GMSR - Stage 2 - Sprint

September 2-5, 2005

Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprints
September 2-5, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2                                                                                        RR1Sprints
1  1   Alejandro         Acton            TARGETRAINING                     New york       NY      5  5
2  69  Robbie            King             Louis Garneau Racing              Brentwood      NH      3  3
3  122 Maxime            Vives            Espoirs Laval / National SG       Montreal       PQ      1  1

   Road Race Sprint #1                    1, 69, 122


Women 1/2/3                                                                                  CR1CR2RR1Sprints
1  182 Nichole           Wangsgard        Subway                            Longmont       CO3     5  8
2  159 Caitlyn           McCullough       SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC   Troy           NY   5  3  8
3  164 Joelle            Numainville      Espoirs Laval                     Laval          PQ5  1  1  7
4  193 Joanne            Kembery          DC Velo/Martens Volvo             Rockville      MD   3     3
5  148 Julie             Hutsebant        Terry Precision                   Orleans        ON1        1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1                 164, 182, 148
   Circuit Race Sprint #2                 159, 193, 164
   Road Race Sprint #1                    182, 159, 164


Men 3                                                                                        CR1CR2RR1Sprints
1  261 Peter             Morgan           Trailblazer - CCCC                Middletown     CT5     5  10
2  291 Eric              Tremble          GMBC/Catamount                    Jericho        VT   5     5
3  273 Matthew           Purdy            North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web SoVoorheesville  NY   3     3
3  227 Dave              Galvin           Monticello Velo Club              Lake george    CO3        3
3  202 Marshall          Ambros           NECSA/Cuevas                      Hartland       VT      3  3
6  249 M. Justin         Lubeley          CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations     New york       NY   1     1
6  206 Marc              Bavineau         Essex County Velo                 Beverly        MA1        1
6  283 Adam              St. Germain      Team Casterama                    Pawtucket      RI      1  1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1                 261, 227, 206
   Circuit Race Sprint #2                 291, 273, 249
   Road Race Sprint #1                    261, 202, 283


Men 30+                                                                                      CR1CR2RR1Sprints
1  356 Donny             Mills            SRT                               Exeter         NH3     3  6
2  369 Geordie           Probert          arenal c.c                        Chevy chase    MD   5     5
2  311 Ramon             Benitez          Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax ArtemiGlenwood       MD5        5
2  330 Joshua            Frick            DC Velo/Martens Volvo             Rockville      MD      5  5
5  309 Stephen           Badger           CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite    Woodbury       CT   3     3
6  359 Michael           Moore            GearsRacing.com                   Georgetown     ON   1     1
6  357 Kevin             Molloy           CRCA/AXIS                         New york       NY1        1
6  308 Roger             Aspholm          Westwoodvelo                      Haworth        NJ      1  1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1                 311, 356, 357
   Circuit Race Sprint #2                 369, 309, 359
   Road Race Sprint #1                    330, 356, 308


Men 40+                                                                                      CR1CR2RR1Sprints
1  407 Jonny             Bold             Corner Cycle                      Marstons mills MA5     5  10
2  459 Colman            O'Connor         Bicycle Link/MBRC                 Jamaica plain  MA   3  3  6
3  444 David             Kellogg          Arc en Ciel                       Providence     RI   5     5
4  436 John              Grenier          Maine Cycling Club                Lewiston       ME3        3
5  480 Mark              Sommers          DC Velo/Martens Volvo             Washington     DC1     1  2
6  441 Ted               Hopkins          CivilTek Bicycle Club             Middlesex      NC   1     1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1                 407, 436, 480
   Circuit Race Sprint #2                 444, 459, 441
   Road Race Sprint #1                    407, 459, 480


Men 50+                                                                                      CR1CR2RR1Sprints
1  516 Bill              Emerson          Fior di Frutta                    Landgrove      VT5  3     8
2  536 Nick              Suozzo           tioga velo club                   Franklin       NY   5     5
2  512 Doug              Corner           BikeRace Ottawa                   Ottawa         ON      5  5
4  537 Glenn             Swan             Cranford Bike Club/CTS            Freeville      NY3        3
4  525 Alan              Lesage           GMBC/Catamount                    South burlingtoVT      3  3
6  515 Scott             Dorwart          Stowe Bike Club                   Stowe          VT1        1
6  523 Jim               Laid             Multi Laser Racing                Kingston       ON   1     1
6  539 Bruce             Townend          Berkshire Cycling / VOmax         Windsor        MA      1  1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1                 516, 537, 515
   Circuit Race Sprint #2                 536, 516, 523
   Road Race Sprint #1                    512, 525, 539


Women 4                                                                                      CR1   RR1Sprints
1  572 Nina              Santiago         UPMC-ACT                          Dover          NJ3     5  8
2  575 Kimille           Taylor           CRCA- radical media               New york       NY5        5
3  558 Kelleigh          Dulany           CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan CycNew york       NY1     3  4
4  553 Sarah             Coney            Team Ontario                      Orleans        ON      1  1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1                 575, 572, 558
   Road Race Sprint #1                    572, 558, 553


Junior                                                                                       CR1   RR1Sprints
1  684 William           Goodfellow       Espoirs Laval National SG         Dorval         PQ      5  5
2  659 Mike              Wickman          America's Cycling Team            Walpole        NH5        5
3  680 Noah              Harwood          Coast to Coast/KAM                Bedford        NH3        3
3  607 Thomas            Fortin           Volkswagen Trek                   Sainte-julie   PQ      3  3
5  667 Chase             Renick           Hot Tubes Cycling Team            Redlands       CA1        1
5  694 Alex              Boyd             Hot Tubes Cycling Team            Papillion      NE      1  1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1                 659, 680, 667
   Road Race Sprint #1                    684, 607, 694


Men 4/5 A                                                                                    CR1CR2RR1Sprints
1  716 Cosmo             Catalano         Ute City Cycles                   Williamstown   MA      5  5
2  773 Will              Riffelmacher     H.U.B.C '04                       Princeton      NJ   5     5
2  771 Brett             Racine           Team Jamis/Alpine Shop            Stowe          VT5        5
4  793 Nathaniel         Ward             SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC   Albany         NY   3     3
4  736 Zachary           Hoover           Essex County Velo                 Somerville     MA3        3
4  763 Tom               Neumann          GMBC/Catamount                    Burlington     VT      3  3
7  765 Ryan              O'Hara           Essex County Velo                 Newbury        MA1  1     2
8  794 Weston            Wheeler          Team ROAR                         Lake placid    NY      1  1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1                 771, 736, 765
   Circuit Race Sprint #2                 773, 793, 765
   Road Race Sprint #1                    716, 763, 794


Men 4/5 B                                                                                    CR1CR2RR1Sprints
1  807 Scott             Brooks           NEBC/Cycle Loft                   Westford       MA5  3  1  9
2  821 Steven            Edwards          housatonic wheel club             Milford        NH   5     5
2  859 Paolo             Mion             Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank    Danvers        MA      5  5
4  811 Lorenzo           Cavallaro        CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie       New york       NY3        3
4  870 Keith             Reeder           Bike Doctor                       Annapolis      MD      3  3
6  816 Andrew            Corsilia         Northeast Bicycles Road Club      Ridgefield     CT   1     1
6  853 Giovanni          Marzot           NEBC/Cycle Loft                   Concord        MA1        1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1                 807, 811, 853
   Circuit Race Sprint #2                 821, 807, 816
   Road Race Sprint #1                    859, 870, 807