NCC Tour of the Hilltowns - Windsor, MA

NCC Tour of the Hilltowns
Windsor, MA
August 18, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2/3                            66 Starters                                                               97 Miles
1    5    Mike         Barton            Boston Scientific Cycling                       White River Junction VT   4:11:12
2    62   Daniel       Vaillencourt      Colavita                                        Saco                 ME   0:00:02
3    30   Will         Letendre          Boston Scientific Cycling                       Etna                 NH   0:01:05
4    2    Roger        Aspholm           Westwood Velo                                   Haworth              NJ   0:01:49
5    32   Craig        Luekens           Anthem-CCCC                                     New Haven            CT   0:06:48
6    22   Ryan         Fleming           Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it           Portsmouth           NH   0:06:48
7    11   Hayden       Brooks            FiordiFrutta                                    Darling Heights      UNK  0:06:50
8    64   Peter        Bell              Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it           Greenfield           MA   0:06:57
9    48   Todd         Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Arlington            MA   0:06:58
10   66   Alister      Ratcliff          Fastar/Target Training                          Durango              CO   0:07:03
11   14   Pascal       Bussieres         Ryno Performance                                Quebec               PQ   0:07:22
12   45   Matthew      Purdy             North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PeAlbany               NY   0:07:29
13   33   Morgan       MacLeod           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                 Orr's Island         ME   0:07:32
14   27   Troy         Kimball           Westwood Velo                                   Guttenberg           NJ   0:07:33
15   35   Toby         Marzot            Fiordifrutta                                    Hanover              NH   0:07:34
16   54   Stephen      Weller            FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                   Hadley               MA   0:07:34
17   52   Toby         Walch             Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                 Marlborough          MA   0:07:35
18   55   Matt         White             FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team                 Hadley               MA   0:07:36
19   8    Andrew       Boone             Kenda/Raleigh Racing                            Cambridge            MA   0:07:36
20   59   Emerson      Oronte            CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Cohasset             MA   0:07:37
21   6    Jason        Beerman           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                            Allston              MA   0:07:42
22   16   Thom         Coupe             Boston Scientific Elite Cycling                 Plymouth             NH   0:07:50
23   19   Daniel       Estevez           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.         Worcester            MA   0:08:01
24   29   Robert       Lattanzi          CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                           New York             NY   0:08:03
25   3    Jonathan     Awerbuch          NorEast                                         Hanover              NH   0:08:20
26   13   Jonathan     Bruno             FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                   Boston               MA   0:08:35
27   56   Aidan        Charles           Nerac Pro Cycling                               Middletown           CT   0:10:03
28   10   Adam         Branfman          FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                   Newton               MA   0:10:45
29   46   Lee          Rosenthal         Targetraining                                   Durango              CO   0:10:54
30   17   Josh         Dillon            Fiordifrutta                                    Essex Junction       VT   0:14:10
31   1    Mark         Alden             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                Montvale             NJ   0:15:04
32   36   Corey        Masson            VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Concord              NH   0:15:22
33   53   Nathaniel    Ward              North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedro's Albany               NY   0:15:34
34   44   Fabio        Piergentili       New England Masters Elite                       Andover              MA   0:16:17
35   31   J Gabriel    Lloyd             CRCA - REMAX                                    New York City        NY   0:16:17
36   34   Ciaran       Mangan            CCB/Volkswagen                                  Brighton             MA   0:18:31
37   15   Jimmy        Clarke            Team Tilson Homes                               cypress              TX   0:18:31
38   40   Dylan        O'Sullivan        Housatonic Wheel Club U23                       Worcester            MA   0:18:32
39   67   Harlan       Price             Independent Fabrication/Kempner                 Philadelphia         PA   0:19:53
40   39   Colin H.     Murphy            Kenda/Raleigh Racing                            Somerville           MA   0:22:36
41   50   Harry        Stover            bikebarnracing.com                              Brooklyn             CT   0:24:39
42   24   Mark         Gunsalus          bikebarnracing.com                              Dudley               MA   0:24:59
43   63   Chris        LaFlamme          Base 36/SMCC                                    Westbrook            ME   0:25:42
44   23   Gilberth     Gomez Valverde    Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol              Somerville           NJ   0:27:02
45   42   J.P.         Partland          High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen             New York             NY   0:27:50
46   38   Noah         Metzler           Wheel and Sprocket                              Columbus             OH   0:27:50
47   21   Troy         Fenderson         Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Online     RYE                  NH   0:28:40
48   60   Jerome       Townsend          CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Princeton            MA   0:28:48
49   7    Marc         Bertucco          ABD Cycling Team                                New York             NY   0:28:52
50   25   Stephen      Jamison           CRCA/ Sid's-Cannondale                          New York             NY   0:28:58
51   26   Ryan         Kelly             Housatonic Wheel Club U23                       Woodbury             CT   0:28:59
52   47   Matt         Rossman           CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Morrisville          VT   0:29:00
53   61   Joshua       Bartlett          NorEast                                         Windham              NH   0:33:39
54   20   Mukunda      Feldman           Kenda Raliegh                                   Amherst              MA   0:37:38


Women 1/2/3                              29 Starters                                                               57 Miles
1    118  Anna         Milkowski                                                         New Haven            CT   2:50:10
2    106  Sabra        Davison           flatbread/otter creek                           Jericho              VT   0:00:01
3    123  Hiroko       Shimada           Targetraining                                   Hamden               CT   0:00:01
4    115  Kristen      LaSasso           TEAm Lipton                                     Dayton               NJ   0:00:01
5    117  Anna         McLoon            Harvard University Cycling Association          Cambridge            MA   0:00:02
6    119  Beth         Miller            North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com               Delmar               NY   0:00:02
7    103  Rebecca      Blatt             Anthem/CCCC                                     West Hartford        CT   0:00:02
8    128  Mary         Zider             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                   Weston               MA   0:00:04
9    126  Rebecca      Wellons           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Woburn               MA   0:08:21
10   104  Joanie       Caron             Team Cascades                                   Quebec               PQ   0:44:43
11   125  Marianne     Stover            Independent Fabrication/Kempner                 Thetford             VT   0:44:43
12   127  Silke        Wunderwald        Anthem - CCCC                                   Stonington           CT   0:44:44
13   109  Pauline      Frascone          Independent Fabrication/Kempner                 Plainfield           CT   0:44:45
14   130  Sally        Annis             Wachovia/International                          Nashua               NH   0:44:45
15   120  Heather      Peck              Independent Fabrication/Kempner                 Newtown              CT   0:44:46
16   122  Maria        Quiroga           CRCA/Radical Media                              New York             NY   0:44:47
17   111  Ashley       Hubka             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Jamaica Plain        MA   0:44:47
18   116  Elena        Leznik            CRCA/Radical Media                              Fort Lee             NJ   0:44:47
19   129  Amy          McGuire           Wachovia/International                          Oakland              CA   0:44:48
20   101  Brenda       Bahnson           Independent Fabrication/Kempner                 Great Barrington     MA   0:44:49
21   114  Sue          Kuenstner         Cafeteros                                       Greenwich            CT   0:44:49
22   107  Samantha     Dery              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Beverly              MA   0:44:49
23   113  Alie         Kenzer            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Medford              MA   0:44:50
24   121  Ashley       Prine             CRCA/Radical Media                              Brooklyn             NY   0:44:50
25   102  Carol        Becht             Team Bikery                                     boonton              NJ   0:44:52
26   105  Kathryne     Carr              CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Easthampton          MA   0:45:12
27   108  Kathryne     Douglas           Anthem - CCC                                    New Haven            CT   0:45:19
28   124  Michele      Smith             Independent Fabrication/Kempner                 Burlington           MA   0:50:47
29   110  Ann          Hansgate          Terry Precision Cycling                         Cambridge            MA   0:50:47


Men 3                                    89 Starters                                                               57 Miles
1    309  Matthew      Brewster          Incline Training                                Amherst              MA   2:31:20
2    387  Aaron        Wolfe             Vicious Cycles                                  Beacon               NY   0:00:01
3    352  Tim          Mitchell          NHCC/Team NH                                    Ashland              MA   0:00:16
4    379  Pete         Smith             VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Merrimac             MA   0:00:16
5    376  Jason        Sears             VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Cambridge            MA   0:00:17
6    347  Max          Lippolis          Targetraining/ FASTAR                           Pound Ridge          NY   0:00:17
7    354  James        Morrison          River City Bicycles                             Schuylerville        NY   0:00:17
8    343  Miro         Koulnis           BikeReg.com                                     Worcester            MA   0:00:17
9    356  Anders       Newbury           New Hampshire Cycling Club                      Fairfield            VT   0:00:17
10   325  Brad         Ek                NHCC/Team NH                                    Concord              NH   0:00:17
11   382  Alexander    Timkovich         Anthem - CCCC                                   Berlin               CT   0:00:18
12   338  Jayson       Hurd              Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                         South Kingstown      RI   0:00:18
13   303  Kevin        Backhouse         Boston Road Club                                Boston               MA   0:00:18
14   362  Eric         Phaneuf           Sterling Realty, LTD                            Stowe                VT   0:00:18
15   345  Ryan         LaRocque          Team Bicycle Alley                              Pepperell            MA   0:00:19
16   327  Steven       Francisco         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's Williston            VT   0:00:19
17   342  Mackenzie    Knowles-Coursin   Dartmouth Cycling                               Hanover              NH   0:00:19
18   389  Chris        Thornton          ACT/Cuevas                                      Surry                NH   0:00:19
19   318  David        Costa             Watchung Wheelmen                               Roselle Park         NJ   0:00:19
20   344  Robert       LaRocco           Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                Manchester           CT   0:00:19
21   361  Jonathan     Peterson                                                          Somerville           MA   0:00:20
22   346  Brian        Lawney            Cornell Nordic                                  Ithaca               NY   0:00:20
23   337  Jamie        Horner            ciclotour                                       Palermo              UNK  0:00:20
24   349  Erik         Markewich         Windham Mountain Outfitters                     Stephentown          NY   0:00:20
25   340  Levon        Kalemkiarian      Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing                      Groton               MA   0:00:20
26   364  Jack         Piller            Team Placid Planet                              Plattsburgh          NY   0:00:20
27   315  Ryan         Carney            NorEast Cycling                                 Enfield              NH   0:00:21
28   308  Damian       Bolduc                                                            South Burlington     VT   0:00:21
29   357  Ryan         O'Hara            VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Somerville           MA   0:00:21
30   334  Peter        Hines             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      Brooklyn             NY   0:00:21
31   341  Eben         Kellogg           Boston Scientific                               Littleton            NH   0:00:22
32   304  Charles      Berckmann         Merrill Lynch                                   NY                   NY   0:00:22
33   301  Massimiliano Accaputo          Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle                  Glastonbury          CT   0:00:22
34   385  Marvin       Wang              Internation Bicycle Center                      Jamaica Plain        MA   0:00:23
35   367  Ben          Quinn             NCC                                             Denver               CO   0:00:23
36   320  Mark         Dakoulas          North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Giant/Pedros      Hartland             VT   0:00:23
37   328  Cary         Fridrich          GRUNDLE CYCLING                                 Cambridge            MA   0:00:23
38   386  Tron         Witt              CRCA/Jonatan Adler Racing                       New York             NY   0:00:24
39   335  Dan          Hoffman           Westwood Velo                                   Harrison             NJ   0:00:24
40   373  Denny        Rowe III          Unsponsored                                     Bozeman              MT   0:00:39
41   316  Christopher  Chaput            CRCA/Affinity Cycles                            Brooklyn             NY   0:01:02
42   329  Keith        Gauvin            cyclonaut racers                                Ellington            CT   0:01:31
43   355  Ted          Neu               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                           New York             NY   0:02:25
44   312  Steven       Bruen, Jr.        Pawling Cycle and Sport                         Sherman              CT   0:02:54
45   310  Scott        Brooks            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Westford             MA   0:02:54
46   330  Bob          German            CCNS/pedal power cycling team                   Higganum             CT   0:02:56
47   377  Matt         Serra             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                            New York             NY   0:02:56
48   368  Hebert       Quintero          Team Fitness Mission                            Hackensack           NJ   0:02:57
49   314  Chris        Butler            Epic Velo \ Cheshire Cycle                      Meriden              CT   0:02:58
50   302  Brian        Anderson          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Concord              MA   0:02:58
51   323  Alex         Dossin            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Chelmsford           MA   0:02:58
52   391  Thomas       Carr                                                              Worcester            MA   0:02:58
53   384  Pierre       Vanden Borre      VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Boston               MA   0:02:58
54   317  Timothy      Collins           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      Brooklyn             NY   0:03:00
55   378  Peter        Shapiro           AFD/Bikeman.com                                 Cranston             RI   0:03:01
56   351  Brendan      Meryman           Team NH/NHCC                                    Holderness           NH   0:03:03
57   358  Dan          Ouellette         Gamache Cyclery                                 Westminster          MA   0:03:39
58   332  John Michael Hackett           North Atlantic Velo                             West Rutland         VT   0:04:11
59   324  Eric         Edlund            MIT Cycling/ Presented by FXDD                  Somerville           MA   0:04:12
60   381  Scott PatrickSullivan          NBX/Apex Technology                             Providence           RI   0:04:13
61   305  Peter        Bertolini         CCC/Keltic/Zanes                                North Branford       CT   0:04:20
62   319  Joe          Cruz              North Atlantic Velo / Soul Cycles               Williamstown         MA   0:04:20
63   350  Geoff        Martin            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Watertown            MA   0:04:44
64   306  Jon          Beyer             WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural          Princeton            NJ   0:04:46
65   365  Philip       Porter            CCB/Volkswagen                                  Arlington            MA   0:06:48
66   359  Rademes      Parissi           TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES           Clifton              NJ   0:06:59
67   321  Aaron        Davis             Arc en Ciel                                     Newport              RI   0:08:18
68   348  Sven         Lohse             VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Sterling             MA   0:08:34
69   383  Brian        Tompkins          Capital Velo Club                               Newington            CT   0:09:45
70   363  Torbjorn     Phillpotts        Quad Cycles                                     Medford              MA   0:09:58
71   370  Joseph       Regan             TARGETRAINING                                   Putnam Valley        NY   0:10:36
72   374  Michael      Sabatini          Boston Road Club                                Boston               MA   0:11:20
73   380  John         Starvish          Boston Road Club                                Boston               MA   0:11:54
74   326  Gregg        Ferraris          Epic Velo / Cheshire Cycle                      Meriden              CT   0:12:13
75   392  Glenn        Giglio            CVC Vernon Cycle                                Manchester           CT   0:12:17
76   311  Greg         Brown             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Boston               MA   0:12:31
77   393  Shawn        Mottram           AFD/Bikeman.com                                 Norton               MA   0:13:05
78   331  Michael      Good              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Wilmington           MA   0:13:46
79   369  Tim          Ratta             Cog Wild Bike Club                              Salem                CT   0:15:07
80   371  Keith        Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Chelmsford           MA   0:15:47
81   388  Paul         Lynch             Mystic Velo                                     Colchester           VT   0:17:58
82   372  Adam         Rosenthal         Century Road Club Association                   New York             NY   0:18:54
83   313  Devon        Burgess           Idle Times Bike Shop                            Eastham              MA   0:18:58
84   322  Paul         Dolan             VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                Woburn               MA   0:19:16
85   390  Keith        Snyder            Kissena                                         Brooklyn             NY   0:20:11
86   336  Brant        Hornberger                                                        Leominster           MA   0:23:48
87   333  Mitch        Hecht             CRCA/OrganicAthlete                             New York             NY   0:35:32


Women 4 & 35+                            13 Starters                                                               57 Miles
1    212  Kay          Sherwood                                                          Ipswich              MA   3:30:54
2    204  Mary         Fuchs             Eastern Bloc cycling club                       Harford              CT   0:00:00
3    214  Kelly        Dolan                                                             Fairlee              VT   0:00:01
4    203  Lisa         Force             CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                 Jersey City          NJ   0:00:01
5    210  Robin        Sheedy                                                            Somerville           MA   0:00:01
6    205  Ashley       Krause            Northampton Cycling Club                        Florence             MA   0:00:02
7    209  Susanna      Piller            team placid planet                              Plattsburgh          NY   0:00:02
8    208  Edie         Perkins           Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn             NY   0:00:05
9    201  Erica        Adelberg          CRCA/Radical Media                              New York             NY   0:03:08
10   202  Carol        DeCourcey         Boston Scientific Cycling Club                  Maynard              MA   0:03:44
11   207  Helen        Pearce            Boston Scientific Cycling Club                  Lancaster            MA   0:15:43


Men 4/5 u35                              50 Starters                                                               57 Miles
1    607  Patrick      Clifford          Bicycle Depot, NEW PALTZ, NY                    New Paltz            NY   2:38:32
2    601  Gregory      Berks                                                             Medfield             MA   0:00:00
3    633  Rob          McHardy           Benidorm Eastern Bloc                           West Hartford        CT   0:00:00
4    614  Christopher  Fey               Team Placid Planet                              Keene Valley         NY   0:00:12
5    641  Daniel       Reid                                                              Williamstown         MA   0:00:13
6    619  Greg         Herrman           NorEast Cycling                                 Lenox                MA   0:01:40
7    615  Andrew       Gardner                                                           Ripton               VT   0:04:18
8    604  Brian        Campbell          NEBC                                            Waltham              MA   0:04:20
9    603  Daniel       Boozan            Alto Velo                                       Jeffersonville       VT   0:04:21
10   609  Leo          Desforges                                                         Brighton             MA   0:04:21
11   649  Joseph       Spataro                                                           Cambridge            MA   0:04:21
12   648  Matthew      Spaits            Boston Road Club                                Somerville           MA   0:04:22
13   658  Harry        Precourt          North Atlantic Velo                             Sudbury              MA   0:04:22
14   613  Michael      Fairhurst         unattached                                      Cambridge            MA   0:04:22
15   625  Cory         Johannessen       Harvard University Cycling Association          Roslindale           MA   0:04:23
16   624  Oscar        Jimenez           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Lowell               MA   0:04:23
17   632  Casey        Marks             Velo Europa - Cyfac                             Providence           RI   0:04:58
18   617  Cooper       Hammarlund        UCC                                             West Dummerston      VT   0:05:15
19   612  Julian       Eliz III          Landry's Bicycles                               Boston               MA   0:05:37
20   656  Glenn        Ferreira          QuadCycles                                      Westford             MA   0:06:32
21   637  Barry        Petzold           MTB Mind                                        Arlington            MA   0:06:34
22   651  Brad         Warren            Gamache Cyclery                                 Fitchburg            MA   0:07:07
23   657  Ben          Regan             Travis Cycle                                    Brockton             MA   0:07:09
24   618  George       Hanna                                                             Lebanon              NH   0:07:51
25   628  Jeff         Landfried         Gamache Cyclery                                 Fitchburg            MA   0:07:54
26   644  Patrick D.   Rondeau           NCC                                             Florence             MA   0:08:20
27   623  Callum       Ingram                                                                                      0:14:54
28   653  Luke         Plummer                                                           Amherst              MA   0:15:26
29   639  Joshua       Preneta                                                           Billerica            MA   0:16:46
30   626  Sean         Kennedy           Flye Cycles                                     South Deerfield      MA   0:17:50
31   616  Howard       Greenfield        NAV/Classbooks.com/Pedros                       Albany               NY   0:21:20
32   652  Tom          Burrow            Flye Cycles                                     Amherst              MA   0:24:39
33   646  Peter        Seaman            Laurel Bicycling Club                           Woodbridge           CT   0:38:11
34   647  Eric         Silva             QuadCycles                                      Somerville           MA   0:38:12
35   638  Hollis       Potter            AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                                 Hope Valley          RI   0:38:12
36   621  Thomas       Hoogendyk         NCC - Northampton Cycling Club                  Holyoke              MA   0:38:12
37   630  Michael      Lorion            Minuteman Road Club                             Millbury             MA   0:38:13
38   611  Bladi        Duran             None/Unattached                                 Lowell               MA   0:38:14
39   610  Paul         Dickson           Laughing Dog                                    Amherst              MA   0:38:15
40   606  Ing-Haw      Cheng             Princeton Cycling                               Plainsboro           NJ   0:38:16
41   629  Chris        LeMay             Boston Road Club                                Belmont              MA   0:38:23
42   642  Jay          Robbins           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Weston               MA   0:40:32
43   602  Jason        Bitman            Bitman Computer Consulting                      Miami Beach          FL   0:41:36
44   631  Kevin        Malloy            ccns/pedal power                                MIddletown           CT   0:42:21
45   608  Craig        Colbeck                                                           Somerville           MA   0:42:24
46   654  Richard      Schuyler          Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                       Canton               CT   0:42:54


Men 4/5 35+                              58 Starters                                                               57 Miles
1    736  Chuck        Leach                                                             Lee                  MA   3:23:43
2    706  Steeve       Breton            Boston Scientific Cycling                       Natick               MA   0:00:03
3    742  Justin       Moore                                                             Williamstown         MA   0:00:06
4    746  John         Nobile                                                            Fairfield            CT   0:00:06
5    702  Richard      Barnwell          Minuteman Road Club                             Bolton               MA   0:00:06
6    716  Lewis        Fisher            BCA Vomax                                       Williamstown         MA   0:00:41
7    710  Chris        Curven            North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PeWalpole              NH   0:01:05
8    733  Michael      Kulig             Housatonic Wheel Club                           Lee                  MA   0:03:15
9    728  Kurt         Hoffmann          CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                              Astoria              NY   0:03:28
10   722  Craig        Goodstein         CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                              Merrick              NY   0:03:58
11   738  Graham       Long              N/A                                             Newbury              MA   0:03:58
12   759  Matthew      Theodore          Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps                         Mashpee              MA   0:03:59
13   756  David        Smallwood         Boston Road Club                                West Roxbury         MA   0:04:00
14   730  Bridge       Hunter            Boston Road Club                                Boston               MA   0:04:00
15   741  Michael      McKittrick        QuadCycles                                      Brighton             MA   0:04:12
16   757  Michael      Stimson           Benidorm Eastern Bloc                           West Hartford        CT   0:04:13
17   729  Ben          Hughes            CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports              New York             NY   0:04:15
18   766  William      VanNieuwenhuyze   Zephyr Cycling Team                             North Haven          CT   0:04:16
19   750  Stephen      Power             Northeast Roadmasters                           Bernardston          MA   0:04:17
20   760  Ed           Ting              Granite State Wheelmen                          Amherst              NH   0:04:17
21   713  Christopher  Evans             NCC / BikeReg.com                               Holyoke              MA   0:04:17
22   731  James        Johnson           Maine Cycling Club                              Hallowell            ME   0:04:17
23   748  Anthony      Oliva             Boston Scientific                               Dover                MA   0:04:22
24   709  John         Cahalane          GSW                                             Salem                NH   0:05:01
25   763  Dan          Tully                                                             Billerica            MA   0:05:25
26   737  Matthew      Leavy             GS Park Ridge                                   Suffern              NY   0:06:01
27   747  Peter        Ognibene          GS Park Ridge                                   Old Tappan           NJ   0:06:01
28   765  Chris        Tweed             Boston Road Club                                Waltham              MA   0:06:22
29   772  Lance        Coyle             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                   Weston               MA   0:06:29
30   745  Robert       Mozzi             NorEast Cycling                                 Dalton               MA   0:06:49
31   753  J. Craig     Robertson                                                         Williamstown         MA   0:06:49
32   740  Roark        Maynard                                                           Pawcatuck            CT   0:07:52
33   725  Arne         Hammarlund        Putney/West Hill                                West Dummerston      VT   0:08:34
34   712  Sebastian    Dunn              CCNS / Pedal Power                              MIddletown           CT   0:08:42
35   743  Michael      Moran             Boston Triathlon Team                           Lexington            MA   0:08:44
36   734  Charles      Labbe             Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                         Fall River           MA   0:09:35
37   732  Chris        Kielb             NCC / BikeReg.com                               Northampton          MA   0:10:03
38   770  Jochen       Woicke            Onondaga Cycling Club                           Manlius              NY   0:10:38
39   755  Steven       Senne             Union Velo                                      East Walpole         MA   0:10:50
40   723  Bob          Guatelli          CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                              New York             NY   0:11:40
41   773  Frank        Contenta          Housatonic Wheel Club                           Pittsfield           MA   0:11:40
42   704  Robert       Blatchford        Aflac Headway                                   Apex                 NC   0:13:21
43   711  Anthony      DiScipio                                                          Hanover              NH   0:13:22
44   715  John         Fice              Boston Road Club                                Norfolk              MA   0:13:27
45   752  John         Rich              NHCC/Team NH                                    Bow                  NH   0:13:36
46   749  Donald       Pacher                                                            Easthampton          MA   0:15:08
47   754  Brian        Rutter            Laughing Dog Cyclery                            Belchertown          MA   0:16:08
48   758  Marc         Tatar                                                             Providence           RI   0:18:28
49   739  Pete         Lopez                                                             Richmond             MA   0:21:32
50   721  Michael K    Golay             Southern Maine Cycling Club/Gorham Bike & Ski   Westnrook            ME   0:21:56
51   768  Randall      Welner            UFO                                             Ludlow               MA   0:23:47
52   764  David        Tupponce          UFO                                             Northampton          MA   0:25:01
53   774  Victor       Cillis            Cape Cod Cyclist                                Hyannnis             MA   0:25:57
54   703  Nathan       Blakeley          CRBC                                            Altamont             NY   0:30:14
55   744  Paul         Moran             Unattached                                      Lakeville            MA   0:31:26
56   708  Walter       Butler                                                            Philmont             NY   0:34:36


Men Master 40+                           52 Starters                                                               57 Miles
1    443  David        Taylor            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com               new york             NY   2:31:30
2    423  Ray          Johnson           Boston Scientific Cycling                       Woburn               MA   0:00:00
3    438  Tobi         Schultze          Bicycle Link / MBRC                             Foxboro              MA   0:00:16
4    403  Professor  S.Bodin             TARGET TRAINING                                 nanuet               NY   0:00:20
5    433  Joseph       Regan             Bethel Cycle Sport                              Branford             CT   0:00:22
6    445  William      Thompson          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   West Hartford        CT   0:00:33
7    427  John         Mosher            Bicycle Link/MBRC                               Boxboro              MA   0:01:18
8    420  John         Funk              FIORDIFRUTTA                                    South Kent           CT   0:01:19
9    424  David        Kellogg           Arc En Ciel                                     Providence           RI   0:01:19
10   450  Paul         Wonsavage         Onion River Sports                              Hanover              NH   0:01:19
11   449  Brian        Wirtz             Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters Cycling Team     Cheshire             CT   0:01:20
12   444  Douglas      Thompson          Anthem - CCCC                                   Gales Ferry          CT   0:01:20
13   407  Christopher  Burke             Bikeworks/Hallamore                             Pawtucket            RI   0:01:21
14   453  Kevin        Hines             MBRC                                            E Wareham            MA   0:01:21
15   408  Thomas       Butler            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   Coxsackie            NY   0:01:21
16   429  Gerard       O'Shea            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   Clinton              CT   0:01:22
17   452  David        Belknap           MBRC                                            Dedham               MA   0:01:22
18   431  Art          Podgorski Jr.     Cyclonauts Racers inc.                          Feeding Hills        MA   0:01:23
19   410  Alan         Cote              GMBC                                            Essex                VT   0:01:23
20   414  Bruce        Diehl             Sunapee S&W Racing                              Jackson              NH   0:01:24
21   440  Peter        Sleight           Boston Scientific Cycling                       Framingham           MA   0:01:24
22   437  Edward       Schaub            Benindorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.               Windsor              CT   0:01:25
23   417  Jonathan     Eichman           QuadCycles                                      Arlington            MA   0:01:25
24   405  Richard      Brown             NorEast Cycling                                 Plaistow             NH   0:01:26
25   418  Daniel       Fitch             Team SCARR - Ommegang                           Cazenovia            NY   0:01:26
26   428  Paul         Nyberg            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Avon                 CT   0:01:32
27   409  James        Corcoran          mercy cycling                                   Beebe                AR   0:01:36
28   415  Matthew      Domnarski         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Ware                 MA   0:01:43
29   454  Adam         Sternfield        Boston Bicycle Club                             Brookline            MA   0:02:00
30   435  Bob          Roldan            Boston Scientific Cycling                       Somerville           MA   0:02:59
31   426  Sam          Morse             Bicycle Link/MBRC                               Cohasset             MA   0:03:56
32   412  Mark         Czarnecki         Laurel Bicycle Club                             Guilford             CT   0:04:18
33   406  Kevin        Buckley           Essex County Velo                               Pepperell            MA   0:06:32
34   401  Mike         Allaire           TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                            North Salem          NY   0:06:45
35   425  Tom          Lewis             Peerless / HNECC                                Marlborough          NH   0:07:05
36   416  Bob          Donahue           Gearworks/Spinarts                              Princeton            MA   0:07:05
37   430  Eric         Pearce            Bethel Cycle                                    Chelmsford           MA   0:07:24
38   404  Jonny        Bold              Corner Cycle                                    Marstons Mills       MA   0:07:25
39   448  Christophe   Wilkes            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com               New York             NY   0:07:38
40   402  Bruce        Armentrout        NCC                                             Williamstown         MA   0:07:52
41   455  Mark         Dutka             Mystic Velo                                     Uncasville           CT   0:08:31
42   442  Jim          Sullivan          Cyclonauts Racers                               Westfield            MA   0:08:52
43   421  Ted          Hicks             Squadra Coppi                                   Middlebury           VT   0:09:12
44   422  Mark         Januskiewicz      Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                         Concord              NH   0:10:52
45   411  Patrick      Cunningham        Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                       New Hartford         CT   0:11:09
46   432  Wayne        Prescott          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Burlington           CT   0:11:09
47   456  James        Nash              CCB/Volkswagen                                  Northampton          NH   0:15:06
48   434  Rich         Roberts           CCB/Volkswagen                                  Nashua               NH   0:22:15
49   413  Robert       DeGrace                                                           Lunenburg            MA   0:27:08
50   441  Steven       Stanganelli       CCB/Volkswagen                                  Amesbury             MA   0:27:27
51   446  Michael      Tucker            bca/vomax                                       Pittsfield           MA   0:29:22


Men Master 50+                           43 Starters                                                               57 Miles
1    534  Rick         Sorenson          Casper Wheelmen                                 Rutland              VT   3:18:28
2    511  Paul         Curley            Gearworks/Spinarts                              Taunton              MA   0:00:01
3    530  Tom          Officer           Cycle Fitness                                   Litchfield           CT   0:00:02
4    520  Frank        Jennings          gearworks                                       Edgartown            MA   0:00:02
5    525  Mark         Luzio             bikebarnracing                                  Brooklyn             CT   0:02:01
6    509  Douglas      Crane             FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA                       Norwalk              CT   0:04:13
7    528  Brian        McGuiness         Capital Velo Club                               Colchester           CT   0:04:15
8    522  Scott        Klion             Northampton Cycle Club                          New York             NY   0:04:16
9    538  Bruce        Townend           BCA/VOmax                                       Windsor              MA   0:04:32
10   533  William      Sawyer            Gearworks - Spinarts                            Arlington            MA   0:04:33
11   506  Doug         Chiasson          NCC / BikeReg.com                               Athol                MA   0:04:33
12   540  Terry        White             NCC                                             Dorset               VT   0:04:34
13   544  Phillip      Beliveau          GMBC                                            St George            VT   0:04:34
14   508  Thomas       Coleman           Cafeteros                                       Greenwich            CT   0:04:34
15   521  David        King              CCB/Volkswagen                                  Boxford              MA   0:04:35
16   527  Michael      McCusker          NCC/bikereg.com                                 Buckland             MA   0:04:36
17   501  Allan        Bates             BCA/VOmax                                       Pittsfield           MA   0:04:36
18   505  David        Burnell           cox communications cycling team                 Jamestown            RI   0:04:36
19   513  Mark         Durso             Bethel Cycle                                    Middlebury           CT   0:05:32
20   543  John         Kolios            CVC/Vernon                                      E Hartford           CT   0:05:43
21   503  Bob          Bortree                                                           morrisville          VT   0:05:46
22   514  Gary         Evans             Sunapee / S &W Racing Team                      Boscawen             NH   0:05:46
23   542  Peter        Saloom            none                                            Gardner              MA   0:05:47
24   502  Bruce        Bell              GMBC/Catamount                                  Stowe                VT   0:06:46
25   523  Will         Kraham            Putney / West Hill                              Brattleboro          VT   0:06:50
26   535  Gerald       Spignesi          Keltic/Zanes                                    Madison              CT   0:08:27
27   536  Christopher  Taylor            Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) / Cycle Loft      Ashland              MA   0:08:46
28   507  Ken          Coleman           Housatonic Wheel Club                           New York             NY   0:09:24
29   537  Hajo         Thiele            USI                                             Larchmont            NY   0:09:46
30   531  Jorge        Ramirez           TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY                              Worcester            MA   0:10:47
31   529  James        Mucia             BCA/VOMAX                                       Pittsfield           MA   0:13:11
32   526  James        Marshall          BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Association     Shaftsbury           VT   0:13:43
33   510  Peter        Crowley           NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                      Pelham               MA   0:13:43
34   516  David        Goodwin           NCC / BikeReg.com                               Amherst              MA   0:16:45
35   512  Robert       Dillon            mad river riders                                Warren               VT   0:16:46
36   517  Peter        Greer             housatonic wheel club                           Great Barrington     MA   0:16:46
37   524  Paul         Lombardi          NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx                        Concord              NH   0:16:46
38   541  William      Yellig            laurel bicycle club                             Hamden               CT   0:17:12
39   504  Stephen      Bugbee            BCA/VOMAX                                       Pittsfield           MA   0:24:13
40   519  Frank        Holt              NHCC/Team NH                                    Hollis               NH   0:32:21