   302  Carl               Whalen Jr              Spokes N Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club          St marys            PA     0:06:14
102   211  Steve              Brownlie               CRCA / Affinity Cycles                        Fair haven          NJ     0:06:19
103   294  Jim                Thomas                 Breaking Away Bicycles - Fairfield            Fairfield           CT     0:06:26
104   240  Henoch             Getz                   NYSketches - crca                             Brooklyn            NY     0:06:45
105   274  Rob                O'Leary                Spokes-n-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club          St. Marys           PA     0:06:45


Women 3/4                                            46 Starters                                                              8.2 Miles  Points
1     650  Paolina            Allan                  D'ORNELLAS/DELTA  GRAPHICS RT                 Aurora              ON     0:40:05    50
2     699  Jill               Vale                   TEAM R.A.C.E                                  Toronto             ON     0:00:35    49
3     669  Shelley            Isaacs                 job one enterprises/bbc                       Buffalo             NY     0:00:53    48
4     689  Ashley             Prine                  CRCA/Radical Media                            Brooklyn            NY     0:00:57    47
5     690  Maria              Quiroga                CRCA/Radical Media                            New york            NY     0:01:09    46
6     691  Denise             Ramsden                TEAM ONTARIO                                  Kingston            ON     0:01:23    45
7     692  Krista             Ruby                   Team Ontario                                  Inglewood           ON     0:01:27    44
8     670  Celeste            Jones-baumgardt        TEAM ONTARIO                                  Brampton            ON     0:01:30    43
9     673  Mikaela            Kofman                 Team Ontario                                  Toronto             ON     0:02:03    42
10    697  Robin              Sheedy                 Unattached                                    Somerville          MA     0:02:07    41
11    681  Rose               Long                   Bikeman.com                                   Lyndonville         VT     0:02:07    41
12    675  Yvette             Labombard              JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING T      Rochester           NY     0:02:11    39
13    672  Amy                Kemper                 Northampton Cycling Club                      Northampton         MA     0:02:19    38
14    665  Evelyn             Hale                   CCB/Volkswagen                                Newburyport         MA     0:02:26    37
15    685  Tiffanie           Novakovich             Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                      Anchorage           AK     0:02:26    37
16    662  Kate               Flore                  HPC/LIST                                      Bethesda            MD     0:02:26    37
17    652  Leigh              Bianco                 La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg                     Stouffville         ON     0:02:26    37
18    682  Traci              Mariniello             Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                        Williamsville       NY     0:02:26    37
19    666  Cassie             Hayes                  NYVelocity/CRCA                               New york            NY     0:02:35    32
20    658  Kelly              Dolan                  Unattached                                    Fairlee             VT     0:02:47    31
21    667  Karin              Holmes                 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                 Beverly             MA     0:02:56    30
22    651  Natalia            Berry                  Form Fitness                                  Hanover             NH     0:03:12    29
23    688  Susanna            Piller                 team placid planet                            Plattsburgh         NY     0:03:14    28
24    657  Samantha           Dery                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Beverly             MA     0:03:18    27
25    655  Caitlin            Curran                 Bikeman                                       Waitsfield          VT     0:03:18    27
26    653  Melody             Chase                  NOREAST cycling                               Plymouth            NH     0:03:18    27
27    671  Diana              Joness                 Team R.A.C.E                                  Pickering           ON     0:03:51    24
28    664  Mary               Fuchs                  EasternBloc cycling club                      Hartford            CT     0:04:11    23
29    674  Sue                Kuenstner              Cafeteros                                     Greenwich           CT     0:04:11    23
30    661  Anne-Marie         Dupras                 CIBC Wood Gundy                               Montreal            PQ     0:04:28    21
31    659  Kathryn            Douglas                Anthem - CCC                                  New haven           CT     0:04:38    20
32    679  Elena              Leznik                 CRCA/Radical Media                            Fort lee            NJ     0:04:38    20
33    663  Lisa               Force                  CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               Jersey city         NJ     0:04:49    18
34    698  Vicki              Thomas                 Ride with Rendall                             Ottawa              ON     0:04:53    17
35    683  Celeste            Merey                  Team R.A.C.E.                                 Toronto             ON     0:05:06    16
36    677  Florence           Laplante-Lamarche      Ottawa Bicycle Club                           Ottawa              ON     0:05:20    15
37    684  Michelle           Nicklus                American Flatbread/Otter Creek                Burlington          VT     0:05:35    14
38    693  Kathleen           Rucker                 unattached                                    Brooklyn            NY     0:05:40    13
39    687  Edie               Perkins                Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn            NY     0:05:58    12
40    656  Carol              Decourcey              Boston Scientific Cycling                     Maynard             MA     0:06:09    11
41    694  Rebecca            Ryan                   Unattached                                    Barre               VT     0:06:34    10
42    686  Helen              Pearce                 Boston Scientific Cycling Club                Lancaster           MA     0:06:47    9
43    654  Colleen            Conway                 CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           New york            NY     0:07:02    8
44    660  Jillian            Duncan                 3D racing team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery         Fair haven          NJ     0:07:02    8
45    680  Cynthia            Lo                     CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           New york            NY     0:07:19    6
46    668  Netana             Hotimsky               Brown & Wills                                 Grand junction      CO     0:08:02    5


Men 4A                                               74 Starters                                                              8.2 Miles  Points
1     735  Devin              Knickerbocker          First Rate Mortgage                           Seattle             WA     0:34:59    50
2     778  Tron               Witt                   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    New york            NY     0:00:13    49
3     713  Rob                Burnett                INCLINE TRAINING /Deerfield Academy           Deerfield           MA     0:00:19    48
4     723  Brian              Gabele                 Columbia University                           New york            NY     0:00:19    48
5     721  David              Fierro                 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik      Uncasville          CT     0:00:29    46
6     745  Brendan            Meryman                Team NH/NHCC                                  Holderness          NH     0:00:34    45
7     720  Christopher        Fey                    Team Placid Planet                            Keene valley        NY     0:00:34    45
8     742  Thorin             Markison               Pawling Cycle                                 Danville            VT     0:00:34    45
9     747  Austin             Moran                  Con-Fab/OEM Capital                           Cos cob             CT     0:00:34    45
10    758  Austin             Pferd                  Unattached                                    New york            NY     0:00:43    41
11    711  Eric               Burgess                Cape Cod Cyclist                              Harwich             MA     0:00:43    41
12    763  Michael            Previs                 Unattached                                    Fairfax             VT     0:00:43    41
13    714  Patrick            Campbell               Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital            Hawthorne           NJ     0:00:49    38
14    761  Nick               Pignatello             Mystic Velo Club                              Griswold            CT     0:00:52    37
15    768  Ross               Saxton                 UVM                                           White river jct.    VT     0:01:00    36
16    724  Andrew             Gardner                Unattached                                    Ripton              VT     0:01:09    35
17    705  Christopher        Bailey                 Boston Road Club                              Norfolk             MA     0:01:09    35
18    757  Lee                Peters                 UVM Cycling                                   Ticonderoga         NY     0:01:18    33
19    703  Joseph             Azze                   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  Hawthorne           NJ     0:01:30    32
20    719  Glenn              Ferreira               QuadCycles                                    Westford            MA     0:01:30    32
21    781  David              Trumpf                 nyvelocity/CRCA                               New york            NY     0:01:30    32
22    710  Matthew            Buckley                Onion River Sports                            E. hardwick         VT     0:01:47    29
23    708  Daniel             Boozan                 Unattached                                    Jeffersonville      VT     0:01:50    28
24    769  Eric               Schepis                Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle             Syracuse            NY     0:01:56    27
25    755  Kyle               Peppo                  CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               New york            NY     0:01:56    27
26    754  Phil               Penman                 CRCA / Sids - Cannondale                      New york            NY     0:02:00    25
27    759  Torbjorn           Phillpotts             Quad Cycles                                   Medford             MA     0:02:00    25
28    727  Ryan               Hardy                  Bicycle Place Velo Club                       Silver spring       MD     0:02:04    23
29    772  Matthew            Spaits                 Boston Road Club                              Somerville          MA     0:02:04    23
30    729  Greg               Herrman                NorEast Cycling                               Lenox               MA     0:02:09    21
31    774  Mark               Theeman                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Buffalo             NY     0:02:09    21
32    730  Nathaniel          Herz                   Portland Velo Club                            Brunswick           ME     0:02:09    21
33    780  Trevor             Young                  Ktulu CC                                      Victoria            BC     0:02:15    18
34    736  Mackenzie          Knowles-Coursin        Dartmouth Cycling                             Hanover             NH     0:02:15    18
35    717  Sam                Dodge                  Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale               Danbury             CT     0:02:19    16
36    722  Cary               Fridrich               4 YOU MOM!                                    Cambridge           MA     0:02:23    15
37    734  Tyson              Kaman                  Unattached                                    Fort collins        CO     0:02:23    15
38    701  Christopher        Aten                   Ann Arbor Velo Club/ University of Michi      Ann arbor           MI     0:02:23    15
39    731  Eric               Hinderager             Ann Arbor Velo Club                           Ann arbor           MI     0:02:23    15
40    732  Cory               Johannessen            ECV                                           Roslindale          MA     0:02:31    11
41    707  Nicholas           Bishop                 unattached                                    Webster             NY     0:02:33    10
42    715  Scott              Conchieri              Flatbread-Ottercreek-Cycling                  Westford            VT     0:02:33    10
43    752  John               Painter                Unattached                                    Starksboro          VT     0:02:37    8
44    771  Shusaku            Shiroyama              GS Gotham/Toga                                New york            NY     0:02:49    7
45    704  Michael            Bahar                  ISRAEL                                        New york            NY     0:02:49    7
46    728  Jeff               Hebert                 Boston Road Club                              Boston              MA     0:02:58    5
47    773  Erik               Thatcher               Team New Hampshire/ NHCC                      Hebron              NH     0:03:00    4
48    706  Seth               Behrends               MIT                                           Cambridge           MA     0:03:03    3
49    765  Colby              Ricker                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Jamaica plain       MA     0:03:07    2
50    744  Angel              Martinez               3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery          Morganville         NJ     0:03:13    1
51    718  Gregoire           Faber                  CRCA/Setanta                                  New york            NY     0:03:13    1
52    716  Andrew             Davy                   Ottawa Bicycle Club                           Ottawa              ON     0:03:26
53    700  Drew               Armstrong              NCVC/Inova Health System                      Washington          DC     0:03:26
54    770  Ryan               Schmitt                Norwich University Cycling Team               Peru                NY     0:03:30
55    702  Sergio             Atocha                 gs gotham/toga                                East elmhurst       NY     0:03:30
56    750  Matt               Obrien                 Unattached                                    Waitsfield          VT     0:03:30
57    746  Peter              Miller                 Unattached                                    New london          CT     0:03:41
58    748  Matt               Muney                  Connecticut Coast Cycling                     Darien              CT     0:04:01
59    767  Michael            Sabatini               Boston Road Club                              Boston              MA     0:04:17
60    733  Chad               Jolin                  SMCC                                          Old orchard beach   ME     0:04:29
61    712  Devon              Burgess                Idle Times Bike Shop                          Eastham             MA     0:04:29
62    753  Brad               Paquin                 Stage 1                                       Danbury             CT     0:04:44
63    749  Crosby             Nordblom               NHCC                                          Holderness          NH     0:05:11
64    762  Hollis             Potter                 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                               Hope valley         RI     0:05:25
65    738  Connor             Lawrence               USMA Cycling                                  Monticello          IL     0:05:42
66    766  Jay                Robbins                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Weston              MA     0:05:56
67    741  Leon               Lyakovetsky            Connecticut Coast Cycling                     Norwalk             CT     0:06:07
68    756  Paul               Perkins                Quadcycles                                    Concord             MA     0:06:09
69    740  David              Loszewski              BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi      Derry               NH     0:06:12
70    709  Adam               Brem                   Spokes-n-Skis / Team ABC                      St. marys           PA     0:06:21
71    751  Andy               Olson                  Spokes 'n Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club           St. marys           PA     0:06:21
72    776  Khary              Ward                   CRCAJrDev/Orbea                               Brooklyn            NY     0:08:40
73    726  Kenneth            Han                    QuadCycles                                    Somerville          MA     0:09:25
74    775  Tim                Walsh                  QuadCycles                                    Dedham              MA     0:21:25


Men 4B                                               80 Starters                                                              8.2 Miles  Points
1     804  Jon                Bernhard               CCB/Volkswagen                                Newburyport         MA     0:34:54    50
2     803  Philip             Beard                  Onion River                                   Middlesex           VT     0:00:03    49
3     850  Rob                McHardy                Unattached                                    West hartford       CT     0:00:13    48
4     862  Bruce              Rahmig                 RMRC                                          Denver              CO     0:00:22    47
5     826  Jim                Godshall               Guy's Racing                                  Lansdale            PA     0:00:38    46
6     848  Kenneth            McDowell               ABRT/Latitude                                 North bethesda      MD     0:00:43    45
7     810  Chris              Cover                  Onion River Sports                            Richmond            VT     0:00:48    44
8     812  Chad               Culbertson             CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes                    Pennington          NJ     0:00:51    43
9     861  Hebert             Quintero               Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycle          Hackensack          NJ     0:01:03    42
10    828  Kevin              Hays                   Portland Velo Club                            Brookline           MA     0:01:06    41
11    859  Jack               Piller                 Team Placid Planet                            Plattsburgh         NY     0:01:06    41
12    801  Brian              Anderson               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Concord             MA     0:01:06    41
13    800  Anthony            Accardi                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          Brooklyn            NY     0:01:20    38
14    849  Bill               McGreevy               Team Placid Planet                            Wilmington          NY     0:01:24    37
15    877  Matthew            Theodore               Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps                       Mashpee             MA     0:01:24    37
16    842  Graham             Lonetto                GMBC/Catamount                                Stowe               VT     0:01:24    37
17    835  Jared              Katz                   Onion River Sports                            Richmond            VT     0:01:29    34
18    882  James              Walker                 Team Placid Planet                            Elizabethtown       NY     0:01:34    33
19    858  Nicholas           Petterssen             Onion River Sports                            Plainfield          VT     0:01:41    32
20    846  Geoff              Martin                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Watertown           MA     0:01:45    31
21    806  Kevin              Buckley                Essex County Velo                             Pepperell           MA     0:01:56    30
22    880  Dana               Van Dorn               Team Placid Planet                            Lake placid         NY     0:02:00    29
23    844  Jonathan           Malone                 ViVe                                          Boston              MA     0:02:00    29
24    865  Keith              Reynolds               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Chelmsford          MA     0:02:06    27
25    820  John               Freitas                GMBC/Catamount                                Burlington          VT     0:02:06    27
26    831  Ben                Hughes                 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports            New york            NY     0:02:10    25
27    853  Mike               Nadeau                 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                 Westfield           MA     0:02:10    25
28    825  Lisle              Gilbert                Vermont                                       Waitsfield          VT     0:02:13    23
29    856  Paul               Oram                   Century Road Club of America                  Hillsborough        NJ     0:02:13    23
30    833  Jack               Jefferies              crca                                          New york            NY     0:02:13    23
31    834  David              Junius                 Westwood Velo                                 Hoboken             NJ     0:02:13    23
32    811  Lance              Coyle                  INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                 Newton              MA     0:02:13    23
33    857  Brendan            Oreilly                Unattached                                    Stowe               VT     0:02:13    23
34    822  Alex               Gadbois                NHCC                                          Bow                 NH     0:02:22    17
35    821  Tim                Frost                  Unattached                                    Underhill           VT     0:02:22    17
36    836  Josue              Keely                  Unattached                                    Whiting             VT     0:02:22    17
37    837  Andrew             Knight                 Unattached                                    New york            NY     0:02:27    14
38    805  Todd               Brilliant              CRCA/Setanta                                  New york            NY     0:02:27    14
39    809  David              Carr                   CRCA/Organic Athlete                          New york            NY     0:02:27    14
40    851  James              Mernin                 CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           Hackensack          NJ     0:02:30    11
41    886  Alwin              Winkler                Cambridge Valley Cycling                      Salem               NY     0:02:36    10
42    873  Edward             Smith                  Team Placid Planet                            Plattsburgh         NY     0:02:40    9
43    819  Walter             Fischer                GMBC/Catamount                                Newbury             VT     0:02:44    8
44    875  Brian              Stone                  Hallamore/Bikeworks                           Barrington          RI     0:02:44    8
45    872  David              Smallwood              Boston Road Club                              West roxbury        MA     0:02:52    6
46    838  John               Landino                Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing             Westwood            NJ     0:02:52    6
47    824  John               Gibbons                South Shore Racing                            Boston              MA     0:03:02    4
48    852  Bill               Moss                   CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          New york            NY     0:03:07    3
49    885  Zachary            Wills                  velo europa- cyfac                            Cambridge           MA     0:03:10    2
50    817  Thomas             Evers                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Melrose             MA     0:03:10    2
51    839  Sean               Langford               CCB/Volkswagen/Time                           Middleton           MA     0:03:10    2
52    840  Tom                Laskey                 CRCA/Setanta                                  New york            NY     0:03:10    2
53    847  Thomas             Mattioli               Brooklyn Velo Force                           Brooklyn            NY     0:03:17
54    887  Robert             Carmen                 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                 Simsbury            CT     0:03:20
55    816  Adam               Duncan                 CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear        Westfield           NJ     0:03:27
56    854  Tim                Noel                   GMBC/Catamount                                Shelburne           VT     0:03:27
57    815  Tim                Dodd                   NEBC                                          Westford            MA     0:03:38
58    807  Nelson             Cardenas               stryctly bicycles                             Union city          NJ     0:03:38
59    843  Tom                Luther                 NorEast Cycling                               Durham              NH     0:03:41
60    823  Brian              Gatens                 CRCA/Organic Athlete                          Ridgewood           NJ     0:03:46
61    864  Kurt               Reiner                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cambridge           MA     0:03:50
62    881  Douglas            Von Bushberger         CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           New york            NY     0:03:50
63    883  Gui                Weinmann               Kissena Cycling Club                          New york            NY     0:04:06
64    870  Steven             Senne                  Union Velo                                    East walpole        MA     0:04:06
65    868  Adam               Rosenthal              Century Road Club Association                 New york            NY     0:04:23
66    860  Brad               Pudner                 Unattached                                    Elkridge            MD     0:04:26
67    863  Joseph             Reagan                 NorEast Cycling                               Hooksett            NH     0:04:35
68    879  Chris              Tweed                  Boston Road Club                              Waltham             MA     0:05:11
69    884  Robert             Weiss                  TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                          Weston              CT     0:05:52
70    830  Julian             Hjortshoj              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Boston              MA     0:05:58
71    829  Mitch              Hecht                  CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           New york            NY     0:05:58
72    827  Jeff               Hatch                  NCC / BikeReg.com                             Nantucket           MA     0:06:17
73    874  Charles            Spell                  CRCA/NYVelocity                               Jersey city         NJ     0:06:17
74    832  Eric               Hunter                 GMBC/Catamount                                St george           VT     0:06:31
75    841  Chris              Lemay                  Boston Road Club                              Belmont             MA     0:06:52
76    866  Scott              Richler                Jennifer SCott DEsign (Independant)           Montreal            PQ     0:07:13
77    814  Robert             Demers                 CIBC Wood Gundy                               Montreal            PQ     0:08:08
78    802  Jack               Baranski               CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           Bayside             NY     0:08:22
79    876  Andre              Sturm                  GMBC/Catamount                                Essex junction      VT     0:08:55
80    808  Eric               Carlson                CRCA                                          Brooklyn            NY     0:10:35


Juniors 15-18                                        66 Starters                                                              8.2 Miles  Points
1     592  Nick               Bax                    Hot Tubes Cycling                             Bethesda            MD     0:30:29    50
2     617  Simon              Lambert-Lemay          Hot Tubes Cycling                             Longueuil           PQ     0:00:56    49
3     632  Emerson            Oronte                 CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                   Cohasset            MA     0:01:00    48
4     595  David              Boily                  Garneau-Crocs                                 Saint-augustin-de-dePQ     0:01:13    47
5     630  Devon              Novakowski             Team Ontario                                  Kingston            ON     0:01:29    46
6     615  Michael            Hruska                 MazurCoaching.com                             Hamilton            ON     0:01:29    46
7     642  Thomas             Devisscher             Unattached                                    Gatineau            PQ     0:01:29    46
8     616  Marc-Olivier       Jussaume               mazurcoaching.com                             Burlington          PQ     0:01:29    46
9     584  Anders             Newbury                New Hampshire Cycling Club                    Fairfield           VT     0:01:38    42
10    624  Alder              Martz                  Hot Tubes Cycling                             Charlotte           NC     0:01:38    42
11    625  Antoine            Matteau                Garneau-Crocs                                 Saint-augustin-de-dePQ     0:01:45    40
12    622  Francois-Charles   Malo                   Dynamiks/Contrecour                           La baie             PQ     0:01:52    39
13    580  Andrew             Lattimore              TEAM ONTARIO                                  Kingston            ON     0:01:55    38
14    613  Cheyne             Hoag                   JW Dundees-Home Performance                   Dansville           NY     0:01:55    38
15    635  Vincent            Quirion                Garneau-Crocs                                 Saint-augustin-de-dePQ     0:01:55    38
16    590  Lewis              Almonte                CRCAJrDev/Orbea                               New york city       NY     0:02:06    35
17    633  Arnaud             Papillon               ANDRE CYCLE                                   Longueuil           PQ     0:02:06    35
18    626  Matthew            McCartney              Team Ontario                                  Kingston            ON     0:02:11    33
19    573  Jean Samuel        Deshaies               CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS                            Amos                PQ     0:02:14    32
20    608  Daniel             Estevez                Hot Tubes Cycling                             Worcester           MA     0:02:22    31
21    629  Evan               Mundy                  TEAM ONTARIO                                  Sutton west         ON     0:02:22    31
22    576  Luke               Keough                 CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                   Sandwich            MA     0:02:28    29
23    609  Ludovic            Fleury                 Garneau-Crocs                                 Saint-augustin-de-dePQ     0:02:28    29
24    579  Marc-Antoine       Lagace                 Garneau Crocs                                 Saint-hyacinthe     PQ     0:02:36    27
25    621  Matt               Mainer                 Bliss Racing                                  Hinesburg           VT     0:02:36    27
26    596  Guillaume          Boivin                 EVA-Devinci                                   La baie             PQ     0:02:40    25
27    610  Kyle               Fry                    TEAM ONTARIO                                  Bethany             ON     0:02:40    25
28    640  Jan                Zak                    MAZURCOACHING.COM                             Guelph              ON     0:02:40    25
29    578  Philippe           Lacasse                VELO CLUB LONGUEUIL                           Boucherville        PQ     0:02:44    22
30    636  Jamie              Riggs                  TEAM ONTARIO                                  Manotick            ON     0:02:52    21
31    583  Pierrick           Naud                   Unattached                                    Amos                PQ     0:02:58    20
32    574  Antoine            Duchesne               ANDRE CYCLE                                   Chicoutimi          PQ     0:03:05    19
33    594  Maximilien         Benjamin               Haut Richelieu/Megavolt                       St-jean-sur-richeliePQ     0:03:05    19
34    606  Cantin             Dominic                velo-select 2 peer                            Lasalle             PQ     0:03:15    17
35    619  Louis-Phillipe     Leclerc                cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik                     Cantley             PQ     0:03:15    17
36    600  Francois           Chabot                 Garneau-Crocs                                 Saint-augustin-de-dePQ     0:03:15    17
37    607  Marc               Dugas                  ANDRE CYCLE                                   Montreal            PQ     0:03:20    14
38    593  Yannick            Bedard                 cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik                     St-georges de champlPQ     0:03:23    13
39    601  Charles Alexandre  Cloutier               ANDRE CYCLE                                   St-jerome           PQ     0:03:23    13
40    638  Jerome             Townsend               CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                   Princeton           MA     0:03:29    11
41    585  Zack               Noonan                 Young Medalists Cycling Club                  Kutztown            PA     0:03:29    11
42    591  Alessio            Bares                  CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                   Londonderry         NH     0:03:29    11
43    637  Connor             Sallee                 CRCA JrDev/Orbea                              Sherman             CT     0:03:38    8
44    641  David              Sinclair               Mad River Riders                              Waitsfield          VT     0:03:38    8
45    623  Ian                Marcuse                Richmond Ciclismo                             Richmond            VA     0:03:41    6
46    634  Liam               Quigley                CRCAJrDev/Orbea                               New york            NY     0:03:50    5
47    627  Austin             McLenithan             FARM TEAM CYCLING                             Cambridge           NY     0:03:50    5
48    603  Logan              Cornel                 Ottawa Bicycle Club                           Elginburg           ON     0:03:57    3
49    582  Gallo              Matthew                mazurcoaching.com                             Hamilton            ON     0:03:57    3
50    620  Ryan               Macdonald              Sugoi Brand Champions/Hub Racing              New glasgow         NS     0:04:03    1
51    631  Ryan               Nye                    Preferred Care Cycling                        Lockport            NY     0:04:09
52    572  Laurent            Dallaire               ANDRE CYCLE                                   St-lambert          PQ     0:04:09
53    581  Paul               Lynch                  Mystic Velo Club                              Colchester          CT     0:04:17
54    588  Jordan             Strober                Pawling Cycle and Sport                       Yorktown heights    NY     0:04:40
55    575  Jacob              Gorke                  Onondaga Cycling Club                         Manlius             NY     0:04:40
56    639  Vincent            Veilleux               cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik                     Quebec              PQ     0:04:51
57    570  Pierre-Etienne     Boivin                 Velo Club longueuil                           Longueuil           PQ     0:04:51
58    602  Evan               Cooper                 CRCA JrDev/Orbea                              Closter             NJ     0:04:57
59    618  Graham             Lang                   CRCA JrDev/Orbea                              Sherman             CT     0:05:05
60    598  Filip              Capala                 Capala Brothers/Polska                        Brooklyn            NY     0:05:20
61    587  Matthew            Spinks                 Skylands Cycling                              Layton              NJ     0:05:20
62    586  Zach               Semian                 Young Medalists Cycling Club                  Mertztown           PA     0:05:27
63    571  Haven              Bradley                Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                 N. yarmouth         ME     0:05:34
64    604  Julien             Daly                   Andre Cycle IdCad                             St-bruno            PQ     0:05:46
65    577  Nicolas            Kilsdonk-Gervais       Velo Club Longueuil                           Brossard            PQ     0:07:24
66    599  Pascual            Caputi                 CRCAJrDev/Orbea                               White plains        NY     0:08:19


Masters 30+                                          46 Starters                                                              8.2 Miles  Points
1     374  Dominic            Raby                   Ryno Performance (Club cycliste)              Levis               PQ     0:33:41    50
2     349  Dieter             Drake                  Westwood Velo/TMCRacing/anthemcycles.com      Cambridge           NY     0:00:00    50
3     352  David              Gazsi                  EMD Serono Cycle Logik                        Masham              PQ     0:00:00    50
4     340  Mark               Alden                  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com              Montvale            NJ     0:00:16    47
5     386  David              Taylor                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             New york            NY     0:00:18    46
6     373  Cary               Moretti                Project Freeride                              Thornhill           ON     0:00:22    45
7     372  Matthew            Novakovich             Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                      Anchorage           AK     0:00:35    44
8     355  Matthew            Howard                 CRCA/Bandit Racing                            New york            NY     0:00:38    43
9     360  Sebastien          Laflamme               Unattached                                    Quebec city         PQ     0:00:41    42
10    371  Kevin              Molloy                 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                    New york            NY     0:00:50    41
11    380  Dave               Sargent                SYRC/Cox Communications                       Waltham             MA     0:00:56    40
12    344  Jonny              Bold                   Corner Cycle                                  Marstons mills      MA     0:01:02    39
13    361  Ryan               Larocque               Team Bicycle Alley                            Pepperell           MA     0:01:11    38
14    383  Marvin             Wang                   INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                 Jamaica plain       MA     0:01:13    37
15    359  Brian              Kozeliski              Wolverine Sports Club                         Rochester           MI     0:01:28    36
16    362  Robert             Lattanzi               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         Ny                  NY     0:01:28    36
17    348  Armand             Della Monica           CRCA/Bandit Racing                            New york            NY     0:01:28    36
18    366  Ciaran             Mangan                 CCB/Volkswagen                                Brighton            MA     0:01:35    33
19    345  Marc               Boudreau               Ride with Rendall                             Nepean              ON     0:01:35    33
20    350  Lee                Farmer                 Team VMG                                      Fort lauderdale     FL     0:01:40    31
21    353  Ralf               Geiben Lynn            Boston Bicycle Club                           Newton center       MA     0:01:48    30
22    343  Eric               Blais                  Unattached                                    Levis               PQ     0:01:51    29
23    364  Max                Lippolis               TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea      Pound ridge         NY     0:01:51    29
24    341  Luc                Bellerive              Cinelume-Cycles Performance                   Montreal            PQ     0:01:51    29
25    354  Chris              Harnish                Tradewind Sports-ESPAnswers.com               East falmouth       MA     0:02:04    26
26    381  Harry              Stover                 bikebarnracing.com                            Brooklyn            CT     0:02:14    25
27    368  Ian                McLeran                Stage1/fusionTHINK                            Danbury             CT     0:02:18    24
28    378  Steve              Roszko                 BikeReg.com                                   Bloomington         IN     0:02:24    23
29    363  Titus              Leung                  Deno's Wonder Wheel                           New york            NY     0:02:31    22
30    357  Stephen            Jamison                CRCA/ Sid's-Cannondale                        New york            NY     0:02:50    21
31    342  Marc               Bertucco               ABD Cycling Team                              New york            NY     0:02:58    20
32    367  Terrence           Martineau              Ottawa Bicycle Club                           Ottawa              ON     0:02:58    20
33    382  James              Tosca                  corner cycle                                  Sandwich            MA     0:03:05    18
34    347  Jeffrey            Craddock               CCB/Volkswagon                                Marstons mills      MA     0:03:08    17
35    385  Damon              Wiseman                Solar Eclipse                                 Lubbock             TX     0:03:15    16
36    375  Karl               Rahn                   CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                    New york            NY     0:03:31    15
37    346  David              Connery                Corner Cycle                                  Shelburne           VT     0:03:48    14
38    379  David              Rusnak                 Corner Cycle                                  Claremont           NH     0:03:52    13
39    365  Mike               Maloney                AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                               Chepachet           RI     0:04:02    12
40    358  Russell            Kelly                  CRCA/Sakonnet Technology                      New york            NY     0:04:23    11
41    376  Marc-Andre         Rajotte                Unattached                                    Montreal            PQ     0:04:23    11
42    370  Andrew             Mills                  New England Masters Elite/Galaxy              Sturbridge          MA     0:04:33    9
43    377  Art                Robert                 Onion RIver Sports                            Williston           VT     0:04:50    8
44    356  Mark               Jamieson               Exodus Road Racing                            Ivoryton            CT     0:05:50    7
45    369  Justin             Medeiros               Targetraining.com                             Franklin            MA     0:06:22    6
46    384  Rob                Wesson                 Unattached                                    Gregory             MI     0:08:21    5


Masters 40+                                          61 Starters                                                              8.2 Miles  Points
1     444  Claude             Samson                 Ste-Foy (Que Metro) Inc.                      Levis               PQ     0:32:42    50
2     420  John               Funk                   FIORDIFRUTTA                                  South kent          CT     0:00:04    49
3     467  Bill               Yabroudy               NBX/Apex Tec.                                 Coventry            RI     0:00:08    48
4     439  Colman             O'Connor               Bicycle Link/MBRC                             Roslindale          MA     0:00:08    48
5     445  Miguel             Sanchez                sports bazar                                  Quebec              UN     0:00:17    46
6     429  Troy               Kimball                Westwood Velo                                 Guttenberg          NJ     0:00:24    45
7     432  Bob                Lesmerises             White Mountain Velo                           Franconia           NH     0:00:24    45
8     409  Todd               Cassan                 Westwood Velo                                 Nyc                 NY     0:00:30    43
9     454  Joe                Straub                 CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles                  Chester             NY     0:00:33    42
10    464  Todd               Wheelden               Portland Velo Club/KONA                       Kents hill          ME     0:00:33    42
11    456  William            Thompson               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 West hartford       CT     0:00:33    42
12    448  Peter              Serrurier              Unattached                                    Portland            OR     0:00:33    42
13    457  Douglas            Thompson               Anthem - CCCC                                 Gales ferry         CT     0:00:41    38
14    436  John               Mosher                 Bicycle Link/MBRC                             Boxboro             MA     0:00:45    37
15    447  Tobi               Schultze               Bicycle Link / MBRC                           Foxboro             MA     0:00:52    36
16    421  Mark               Gunsalus               bikebarnracing.com                            Dudley              MA     0:00:58    35
17    412  William            Crecelius              Papa John Race Team                           Louisville          KY     0:00:58    35
18    428  David              Kellogg                Arc En Ciel                                   Providence          RI     0:01:03    33
19    400  Stuart             Abramson               Portland velo club                            Falmouth            ME     0:01:08    32
20    466  Paul               Wonsavage              Onion River Sports                            Hanover             NH     0:01:13    31
21    410  Michael            Claus                  Portland Velo                                 Kennebunk           ME     0:01:16    30
22    422  Kurt               Gustafsson             CRCA / AXIS                                   Brooklyn            NY     0:01:19    29
23    446  Edward             Schaub                 Benindorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.             Windsor             CT     0:01:22    28
24    450  Mike               Spangenberg            Unattached                                    Shaftsbury          VT     0:01:30    27
25    470  SJ                 Spanbauer              Papa John Race Team                           Louisville          KY     0:01:32    26
26    405  Thomas             Butler                 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 Coxsackie           NY     0:01:40    25
27    417  Brad               Ek                     NHCC/Team NH                                  Concord             NH     0:01:43    24
28    462  Ralf               Warmuth                Westwood Velo                                 Highland park       NJ     0:01:47    23
29    431  James              Layfield               team R.A.C.E.                                 Port credit         ON     0:01:52    22
30    461  Maximino           Veiga                  TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                        Danbury             CT     0:01:52    22
31    406  Keith              Button                 noreast cycling                               Nottingham          NH     0:01:52    22
32    411  Alan               Cote                   GMBC/Catamount                                Essex               VT     0:01:59    19
33    413  Mark               Czarnecki              Laurel / Amity Bikes / Noth Haven Bike /      Guilford            CT     0:01:59    19
34    426  Christopher        Johnston               MCT/Tonka Cycle & Ski                         Wayzata             MN     0:01:59    19
35    402  Geoff              Bickford               CRCA/Axis                                     New york            NY     0:02:05    16
36    418  Greg               Ferguson               Meredith Group-GPOA/Cannondale                Glassboro           NJ     0:02:17    15
37    423  Kevin              Haley                  CRCA-DKNY/Signature Cycles                    Vernon              NJ     0:02:26    14
38    453  Andrew             Stewart                Project Freeride                              Toronto             ON     0:02:26    14
39    433  Glen               McCrone                Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                 Bradford            ON     0:02:30    12
40    434  Nathan             McHugh                 Unattached                                    Colchester          VT     0:02:30    12
41    469  Kevin              Bessett                GMBC/Catamount                                Richmon`            VT     0:02:39    10
42    408  Paul               Carbonara              Century Road Club /Axis                       Brooklyn            NY     0:03:06    9
43    401  Ron                Amos                   Ride with Rendall                             Ottawa              ON     0:03:20    8
44    465  Christophe         Wilkes                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             New york            NY     0:03:25    7
45    419  Roger              Friedman               CRCA/Princeton Review-ThinkRacing             Brooklyn            NY     0:03:31    6
46    430  Stephen            Kocik                  CBRC                                          Red hook            NY     0:03:38    5
47    427  Michael            Joseph                 Colavita Racing                               S. orange           NJ     0:03:47    4
48    438  James              Nash                   CCB Volkswagen                                North hampton       NH     0:03:47    4
49    449  Tony               Settel                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                           Brooklyn            NY     0:03:54    2
50    458  John               Tomlinson              Deno's Wonder Wheel                           New york            NY     0:04:01    1
51    443  Paul               Richard                CCB/Volkswagen                                Amesbury            MA     0:04:01    1
52    441  Claude             Raineault              GMBC/Catamount                                Underhill           VT     0:04:07
53    440  Larry              O'Toole                GMBC/Catamount                                Warren              VT     0:04:10
54    414  John               Dagostino              Team Mapei                                    Boca raton          FL     0:04:49
55    435  Lee                Mestres                Mambo Kings Racing                            Medford             NJ     0:05:02
56    463  Paul               Weiss                  Portland Velo Club                            Cumberland          ME     0:05:02
57    416  Mark               Dutka                  Mystic Velo                                   Uncasville          CT     0:05:06
58    460  Peter              Van Tuyn               Pipsport                                      Anchorage           AK     0:06:17
59    424  Paul               Heffler                independent                                   Ottawa              ON     0:06:49
60    425  David              Hudson                 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                        Clarksboro          NJ     0:09:28
61    437  Tyler              Munroe                 CCB/Volkswagen                                No. andover         MA     0:09:28


Masters 50+                                          57 Starters                                                              8.2 Miles  Points
1     551  Rick               Sorenson               Casper Wheelmen                               Rutland             VT     0:36:15    50
2     552  Glenn              Swan                   FLCC Chris's Cookies                          Freeville           NY     0:00:00    50
3     529  Neil               Hendry                 Cyclissimo Cyling Club                        Stouffville         ON     0:00:08    48
4     544  Hank               Pfeifle                Gorham Bike & Ski                             Brunswick           ME     0:00:11    47
5     540  Bob                Meikle                 Mystic Velo Club                              Waterford           CT     0:00:15    46
6     541  Doug               O'neill                Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West new york       NJ     0:00:32    45
7     507  Philip             Beliveau               GMBC/Catamount                                St. george          VT     0:00:36    44
8     537  Mark               Luzio                  bikebarnracing                                Brooklyn            CT     0:00:36    44
9     557  Mark               Wolowiec               Flying Rhino Cycling Club                     Davisburg           MI     0:00:36    44
10    513  Doug               Chiasson               NCC / BikeReg.com                             Athol               MA     0:01:01    41
11    514  Greg               Christie               RIDE WITH RENDALL                             Chelsea             PQ     0:01:14    40
12    539  Michael            McCusker               NCC/bikereg.com                               Buckland            MA     0:01:23    39
13    506  Ernie              Bayles                 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                Ithaca              NY     0:01:27    38
14    546  Tim                Rollings               GMBC/Catamount                                Burlington          VT     0:01:27    38
15    516  Gordon             Clarke                 BikeSports                                    Aurora              ON     0:01:37    36
16    543  George             Pawle                  Cyclonauts Racers                             Westfield           MA     0:01:41    35
17    519  Doug               Corner                 BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa              ON     0:01:48    34
18    535  David              Linden                 Flying Rhino Cycling Club                     Dexter              MI     0:02:00    33
19    553  Bruce              Townend                BCA/VOmax                                     Windsor             MA     0:02:00    33
20    508  Bruce              Bell                   GMBC/Catamount                                Stowe               VT     0:02:00    33
21    520  Douglas            Crane                  FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA                     Norwalk             CT     0:02:12    30
22    500  Brian              Abery                  Silver/Hollywood Cycling                      Apple valley        MN     0:02:12    30
23    545  Brian              Rafferty               Deno's Wonder Wheel                           Mamaroneck          NY     0:02:19    28
24    531  Scott              Klion                  Cranford Bike Shop/CTS                        New york            NY     0:02:19    28
25    536  Tim                Lung                   AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co           Hagerstown          MD     0:02:27    26
26    548  Craig              Schneider              GMBC/Catamount                                Underhill           VT     0:02:38    25
27    526  Stephen            Geist                  CRCA                                          Rego park           NY     0:02:45    24
28    510  John               Cahalane               GSW                                           Salem               NH     0:02:45    24
29    556  Terry              White                  NCC                                           Dorset              VT     0:02:45    24
30    554  Jeffrey            Vogel                  CRCA/Setanta                                  Forest hill         NY     0:03:02    21
31    505  Ad                 Bax                    Artemis                                       Bethesda            MD     0:03:06    20
32    542  Kelly              Parsons                Mystic Velo Club                              Lyme                CT     0:03:06    20
33    511  William            Care                   ERA Cycling                                   Mount gretna        PA     0:03:06    20
34    518  Thomas             Coleman                Cafeteros                                     Greenwich           CT     0:03:13    17
35    527  Michael            Goodrich               unattached                                    Essex jct.          VT     0:03:18    16
36    534  Alan               Lesage                 GMBC/Catamount                                South burlington    VT     0:03:20    15
37    558  Peter              Ziolo                  job one enterprises/bbc                       Buffalo             NY     0:03:27    14
38    528  Peter              Greer                  housatonic wheel club                         Great barrington    MA     0:03:31    13
39    523  Gary               Evans                  Sunapee / S &W Racing Team                    Boscawen            NH     0:03:37    12
40    521  Peter              Crowley                NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                    Pelham              MA     0:03:47    11
41    530  Kenneth            Hochman                Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                   Brooklyn            NY     0:03:54    10
42    532  Spencer            Knapp                  GMBC/Catamount                                Shelburne           VT     0:04:10    9
43    504  Ray                Balcom                 Ride With Renadll                             Ottawa              ON     0:04:27    8
44    524  William            Finnoff                CRCA                                          New york            NY     0:04:27    8
45    503  Daniel             Anhalt                 Team Placid Planet                            Plattsburgh         NY     0:04:34    6
46    517  Ken                Coleman                Housatonic Wheel Club                         New york            NY     0:04:53    5
47    522  Robert             Dillon                 mad river riders                              Warren              VT     0:05:01    4
48    538  James              Marshall               BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Associat      Shaftsbury          VT     0:05:48    3
49    549  Bruce              Shreffler              Capital Bicycle Racing Club                   Voorheesville       NY     0:06:05    2
50    515  Victor             Cillis                 Cape Cod Cyclists                             Hyannis             MA     0:06:16    1
51    550  Mario              Sierra                 CRCA                                          Maspeth             NY     0:06:44
52    501  Dusty              Adams                  MosaicSmalti.com                              W. harwich          MA     0:07:16
53    547  Harold             Schmidt                Team Placid Planet                            Lake placid         NY     0:07:25
54    525  Van                Fronhofer              Cambridge Valley Cycling                      Salem               NY     0:08:00
55    502  Steven             Ahlen                  Unattached                                    Wellesley           MA     0:08:50
56    509  Stephen            Bugbee                 BCA                                           Pittsfield          MA     0:10:02
57    512  Jeffrey            Carney                 NHCC/Team NH MCRA                             Enfield             NH     0:11:04