GMSR - Stage 2 - KOM

September 2-5, 2005

Green Mountain Stage Race
KOM
September 2-5, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2                                                                            CR1CR2RR1RR2KOM
1  85   Joe           Moody         Louis Garneau Racing          Watertown          MA1  3  10 10 24
2  63   Conor         Hurley        Boston Scientific Cycling     Madbury            NH      8  8  16
3  69   Robbie        King          Louis Garneau Racing          Brentwood          NH      5  5  10
4  122  Maxime        Vives         Espoirs Laval / National SG   Montreal           PQ3  5        8
5  86   Dan           Neyens        Broadmark Capital             Bellevue           WA5           5
5  24   Gerardo       Castro        Cobblestone-Nature Path       Richmond           VA   1  2  2  5
7  28   Anthony       Colby         TARGETRAINING                 Durango            CO      1  1  2

   Circuit Race KOM #1              86, 122, 85
   Circuit Race KOM #2              122, 85, 24
   Road Race KOM #1                 85, 63, 69, 24, 28
   Road Race KOM #2                 85, 63, 69, 24, 28


Women 1/2/3                                                                            CR1CR2RR1   KOM
1  135  Karol-Ann     Canuel        Unattached                    Amos               PQ3  5  8     16
2  134  Stephanie     Bourbeau      Team Biovail                  Verdun             PQ      10    10
3  173  Kate          Sherwin       Victory Brewing Cycling Team  Chevy chase        MD5           5
3  156  Rosanne       Lent          SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRKeene valley       NY      5     5
5  164  Joelle        Numainville   Espoirs Laval                 Laval              PQ   3        3
6  180  Aimee         Vasse         Unattached                    Tucson             AZ      2     2
7  139  Natasha       Elliott       Team Biovail                  Ottawa             ON   1        1
7  148  Julie         Hutsebant     Terry Precision               Orleans            ON1           1
7  179  Sarah         Tillotson     ABD/Trek-VW                   Wheaton            IL      1     1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              173, 135, 148
   Circuit Race KOM #2              135, 164, 139
   Road Race KOM #1                 134, 135, 156, 180, 179


Men 3                                                                                  CR1CR2RR1   KOM
1  283  Adam          St. Germain   Team Casterama                Pawtucket          RI      10    10
2  270  Eric          Phaneuf       Onion River Sports            Stowe              VT3  3  2     8
2  202  Marshall      Ambros        NECSA/Cuevas                  Hartland           VT      8     8
4  279  Christopher   Schmidt       Unattached                    Quechee            VT5  1        6
5  228  Dominic       Gillen        3 Sports                      South royalton     VT   5        5
5  261  Peter         Morgan        Trailblazer - CCCC            Middletown         CT      5     5
7  298  Paolo         Zenoni        Westwood Velo                 Tenafly            NJ1           1
7  282  Will          Sladek        Unattached                    San marcos         TX      1     1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              279, 270, 298
   Circuit Race KOM #2              228, 270, 279
   Road Race KOM #1                 283, 202, 261, 270, 282


Men 30+                                                                                CR1CR2RR1   KOM
1  356  Donny         Mills         SRT                           Exeter             NH5  5  10    20
2  308  Roger         Aspholm       Westwoodvelo                  Haworth            NJ      8     8
3  311  Ramon         Benitez       Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax ArGlenwood           MD3  3        6
4  368  Don           Powell        ORSRacksDirect.com            Boulder            CO      5     5
5  309  Stephen       Badger        CRCA/Sakonnet Technology EliteWoodbury           CT1  1        2
5  334  Jay           Gump          Unattached                    Conway             MA      2     2
7  383  David         Taylor        CRCA- Blue Ribbon/TranslationsNew york           NY      1     1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              356, 311, 309
   Circuit Race KOM #2              356, 311, 309
   Road Race KOM #1                 356, 308, 368, 334, 383


Men 40+                                                                                CR1CR2RR1   KOM
1  433  Jon           Gee           Multi Laser Racing            Osgoode            ON      10    10
2  427  Robert        Duguay        Bernard Hinault               St-hubert          PQ      8     8
3  459  Colman        O'Connor      Bicycle Link/MBRC             Jamaica plain      MA   5        5
3  453  John          McKone        CCB/Volkswagen                Burlington         VT5           5
3  407  Jonny         Bold          Corner Cycle                  Marstons mills     MA      5     5
6  444  David         Kellogg       Arc en Ciel                   Providence         RI   3        3
6  469  Joseph        Rano          Gearworks                     Oxford             MA3           3
8  401  Alain         Major         Unattached                    Prevost            PQ      2     2
9  457  Tyler         Munroe        CCB/Volkswagen                No. andover        MA   1        1
9  437  Mark          Gunsalus      Bike Barn Racing              Dudley             MA1           1
9  415  Marc          Cote          Cycle Performance             Mont-royal         PQ      1     1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              453, 469, 437
   Circuit Race KOM #2              459, 444, 457
   Road Race KOM #1                 433, 427, 407, 401, 415


Men 50+                                                                                CR1CR2RR1   KOM
1  528  Mark          Luzio         Arc en Ciel                   Brooklyn           CT   5  8     13
2  512  Doug          Corner        BikeRace Ottawa               Ottawa             ON      10    10
3  523  Jim           Laid          Multi Laser Racing            Kingston           ON5  3        8
4  516  Bill          Emerson       Fior di Frutta                Landgrove          VT1  1  5     7
5  515  Scott         Dorwart       Stowe Bike Club               Stowe              VT3           3
6  519  Neil          Hendry        Bikesports - Pfaff Racing TeamStouffville        ON      2     2
7  537  Glenn         Swan          Cranford Bike Club/CTS        Freeville          NY      1     1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              523, 515, 516
   Circuit Race KOM #2              528, 523, 516
   Road Race KOM #1                 512, 528, 516, 519, 537


Women 4                                                                                CR1   RR1   KOM
1  565  Antonietta    Lembo         Ottawa Bicycle Club           Longueuil          PQ1     10    11
2  557  Connie Chow   Dowler        DC Velo/Martens Volvo         Kensington         MD      8     8
3  559  Anne-Marie    Dupras        CIBC Wood Gundy               Montr?al           PQ5           5
3  562  Sue           Kuenstner     Cafeteros                     Greenwich          CT      5     5
5  558  Kelleigh      Dulany        CRCA/Comedy Central/New CanaanNew york           NY3           3
6  570  Carol         Picot         Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Boonton            NJ      2     2
7  564  Linda         Lampila       Quad Cycles / Arlington BicyclArlington          MA      1     1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              559, 558, 565
   Road Race KOM #1                 565, 557, 562, 570, 564


Junior                                                                                 CR1   RR1   KOM
1  684  William       Goodfellow    Espoirs Laval National SG     Dorval             PQ      10    10
2  607  Thomas        Fortin        Volkswagen Trek               Sainte-julie       PQ      8     8
3  697  Dale          Beaton        Team Ontario                  Cumberland         ON5           5
3  686  Thomas        Foster        MBRC                          Brampton           ON      5     5
5  659  Mike          Wickman       America's Cycling Team        Walpole            NH3           3
6  696  David         Bergeron      Espoirs Laval / National SG   Mercier            PQ      2     2
7  661  David         Veilleux      Elicycle Sports Experts       Quebec             PQ1           1
7  695  Vincent       Blouin        Elicycle Sports Experts       Cap-rouge          PQ      1     1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              697.659,661
   Road Race KOM #1                 684, 607, 686,696, 695


Men 4/5 A                                                                              CR1CR2RR1   KOM
1  716  Cosmo         Catalano      Ute City Cycles               Williamstown       MA      10    10
2  755  Chris         Mcmahon       Unattached                    Saratoga springs   NY      8     8
3  773  Will          Riffelmacher  H.U.B.C '04                   Princeton          NJ   5  2     7
4  771  Brett         Racine        Team Jamis/Alpine Shop        Stowe              VT5           5
4  793  Nathaniel     Ward          SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRAlbany             NY      5     5
6  729  Steve         Francisco     Mercury Web Solutions / NAV   Williston          VT   3        3
6  717  David         Chiu          NEBC/Cycle Loft               Wayland            MA3           3
7  734  Ariel         Herrmann      Essex County Velo             Cambridge          MA   1  1     2
8  724  Brett         Durham        Essex County Velo  (ECV)      Plymouth           NH1           1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              771, 717, 724
   Circuit Race KOM #2              773, 729, 734
   Road Race KOM #1                 716, 755, 793, 773, 734


Men 4/5 B                                                                              CR1CR2RR1   KOM
1  821  Steven        Edwards       housatonic wheel club         Milford            NH5  5  5     15
2  890  Fred          Thomas        Portland Velo Club            Cape elizabeth     ME3  3  8     14
   853  Giovanni      Marzot        NEBC/Cycle Loft               Concord            MA      10    10
3  873  Eli           Richbourg     Team Fastrack (South Coast CycLos angeles        CA   1  2     3
3  867  Kevin         Putman        CBRC                          Broadalbin         NY1           1
   886  Don           Sproull       ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FAuburn             NY      1     1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              821, 890, 867
   Circuit Race KOM #2              821, 890, 873
   Road Race KOM #1                 853, 890, 821, 873, 886